11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Stuart

121 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 15.2 % of all listings in Northern Territory.

46Repair shops
16Fuel stations
13Parts stores
10Car dealers

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 46

A-One Mechanics31 Priest St0870
AH Diesel Services12a Dalgety Rd0870
Alice Auto Repairs40 Smith St0870
Alice Auto Wreckers18 George Cres0870
Alice Mechanical Solutions42 Elder St0870
Alice Off Road Mechanical Services6 Brown St0870
Alice Springs Brake & Clutch13 Elder St0870
AutoFixNT293 Stuart Hwy0870
AutoSparky9 Dalgety Rd0870
Autocorrect13 Smith St0870
Autocorrect Alice Springs2d Milner Rd0870
Autofit883 Hele Cres0870

All 46 repair shops in Stuart

Fuel stations 16

Alice Springs Depot - Afd51 Stokes Street0870
AmpolCnr Wills & Railway Terrace870
BP · bp73 Gap Road0870
BPStuart Highway, Transit PLaza0870
Caltex Alice Springs · Caltex0870
EG Ampol Alice Springs · AmpolLot 1 Cnr Wills & Railway Tce0870
OPT Alice Springs · Caltex0870
OPT Alice Springs Airport · Caltex0870
PUMA Energy · Puma EnergyDalgety Rd0870
Puma Alice Springs12 Dalgety Road0870
Saladeen Service Station70 Spearwood Rd0870
ShellDalgety Rd & Lilbili St0870

All 16 fuel stations in Stuart

Parts stores 13

ARB 4x4 Accessories23 George Cres0870
Alice Springs Auto Parts79 Smith St0870
Arid Offroad5 Whittaker St0870
AutoSparky9 Dalgety Rd0870
Don Kyatt Spare Parts275 Stuart Hwy0870
MOTORmotion18 George Cres0870
Opposite Lock Alice Springs Stockist21 Wilkinson Street0870
Pedders Suspension & Brakes Alice Springs52 Elder Street0870
Pedders Suspension Alice Springs8 Kidman Street0870
Repco Auto PartsCorner Whittaker &, Stuart Hwy0870
SCA Alice Springs · Supercheap AutoLOT 9138 STUART HIGHWAY0870
Supercheap Auto Alice SpringsLot 9138 Stuart Highway0870

All 13 parts stores in Stuart

Car dealers 10

Alice Cars31 Terry Ct0870
Alice Springs Toyota46 Stuart Hwy0870
Blessings Motors66 Elder St0870
Centralian Motors · Honda1 Dalgety Rd0870
Centrepoint Cars34 Stuart Hwy0870
Dave's Used Cars279 Stuart Hwy0870
Moto Mechanix36 Ghan Rd0870
Northpoint Cars24 Stuart Hwy0870
Northpoint Cars & Commercials16 Stuart Hwy0870
Stuart Highway Autos25 Stuart Hwy0870

All 10 car dealers in Stuart

Tyre shops 10

Alice City Tyrepower15 Whittaker St0870
Beaurepaires Tyres Alice Springs - CommercialCorner of Stuart Hwy & Schwarz Cres0870
Bridgestone Service Centre · Bridgestone4 Fogarty St0870
Bridgestone Service Centre Alice Springs (Stuart Hwy)Transit Plaza, 9/8762 Stuart Highway0870
TYREPLUS Alice Springs & NT AUTOCARE46 Smith St0870
TYREPLUS Alice Springs & NT AUTOCARE34 Stuart Highway0870
Tyreplus ALICE Springs34 Telegraph Ter0870
Tyreright Alice Springs52 Elder St0870
Wheel Alignment Centre60 Sargent St0870
mycar Tyre & Auto Alice SpringsStott Terrace0870

All 10 tyre shops in Stuart

Rental & leasing 9

Alice Car Rental66 Elder St #70870
CJD Equipment8 Cameron St0870
CJD Equipment8 Cameron St0870
Dollar Car Rental71A Hartley St0870
HertzSanta Teresa Rd0870
Hertz71 Hartley St, Alice Springs0870
Johnnos Camper Trailer Hire and Sales78 Lovegrove Dr0870
Maui RentalsStuart Hwy @ Power St
Mighty Cars & Campers220 Stuart Hwy0870

All 9 rental agencies in Stuart

Car washes 4

Autospa Steam Expert139 Woods Terrace0870
Car Wash8 Gap Rd
Easy Car Wash8 Gap Rd0870
Smicko Car Detailing4 Willshire St0870

All 4 car washes in Stuart

Driving schools 3

Abc Driving School Alice Springs110 Head St0870
Central Australian Driving School63 Smith St0870
Direct Four WD Awareness7 Hele Cres0870

All 3 driving schools in Stuart

Auto glass 3

Alice Springs Auto GlassUnit 3/66a Smith St0870
Trusty Glass31 Stuart Highway0870
WB Mobile Windscreens and Tinting20 Elder St0870

All 3 auto glass shops in Stuart

Motorcycle shops 3

Jetcor Yamaha and Honda39 North/39 Stuart Hwy0870
Moto Worx Alice Springs3/9 Coulthard Ct0870
Territory Power & Motorcycles22 Elder St0870

All 3 motorcycle shops in Stuart

Towing 2

Alice Springs Towing & Transport8 George Cres0870
Territory Towing & Transport29 Stokes Street0870

Tuning & customisation 1

Mobile Tint and Graphic4/7 Hele Cres0870

Body shops 1

P and V Panel Works2 Kidman St0870

Share

KindStuartNorthern Territory%Australia
Repair shops4625018.424,581
Fuel stations161888.58,790
Parts stores137118.36,310
Car dealers107912.77,822
Tyre shops105020.04,029
Rental & leasing94918.41,808
Car washes42615.42,779
Driving schools31915.81,389
Auto glass3933.3492
Motorcycle shops31030.01,553
Towing21118.2782
Tuning & customisation1128.31,575
Body shops1205.01,801

% = Stuart / Northern Territory

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
CicconeNorthern Territory60.2

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0