11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Milton

203 automotive businesses in 14 kinds — 0.7 % of all listings in Ontario.

55Repair shops
41Car dealers
19Fuel stations
15Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 55

All-Makes Truck & Car Repairs25 Steeles Ave EL9T 1X9
Ami-Go Automotive264 Bronte St S, Unit #8L9T 5A3
Anchor Truck Repair Centre600 Harrop DrL9T 3H2
Auto Trim & Signs of Halton845 Main St EL9T 3Z3
Automotive Credit Pros8015 Lawson RdL9T 5C4
B & R Equipment Sales515 Woodward AveL9T 3B7
Brian's Auto Repairs390 Ontario St NL9T 2V1
Coachworks Automotive701 Main St EL9T 3Z3
Diesel brothers8420 Regional Rd 25L9T 0L9
Doug's Auto Clinic715 Main St EL9T 3Z3
Fetter Bros Auto Service145 Nipissing RdL9T 1R3
Ford Service655 Main St EL9T 3J2

All 55 repair shops in Milton

Car dealers 41

Achilles Mazda of Milton · Mazda1195 Steeles Ave EL9T 9G4
Alexander The Great Auto Sales2695 Durante WayL9T 5J1
Alpha Auto Trader Ltd8200 Esquesing LineL9T 9E1
Auto Moto583 Main St EL9T 3J2
Automania Sales Inc8215 Lawson RdL9T 5E5
Autoseller2695 Durante Way #103L9T 5J1
Cold Iron Truck Center Inc600 Harrop DrL9T 3H2
Concrete Base Interlocking Corporation- concrete contractors Milton420 Main Street East Suite 608L9T 5G3
FIAT 500 Canada500 Bronte St SL9T 9H5
Gorrud's Auto Group1285 Steeles Ave EL9T 0K2
Hunt Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram · Chrysler500 Bronte St SL9T 9H5
Jeep81 Ontario StreetL9T2T2

All 41 car dealers in Milton

Fuel stations 19

Canadian Tire Gas+ · Canadian Tire20 Market Dr #1L9T 3H5
Esso19 Main St NL0P 1B0
Esso6788 Regional Rd 25L9T 2X5
Esso7500 Trafalgar RdL9E 0Z4
Esso Canada · Esso900 Main St EL9T
Fifth Wheel - Milton IRVING 2440 Chisholm DrL9T 4N9
HORNBY ESSO · Esso7500 TRAFALGAR RDL9E 0Z4
MOBIL@ - 4041 · Mobil900 MAIN STL9T 0J4
Mobil · Mobil Canada900 Main StL9T 0J4
Petro-Canada9266 Guelph LineL0P 1B0
Petro-Canada591 Ontario St S DERRY ROADL9T 2N2
Petro-Canada235 Steeles Ave E MARTINL9T 1Y2

All 19 fuel stations in Milton

Tyre shops 15

Active Green+Ross Tire & Automotive Centre · Active Green+Ross610 Martin StL9T 3H6
Bargain Tire Auto Centres25 Steeles Ave EL9T 1X9
Cheap Thrills Wheels & Tires 2534157 ontario inc593 Main St EL9T 3J2
Domingo Tires1750 High Point Dr NE,L9T 5G5
Dominion Auto Centres145 Nipissing RdL9T 1R3
Fountain Tire420 Steeles Ave EL9T 1Y4
J and D Tire Sales And Service555 Main St EL9T 3J2
Kal Tire675 Steeles Ave EL9T 5H1
Meineke Car Care Center88 Ontario StreetL9T 2T1
Milltown Tire Ltd.675 Steeles Ave EL9T 5H1
Milton Tires410 Industrial DrL9T 5A6
Milton's Tire Center145 Nipissing Rd #4L9T 1R3

All 15 tyre shops in Milton

Car washes 13

Blue Beacon Truck Wash40 Chisholm DrL9T 3G9
Centric Auto Detail251 Prosser CirL9T 0P8
Condominium car wash819 Speck XingL9T 0G6
Detail My Car1234 Duignan CrescentL5E 1C5
Dtailer Auto Care1522 Mendelson HtsL9E 1H3
Elite Pro Car Care845 Main St E Unit 4L9T 0J4
Milton Wash Works - Ultra Spot Free15 Commercial StL9T 2H6
Moffatt Autoworks8473 Regional Road 25 #6L9T 9C2
Petro-Canada620 Thompson Rd SL9T0C7
Quality Film Solutions781 Main St EL9T 5A9
Scott's Car Care581 Mcgeachie Dr, Unit 581L9T 3L5
Spot Free Car Wash425 Harrop DrL9T 3H3

All 13 car washes in Milton

Driving schools 11

ABBA Driving School810 Nipissing RdL9T 4Z9
ABC Driving School18 Martin StL9T 2P9
Babylon Driving School801 Gleeson RdL9T 0C3
Canada Pro Driver Training1391 Clark BoulevardL9T 6M2
Drivewise Milton550 Ontario St S Ste 206L9T 5E4
Excalibur Driver Education585 Ontario St S Unit 204L9T 2N2
Excalibur Driver Education Inc.180 Nipissing Road Unit 4L9T 1R5
Top Choice Driving School50 Steeles Ave EL9T 4W9
Ultimate Drivers Milton342 Bronte Street South #20L9T 5B6
Wheels Driver Training Ltd245 CommercialL9T2J3
Young Drivers of Canada Milton250 Bronte St SL9T 1Y8

All 11 driving schools in Milton

Rental & leasing 11

Alamo320 Steeles Ave EL9T 1Y4
Alamo410 Steeles Ave EL9T 1Y4
Bristol Car and Truck Rental305 Steeles Ave. E.L9T 1Y2
Discount Car and Truck Rentals55 Ontario St NL9T 2T2
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise320 Steeles Ave EL9T 1Y4
Enterprise Truck Rental886 Nipissing Road, Unit 3L9T 4Z9
Pioneer Limo1005 Job Cres, Milton, ON, Canada, OntarioL9T 7V1
Ryder Truck Rental · Ryder System, Inc.500 Industrial DrL9T 5A6
U-Haul Moving & Storage at Milton Crossroads8000 Lawson RdL9T5C4
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer500 Laurier Ave #11L9T4R3
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer8755 Holgate CrescentL9T5G7

All 11 rental agencies in Milton

Parts stores 11

Bumper to Bumper14585 Highway 1B0P 1W0
Dixie Truck Parts10862 Steeles Ave EL9T 6R1
Halton Automotive Industrial Supply Ltd360 Steeles Ave EL9T 1Y4
Jule Enterprises4090 20 Side RdN0B 2K0
Karmax Heavy Stamping333 Market DrL9T 4Z7
Muir Auto Supply Ltd85 Steeles Ave EL9T 1X9
NAPA Associate Milton (Professionals only)54 Steeles Ave. E, Unit 27L9T 4W9
NAPA Auto Parts54 Steeles Ave. E, Unit 27L9T 4W9
Pro Form Products Ltd604 Mcgeachie DrL9T 3Y5
Steeda.ca · Steeda633 Main St EL9T 3J2
The TPMS King - Costa Services International Inc8755 Holgate CrescentL9T 5G7

All 11 parts stores in Milton

Towing 6

AAA Scrapyard Vehicle Removal25 Brown St # 374L9T 8Z2
Atlantic Towing75 Peru RdL9T 2V9
C.A. Towing2485 Campbellville RoadL0P
Durante Auto Service & Towing Inc440 Morobel DrL9T 4N6
Hitch and Equipment25 Steeles Ave EL9T 1X9
Metrotruck8050 Lawson RdL9T 5C4

All 6 towing services in Milton

Auto glass 6

Auto Glass Zone Milton651 McEastern PathL9T 0G3
High-Tech Auto Glass5649 Campbellville RoadL9E 0C1
Northstar Auto Glass and Upholstery781 Main St E Unit 3L9T 5A9
Raptors O2 Autoglass38 Livingston RdL9T 6B7
Speedy Glass781 Main St. E.L9T 5A9
UniglassPlus · UniglassPlus/Ziebart1245 Steeles Ave EL9T 0K2

All 6 auto glass shops in Milton

Body shops 6

CARSTAR Milton Appraisal Centre · CARSTAR1245 Steeles Ave EL9T 0K2
First Professional Collision & Paint8060 Lawson RdL9T 3P6
Fix Auto Milton · Fix Auto Canada885 Main St E 7 - 10L9T 5A7
Maaco Systems Canada Inc8400 Lawson RoadL9T 0J8
Miltowne Collision Inc.751 Main St E Unit 6L9T 3Z3
Royal Synergies Collision (Milton)155 Nipissing RoadL9T 1R3

All 6 body shops in Milton

Tuning & customisation 5

Boost Customs8724 Regional Road 25L9T
D'Sousa Performance Ltd.495, 495 Mcgeachie DrL9T 3L5
Japanese Automotive8060 Lawson RdL9T 5C5
Milton Motorworks Inc.420 Steeles Ave EL9T 1Y4
Sweet Garage1086 Gorham WayL9T 6N7

All 5 customisation shops in Milton

Motorcycle shops 3

Ace Moto Tech641 Main St EL9T 3J2
Bronko's HD781 Main St E #6L9T 5A9
Motomaxx Ebikes531 Main St EL9T 3J2

All 3 motorcycle shops in Milton

Car sharing 1

Gallinger Ford Lincoln655 Main Street EastL9T 3J2

Share

KindMiltonOntario%Canada
Repair shops558,5480.623,357
Car dealers414,8880.813,322
Fuel stations193,3490.612,755
Tyre shops151,3941.14,149
Car washes131,5890.84,149
Driving schools118741.32,202
Rental & leasing111,9450.64,822
Parts stores111,7300.64,961
Towing64521.31,395
Auto glass65011.21,605
Body shops69760.62,989
Tuning & customisation55201.01,323
Motorcycle shops33760.81,305
Car sharing1911.124

% = Milton / Ontario

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
HornbyOntario35.9
Halton HillsOntario8914.1
GeorgetownOntario3114.1
OakvilleOntario45517.0
ActonOntario617.8
BurlingtonOntario37719.1
WaterdownOntario921.3
MillgroveOntario321.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0