11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN
CarsLore / Directory / Canada / Ontario / Orangeville

Orangeville

96 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.4 % of all listings in Ontario.

33Repair shops
11Car dealers
10Fuel stations
7Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 33

A-Team Auto37 Green StL9W 2L1
Advanced Auto Electric22 Green St #4L9W 2K9
Brakes Plus Limited324 Broadway Unit 3/4L9W 3T2
C-Line Collision Centre199 C LineL9W 3W7
Chariots of Simcoe324 BroadwayL9W 3T2
Dufferin Diesel Works Inc10B Centennial RdL9W 1P8
Fred's Tire Discounter & Auto Centre220 First StL9W 3K1
Green Tree Auto Care15 Robb BlvdL9W 3L1
Junk Car Removal Orangeville150 First StreetL9W 3T7
MACMASTER BUICK GMC207171 Highway 9 EastL9W 2Z5
Marshall's Service Centre23 Commerce RdL9W 3X5
Master Mechanic Orangeville · Master Mechanic200 Centennial RdL9W 5K2

All 33 repair shops in Orangeville

Car dealers 11

Brut Automotive205487 Dufferin County Rd 16L9W 0S8
Chrysler Canada · Chrysler10 2nd AveL9W 1H4
Hallmark ToyotaRR5–Hwy 9L9W 2Z2
Hot Nights Hot Rods21 Stewart CtL9W 3Z9
Jaime Barrett Sales and Leasing Consultant Orangeville ChryslerHwy 9L9W2Z7
Jason Bartrum Car & Truck Sales ~ Blackstock Ford LincolnHighway 9 EastL9W 2Z7
Jeep · Chrysler207163 Hwy 9L9W2Z7
Orangeville Autosport326 BroadwayL9W 3T2
Ram Trucks Canada207163 HWY 9L9W2Z7
Royal Chevrolet-Cadillac Inc633340 Hwy 10L9W 2Z5
Sheikh and Sons Automobiles Inc48 Centennial RdL9W 3T4

All 11 car dealers in Orangeville

Fuel stations 10

Esso87 1st StL9W 2E8
Esso OrangevilleEsso, ON-10 RR 4L9W 2Z1
Petro-Canada17 Town LineL9W3R4
Petro-Canada336 Broadway StL9W2Y9
Petro-Pass Truck Stop490 Richardson RdL9W4W8
Pro Oil Change220 Centennial RoadL9W 5K2
RACEWAY ESSO · Esso87 FIRST STL9W 2E8
Shell640 Riddell RoadL9W 5G5
Shell226 BroadwayL9W 1K5
Ultramar - Gas Station515 Riddell RdL9W5L1

All 10 fuel stations in Orangeville

Tyre shops 7

Active Green and Ross · Active Green+Ross220 First StL9W 3K1
Fountain Tire670 Riddell RoadL9W 5G5
MIKE'S SERVICE CTR.(ORANGEVIL)252 BROADWAYL9W 1K7
Meineke Car Care Center670 Riddell RoadL9W 5G5
Midas94 First StreetL9W 3J6
Orangeville Tire Discounter324 Broadway Unit 5L9W 3T2
Signature15 Robb Blvd.L9W 3L1

All 7 tyre shops in Orangeville

Parts stores 6

AMP-TRAK Controls Ltd.215 Kensington PlaceL9W 4G4
Davenports · Carquest Auto Parts74 1st StL9W 2E4
Ideal Supply Inc.615 Riddell RdL9W4Z5
NAPA Auto Parts · NAPA AUTO PARTS615 Riddell RdL9W 4Z5
Orangeville Discount Auto Parts10 Centennial Rd Unit 7L9W 1P8
Smart Start Ignition Interlock · Smart Start Canada35 Robb BlvdL9W 3L1

All 6 parts stores in Orangeville

Rental & leasing 5

Alamo207187 Hwy 9L9W 6J1
Discount Car & Truck753006 2nd Line
Dollar Rent a Car86 John StL9W 2P9
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer580 Riddell RdL9W5H3
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer633201 Hwy 10 NL9W5N9

All 5 rental agencies in Orangeville

Tuning & customisation 5

Art Upholstery Ltd48 Centennial Rd, Unit 5L9W 3T4
Bad Dog Modifications and Detailing Centre670 Riddell RoadL9W 5G5
DSpeed35 Robb BlvdL9W 3L1
Exclusive Window Tinting Solutions19 Robb Blvd #2L9W 3L1
First Class Tinting281 BroadwayL9W 1L2

All 5 customisation shops in Orangeville

Towing 5

BW Towing23 Robb BlvdL9W 3L1
Cameron Services Towing-Recovery-Transport34 Robb BlvdL9W 3W7
Chambers Towing12 Dawson RdL9W 2W2
RJB Towing50 Centennial RdL9W 3T4
TSN Towing14 TownlineL9W 3A6

All 5 towing services in Orangeville

Body shops 4

CSN Leggett's Collision · CSN Collision Edmonton51 BroadwayL9W 1J8
DH Autobody37 Green StL9W 2L1
Fix Auto Orangeville · Fix Auto Canada199 C LineL9W 3W7
Orangeville Collision Repair Inc.580 Riddell RdL9W 5H3

All 4 body shops in Orangeville

Driving schools 4

Taylor Truck Training Services14 Stewart CtL9W 3Z9
Tri County Driving Academy28 Mill St #102L9W 2M3
Ultimate Drivers Orangeville162 Broadway #12L9W 1K3
Young Drivers of Canada Orangeville22 Centennial RdL9W 1P8

All 4 driving schools in Orangeville

Car washes 3

Karbath14 Town LineL9W 3T6
OCD Auto Care670 Riddell Rd Unit 2&3L9W 5G5
Westside Buggy Bath670 Riddell RdL9W 5G5

All 3 car washes in Orangeville

Auto glass 3

Speedy Glass"165 ""C"" Line"L9W 3V2
Toronto Auto Glass Inc87 John StL9W 2R1
UniglassPlus - Orangeville22 Green StreetL9W 2K9

All 3 auto glass shops in Orangeville

Share

KindOrangevilleOntario%Canada
Repair shops338,5480.423,357
Car dealers114,8880.213,322
Fuel stations103,3490.312,755
Tyre shops71,3940.54,149
Parts stores61,7300.34,961
Rental & leasing51,9450.34,822
Tuning & customisation55201.01,323
Towing54521.11,395
Body shops49760.42,989
Driving schools48740.52,202
Car washes31,5890.24,149
Auto glass35010.61,605

% = Orangeville / Ontario

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
MonoOntario393.0
AmaranthOntario98.3
ErinOntario3116.3
Grand ValleyOntario817.5
MulmurOntario319.7
ShelburneOntario2019.8
PalgraveOntario423.0
TottenhamOntario327.3

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0