11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN
CarsLore / Directory / Canada / Ontario / Richmond Hill

Richmond Hill

267 automotive businesses in 14 kinds — 1.0 % of all listings in Ontario.

85Repair shops
50Car dealers
23Fuel stations
20Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 85

404 Auto Repair10427 Yonge StL4C 0Z3
ABI Ltd61 Performance DrL4S 0J5
AMP Motorsports305A Red Maple RdL4C 6P2
Advance Towing117 Wildwood AveL4E 3B6
Auto Experts376 Enford Rd #1L4C 3G1
Auto Glass Canada - Richmond Hill155 E Beaver Creek RdL4B 2N1
Auto One Car Care & Tireland395 Red Maple RdL4C 6P3
Auto Technique300 Enford Rd #5L4C 3E8
Automatics Plus405 Red Maple RdL4C 6P3
BMW Richmond Hill Service · BMW371 Ohio RoadL4C 3A1
Barry's Quality Care Automotive52 Industrial RdL4C 2Y1
Bimmer Tech Auto57 Newkirk RdL4C 3G4

All 85 repair shops in Richmond Hill

Car dealers 50

AEG MOTOR11623 Yonge StL4E 3N8
ATLANTIS AUTO – Sales & Service125 16th Ave Unit 1L4C 7A5
Alta Nissan Richmond Hill · Nissan11667 Yonge StL4E 3N8
Aris Motors95 Mural StL4B 3G2
Automotive Magix10440 Yonge StL4C 3C4
Automotive Sales · Automotive Magix10427 Yonge StL4C 3C2
B&M Cash For Cars64 Puccini DrL4E 0R5
Bmw Canada50 Ultimate DrL4S 0C8
CH's Haider Dealership684 Major MacKenzie Dr EL4C 1J9
Chic Auto Sales11623 Yonge StL4E 3N8
Click Car Drive35 West Pearce St Unit 8L4B 3A9
Daniel Kaminski11667 Yonge StL4E 3N8

All 50 car dealers in Richmond Hill

Fuel stations 23

Canadian Tire Gas+8830 Yonge StreetL4C 6Z6
ESSO CIRCLE K · Esso12338 YONGE STL4E 0W5
Esso12891 Yonge St.L4E 0T7
Esso12338 Yonge StL4E 0W5
Esso10579 Yonge StL4C 3C5
Petro-Canada9550 Yonge St WELDRICK ROADL4C 1V6
Petro-Canada9277 Bayview AveL4C9X6
Petro-Canada8760 Bayview AveL4B4M2
Petro-Canada10749 Bathurst St ELGIN MILLSL4C 7V3
Petro-Canada12871 Yonge StL4E1A3
Petro-Canada695 Major Mackenzie Dr EL4C 1J7
Petro-Canada and Car Wash · Petro-Canada5 Red Maple Rd HIGHWAY 7L4B 4M6

All 23 fuel stations in Richmond Hill

Car washes 20

AMP Motorsports Inc305A Red Maple RdL4C 6P2
Auto Detail Bay10 Newkirk RdL4C 5S3
Boosted Details LTD Auto DetailingOur Unit is located behind 270 Enford, 280 Enford Rd #2L4C 3E8
Car Detailing Richmond Hill9225 Leslie St # 295L4B 3H6
Dazzling D's Car Wash75 King William CresL4B 0C1
Fine Details3-9677 Yonge StL4C 1V7
GT Auto Styling11623 Yonge StL4E 3N8
M Sport Detailing57 Newkirk Rd Unit 7L4C 1A9
MD Automotive162 Brookside RoadL4C 9W5
Majesty Car Detailing10414 Yonge St, Unit BL4C3C3
Mdm Autohaus11352 Yonge St Unit 1L4S 1K9
Mighty Fine Detailing Services11352 Yonge St unit 1L4S 1K9

All 20 car washes in Richmond Hill

Tyre shops 19

Active Green and Ross Tire and Automotive Centre · Active Green+Ross426 Major Mackenzie Dr EL4C 1J2
Canadian Tire250 Silver Linden DriveL4B 4W7
Discount Tire City16 Industrial RdL4C 2Y1
Extreme Wheel and Tire118 Industrial RdL4C 2Y3
Hello Tire Inc.11623 Yonge StL4E 3N8
Kal Tire10695 Yonge StL4C 3E1
Lucky Eight Auto Repair and Tires365 Enford RdL4C 3G2
M.T. Tirecraft Richmond Hill · Tirecraft405 Red Maple RdL4C 6P3
Meineke Car Care Center13024 Yonge StreetL4E 1A3
Midas9190 Yonge StreetL4C 7A2
Nisal Tires & Auto375b Red Maple RdL4C 6P3
Oak Ridges Tire Discounter & Auto Centre12960 Yonge StL4E 1A5

All 19 tyre shops in Richmond Hill

Rental & leasing 15

Alamo60 Industrial RdL4C 2Y1
Avis Car Rental10619 Yonge StL4C 3C5
Bristol Car and Truck Rental10427 Yonge StreetL4C 3C2
Budget Car Rental10619 Yonge StL4C 3C5
Dollar Rent A Car550 HIGHWAY 7L4B 3Z4
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise60 Industrial RdL4C 2Y1
Hertz10414 Yonge StreetL4C 3C3
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer9688 Leslie St Unit 12L4B4C4
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer200 Springhead GardensL4C5C8
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer305A Red Maple RdL4C6P2
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer425 Red Maple RdL4C6P3
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer11623 Yonge StL4E3N8

All 15 rental agencies in Richmond Hill

Parts stores 15

BC Auto & Design1255A Reid St #2L4B 1E9
Haze BrakesUnit 9A, 1250 Reid StreetL4B1G3
Master Auto Supply192 Centre St EL4C
Master Auto Supply Co Ltd129 Centre St EL4C 1A5
Motorcade Industries Inc.41 Shelley RoadL4C 5G4
NAPA Auto Parts460 Elgin Mills Rd E #4L4C 5E7
Northwest Auto Parts307 Enford RdL4C 3E9
Ospec Automotive Parts Inc1250A Reid St Unit 13L4B 1E9
PS75810720 Yonge Street,L4C 3C9
Rhino Linings Richmond Hill Riva Truck Accessories22 Industrial RoadL4C 2Y1
Rimrim Canada Inc28 Industrial Road, Unit 8L4C 2Y1
Riva Truck Accessories Richmond Hill22 Industrial RdL4C 2Y1

All 15 parts stores in Richmond Hill

Body shops 13

355 Auto Collision355 Red Maple RdL4C 6P2
Auto Masters Body Repair104 Industrial RdL4C 2Y3
Auto Stars Collision and Mechanic28 Industrial Rd Unit# 2L4C 2Y1
CSN Forest Hill North Auto Collision · CSN Collision Edmonton89 Newkirk RdL4C 2C6
EBSS64 Industrial RdL4C 2Y1
Fix Auto Oak Ridges · Fix Auto Canada13367 Yonge StL4E 3L3
Flat Line Spraybooth and FL MechanicalUnit # 6, 45 Mural StL4B 1J4
INFINITY Coating13390 Yonge StL4E 2P6
Krown Rust Control167 Centre St EL4C 8V3
MacGyver Autobody & Collision125 16th AveL4C 7A5
R&P Auto Service360 Enford RdL4C 3G1
Simplicity Car Care · Simplicity Car Care Rogersville102 Industrial RdL4C 2Y3

All 13 body shops in Richmond Hill

Driving schools 10

All Star Driving · All Star Driving School Ltd10255 Yonge StL4C 3B2
All Star Driving School · All Star Driving School Ltd10815 Yonge StL4C 3E3
Araz Trucking School180 Brodie DrL4B 3K8
First Choice Driving School10720 Yonge StL4C 3C9
Greenhorn Driving School95 Mural StL4B 3G2
IXL Driving School19 noranda aveL4E4M1
Michael Drives11240 Yonge StL4S 1K9
Radiant Driving School28 Woodriver StL4S 1B7
Safe Gear Driving School145 Essex AveL4C 0W8
Young Drivers of Canada10330 Yonge StL4C 5N1

All 10 driving schools in Richmond Hill

Auto glass 5

Auto Glass Canada155 East Beaver Creek Road #24L4B 2N1
MRM Auto Glass Repair and Replacement33 Misty Well DrL4E 4J5
Richmond Hill Auto Glass10 Newkirk Rd #16L4C 5S3
Speedy Glass10605 Yonge StreetL4C 3C6
Zuzu Auto Glass272 Richmond StL4C 3Z1

All 5 auto glass shops in Richmond Hill

Tuning & customisation 4

Ace Upholstery Shop2 Hunters Point DrL4C 9Y4
Envy Wheels155 E Beaver Creek RdL4B 2N1
RoadCrown165 Langstaff RdL4C
Thornhill Tints346 Newkirk Rd, Unit 15L4C 0A9

All 4 customisation shops in Richmond Hill

Towing 4

Metro Towing69 Industrial RdL4C 2Y2
Tow Truck Richmond Hill1070 Major Mackenzie Dr E #5066L4S 0B7
Towing Richmond Hill389 Red Maple RdL4C
York Regional Traffic Services354 Enford RdL4C 3G1

All 4 towing services in Richmond Hill

Motorcycle shops 3

Pfaff Harley-Davidson8779 Yonge StL4C 6Z1
Sando Motors50 Industrial RdL4C 2Y1
Wrenchwerx395 Red Maple Rd Unit 3L4C 6P3

All 3 motorcycle shops in Richmond Hill

Inspection stations 1

Emission Testing Richmond Hill#1, 375 Ohio Rd #2L4C 3A1

Share

KindRichmond HillOntario%Canada
Repair shops858,5481.023,357
Car dealers504,8881.013,322
Fuel stations233,3490.712,755
Car washes201,5891.34,149
Tyre shops191,3941.44,149
Rental & leasing151,9450.84,822
Parts stores151,7300.94,961
Body shops139761.32,989
Driving schools108741.12,202
Auto glass55011.01,605
Tuning & customisation45200.81,323
Towing44520.91,395
Motorcycle shops33760.81,305
Inspection stations1911.165

% = Richmond Hill / Ontario

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
GormleyOntario37.7
ThornhillOntario638.2
MapleOntario68.5
ConcordOntario5710.2
MarkhamOntario51011.0
UnionvilleOntario411.0
VaughanOntario60512.6
AuroraOntario8312.9

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0