11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN
CarsLore / Directory / Canada / Ontario / Scarborough

Scarborough

305 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 1.1 % of all listings in Ontario.

119Repair shops
64Rental & leasing
24Fuel stations
23Car dealers

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 119

401 Auto Body6474 Kingston RdM1C 1L4
A & G's Auto Repair Ltd1540 Midland AveM1P 3C2
A And A Auto Body Inc10-260 Midwest RdM1P 3B4
A GV Auto45 Munham Gate Unit 3M1P 2B3
A.M.P. Automotive200 Midwest RoadM1P 3A9
Action Honda4334 Kingston RdM1E 2M8
Aji Auto Works151 Nantucket Blvd # 5M1P 4R5
All Core 1230 Nantucket Blvd Unit 2bM1P 2N9
Armiran Automotive Products33 Comstock RdM1L 2G6
Arnold Auto Glass Supply Inc2360 Midland Ave # 18M1S 4A9
Atlantic Auto Clinic4229 Kingston RdM1E 2M5
Auto Links1066 Birchmount RoadM1K 2S4

All 119 repair shops in Scarborough

Rental & leasing 64

Active Car & Truck Rental900 Progress AveM1H 2Z9
Advantage Car & Truck Rental - Markham (Scarborough)2240 Markham RdM1B 2W4
Alamo4932 Sheppard AveM1S 4A7
Alamo4304 Kingston RdM1E 2M8
Alamo2005 Eglinton Ave EM1L 2M9
Alamo2116 Lawrence Ave EM1R 3A3
Alamo3426 Sheppard Ave EM1T 3K4
Avis Rent A Car4352 Kingston Rd # 7BM1E 2M8
Bristol Car and Truck Rental Scarborough1271 Kennedy Road, Unit 2M1P 2L4
Budget Rent A Car2944 Eglinton Ave EM1J 2E7
Centennial Auto Leasing15 Paulander AveM1C 1W5
Enterprise4932 Sheppard Ave.M1S 4A7

All 64 rental agencies in Scarborough

Fuel stations 24

BIRCHMOUNT ESSO · Esso2775 BIRCHMOUNT ROADM1W 2C7
BRIMLEY ESSO · Esso1039 DANFORTH RDM1K 1J8
Canadian Tire Gas+5810 Sheppard Avenue EastM1B4Z6
HODL Bitcoin ATM - Esso747 Pharmacy AveM1L 3J7
HODL Bitcoin ATM - Esso4403 Kingston RdM1E 2N2
HODL Bitcoin ATM - Esso4660 Kingston RdM1E 2P9
HODL Bitcoin ATM - Esso1980 Lawrence Avenue EastM1R 2Z1
HODL Bitcoin ATM - Ultramar3220 Kingston RdM1M 1P4
KINGSTON RD ESSO · Esso4660 KINGSTON RDM1E 2P9
LAWSON JACKSON ESSO · Esso285 LAWSON ROADM1C 2J6
MARKHAM ROAD MOBIL · Mobil2810 MARKHAM ROADM1X 1E6
PETRO J ESSO · Esso4403 KINGSTON RDM1E 2N2

All 24 fuel stations in Scarborough

Car dealers 23

Amber Motors3120 Danforth AveM1L 1B1
Autoplace Trading Co399 Victoria Park AveM4E 3T3
Aya's Auto Sales Inc.773 Warden Ave, Unit 1M1L 4C2
Bieri Automobiles Sales and Service520 Ellesmere RdM1R 0B1
Canadian Auto Depo2933 Kennedy RdM1V 1S9
Collection Auto Inc1850 Lawrence Ave EM1R 2Y4
Creditland - Car Loan Toronto4614 Kingston RdM1E 2P4
East Court Ford Lincoln4700 Sheppard Ave EM1S 3V6
Fairlane Motors6531 Kingston Rd # 370M1C 1L5
Feeney Car Sales6030 Kingston RdM1C 1K4
Freeway Ford Sales Ltd1780 Markham RdM1B 2W2
Great Canadian Oil Change3790 Kingston RoadM1J 3H5

All 23 car dealers in Scarborough

Tyre shops 17

Atlas Tire Wholesale Inc140 Mc Levin Ave # 38M1B 3V1
Kal Tire16 Estate DrM1H 2Z1
Kal Tire4557 Kingston RdM1E2P3
Kal Tire3805 Sheppard Ave EM1T3L5
Midas2119 Lawrence Avenue EastM1R 2Z8
Midas2930 Finch Avenue EastM1W 2T4
Mobile Tire Services401 Conlins RoadM1B 5S1
OK Tire Scarborough1492 Midland AvenueM1P 3B9
Ok Tire2594 Eglinton Ave E Suite 2592M1K 2R5
Roadside Mobile Tires65 Dearham WoodM1E 1S2
Signature4015 Sheppard Ave.M1S 1S7
Tire King Palace Inc.2783 Kingston RoadM1M 1M9

All 17 tyre shops in Scarborough

Driving schools 15

AAMCO Transmissions and Total Car Care3482 Lawrence Ave E # 209AM1H 3E5
Academy of Defensive Driving5200 Finch Ave E Suite 210M1S 4Z4
Adanac Driver Training Ltd595 Middlefield Rd # 10M1V 3S2
Aim Driving School3630 Lawrence Ave EM1G 1P6
All Successful Driving School4438 Sheppard Avenue EastM1S 5V9
Ambitious Drivers Inc212-1560 Brimley RdM1P 3G9
Compass Drivers Training Ltd2312 Eglinton Ave EM1K 2M2
Driving Skills Academy2296 Eglinton Ave EM1K 2M2
G.T.A Driving School4002 Sheppard Ave EM1S 4R5
Key Driving Academy Inc.215 Markham RoadM1J 3C4
Leaside Driving Academy777 Warden AveM1L 4C3
Millennium Driving School3098 Danforth Ave Unit DM1L 1B1

All 15 driving schools in Scarborough

Parts stores 15

Altrom1995 Markham RdM1B 2W3
Budget Automotive1940 Ellesmere Rd # 20M1H 2V7
Hot Spot Auto Parts2606 Eglinton Ave EM1K 2R9
LINE-X864 Tapscott RoadM1X 1C3
M & M Plating Inc100 Barbados BlvdM1J 1K9
Motorama Auto Parts2020 Ellesmere Rd, Unit 13M1H 2Z8
Motorcade Industries Inc.122 Howden RoadM1R 3C7
NAPA Auto Parts750 Birchmount RdM1K 5H7
Ontario Body Shop Mall24 Melham Ct Unit 11M1B 2T8
PartSource3400 Danforth Ave.M1L 1E1
Pirana Automotive Supplies2157 Lawrence Ave EM1P 2P5
Pro Glass Services and Replacement836 Warden AveM1L 4W1

All 15 parts stores in Scarborough

Auto glass 7

Auto Glass Works Scarborough1981 Kennedy RoadM1P 2M1
CARSTAR Express Sheppard3438 Sheppard Ave EM1T 3K4
Doctor Windshield-Mobile37C-4465 Sheppard Ave EM1S 5H9
Express Glass1185 Victoria Park AveM4B 2K5
Nationwide Auto Glass120 Milner Avenue, Unit 4-5M1S 3R2
Speedy Glass1371 Kennedy RoadM1P 2L6
Sprint Auto Glass Scarborough1964 Victoria Park AvenueM1R 5G7

All 7 auto glass shops in Scarborough

Car washes 7

Car Detailing Scarborough2100 Ellesmere RdM1H 3B7
Melinda Lue1566 Midland AveM1P 3C2
Motor Sports Auto Detailing123 Crockford BlvdM1R 3B7
Petro-Canada900 Progress AveM1H2Z9
Royal Car Wash And Detailing900 Progress Ave., #1M1H 2Z9
Sunoco4061 Sheppard Ave EM1S 1S8
Toronto Auto Detailing1080 Tapscott Road #19M1X 1E7

All 7 car washes in Scarborough

Towing 6

AKR Scrap Car Removal ScarboroughLawrence Ave EM1G 1P5
Bestway Metal Recycling123 manville road, unit 6AM1L4J7
Hansen's L Forwarding30 Dynamic DriveM1V 2W2
Magic TowingM1G 3S4
Scrap Car for Cash915 Scarborough Golf Club RoadM1G 1J8
Towing Angels#2-27 Morrish RdM1C 1E6

All 6 towing services in Scarborough

Body shops 5

A&M Auto Collision And Service116 Manville Road #2M1L 4J5
Bombay Auto Centre151 Nantucket Blvd unit 8M1P 4R5
CSN Formula Paint & Collision Center2240 Markham RoadM1B2W4
Excellence Auto Collision211 Silver Star BoulevardM1V 0A9
R & J Auto Service752 WardenM1L4A1

All 5 body shops in Scarborough

Tuning & customisation 2

Auto Glass StationUnit 3, 2410 Midland AveM1S 4E4
SunShield Mobile Tint Ltd.30 Bertrand Ave., Unit A 6M1L 2P5

Motorcycle shops 1

Ontario Cycle Salvage1570 Kingston RoadM1N 1S1

Share

KindScarboroughOntario%Canada
Repair shops1198,5481.423,357
Rental & leasing641,9453.34,822
Fuel stations243,3490.712,755
Car dealers234,8880.513,322
Tyre shops171,3941.24,149
Driving schools158741.72,202
Parts stores151,7300.94,961
Auto glass75011.41,605
Car washes71,5890.44,149
Towing64521.31,395
Body shops59760.52,989
Tuning & customisation25200.41,323
Motorcycle shops13760.31,305

% = Scarborough / Ontario

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
East YorkOntario168.6
MarkhamOntario51010.9
UnionvilleOntario411.0
ThornhillOntario6313.3
TorontoOntario3,00114.8
North YorkOntario28417.1
PickeringOntario20917.4
YorkOntario2318.8

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0