11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Basel

263 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 93.9 % of all listings in Canton of Basel-Stadt.

79Repair shops
47Car dealers
42Fuel stations
37Driving schools

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 79

Asag Auto-ServiceHammerstrasse 1424057
Asag Auto-Service AGReinacherstrasse 1494053
Auto Experten GmbhEntenweidstrasse 844056
Auto Service Garage FrancaHammerstrasse 1354057
Autoklinik BaselHammerstrasse 1024057
Automoto Emir SuljicPfeffingerstrasse 854053
AutopoleSteinen, Steinenschanze 54051
BechtleSankt Jakobs-Strasse 1994052
BestDrive Basel-Gundeldingen51 Hochstrasse4053
Bmw Niederlassung Basel/switzerlandGewerbestrasse 286
Bruderholz GarageReinacherstrasse 1384053
Buess Automobile BaselAllschwilerstrasse 354055

All 79 repair shops in Basel

Car dealers 47

AMAG Basel149-151 Reinacherstrasse4053
AMAG KleinbaselSchönaustrasse 254058
AbarthMargarethenstrasse 794053
Ammann Walter AGFrankfurt-Strasse 24053
Asag Dreispitz BaselReinacherstrasse 1514053
Audi Center Basel · Audi149-151 Reinacherstrasse4053
Autoankauf BaselGiornicostrasse 74053
AutoankaufbsHammerstrasse 754057
Automobile SalvaHochbergerstrasse 704057
Camion Transport AGSt. Jakobs-Strasse 2284052
Car-consult GmbhLerchenstrasse 924059
Centra-Garage AGLeimgrubenweg 144053

All 47 car dealers in Basel

Fuel stations 42

AVIASt. Alban-Anlage 724052
AVIAHegenheimerstrasse 1054055
AVIASchützengraben 234051
AVIAHoleestrasse 554054
AVIABurgfelderstr. 1994055
AVIAElsässerstr. 2484056
AVIAKannenfeldplatz 44056
AVIADornacherstrasse 1094053
AVIAKlingentalstrasse 124057
AVIAFreiburgerstrasse 654057
AVIAHochbergerstrasse 504057
Audi Asag AG

All 42 fuel stations in Basel

Driving schools 37

BLINK Fahrschule - BaselWallstrasse 84051
Bootsfahrschule Basel - Jehle GmbHOberer Rheinweg 814058
Bootsfahrschule Basel - baslerbootsfahrschule.chSteinenvorstadt 84051
Bootsfahrschule CavadiniOberer Rheinweg4058
Diamond DriveGüterstrasse 2674053
Driving School Relax DriveSteinentorstrasse 254051
ECO-Fahrschule FairplayKlingentalstrasse 74057
Easy Drive GmbHKlingentalstrasse 904057
FAIRFAHR SchuleBruderholzstrasse 284053
Fahrschule & Theorie-Center Basler-VPIHoleestrasse 34054
Fahrschule BlumerHochstrasse 44053
Fahrschule Drive TimeHammerstrasse 1554057

All 37 driving schools in Basel

Motorcycle shops 19

Bhg - MotosReinacherstrasse 1384053
Blum MotoDornacherstrasse 3014053
Burnout Trade ChClarahofweg 254058
Cenci Motos, Inh. Mb Handels GmbhClarastrasse 514058
Chiko-bikesHorburgstrasse 194057
EHILF E-SCOOTER PANNENHILFE SWISS Ersatzteile & Reparatur Werkstatt – Service BaselGrellingerstrasse 484052
EasymotorsMünchensteinerstrasse 24052
Gordon Wetherall 'motos Wetherall'Voltastrasse 994056
Motobikegarage HeinigerRudolfstrasse 544054
Motolino StoreVoltastrasse 884056
Motorcycles Fritsche & RighettiHochstrasse 554053
Motorrad-classic Basel GmbhFlughafenstrasse 764056

All 19 motorcycle shops in Basel

Rental & leasing 13

Budget Autovermietung - BaselFlughafenstrasse4030
Cheeky Campers - Einsteigen Und Losleben! (abholung In Liestal & Zürich)Oberalpstrasse 744054
Dollar Car RentalRiehenstrasse 1654058
Europcar Basel HauptbahnhofPeter Merian-Str. 584052
Hertz Autovermietung AGMulhouse Airport4030
K.malik GmbhWasgenring 784055
KG VermietungBändelgasse 64057
Premium Cars BaselGartenstrasse 954052
Rent A Car BaselRebgasse 174058
SCS Rentc/o Aa Trusting GmbH, Wettsteinallee 1054058
SIXT Rent-a-Car · SixtSchwarzwaldallee 2424058
Sixt Autovermietung Basel Badischer Bahnhof · SixtSchwarzwaldallee 2424058

All 13 rental agencies in Basel

Car washes 10

Autoglanz KlinikNeuhausstrasse 214057
Bluewash Car Wash BaselVoltastrasse 894056
Car Wash GellertSankt Alban-Anlage 724052
CarBarberBrüglingerstrasse 834052
Carwash GellertSt. Alban-Anlage 724052
Dcw BaselBrüglingerstrasse 834052
Eco DrycleanSt. Jakobs-Strasse 3974052
Grisard Bitumen AgHochbergerstrasse 504057
Ms AutocareKastelstrasse 324054
Schneider Car DetailingVoltastrasse 894056

All 10 car washes in Basel

Parts stores 7

Atelier PartsLeimgrubenweg 94053
Carlights.chSängergasse 14054
ClassiccarneedsRiehenstrasse 744058
FischertechnikPrattelerstrasse 274052
Garage Plattner AGWinkelriedpl. 84053
Hps GmbhBruderholzstrasse 744053
Services Automobiles Garage Bader, Saint-louis (f), Succursale Autopôle De BâleBirsigstrasse 44054

All 7 parts stores in Basel

Tuning & customisation 4

AUTEX Industrie- + AutosattlereiAuf Dem Wolf 74052
Die SattlereiKlybeckstrasse 2474057
MP PerformanceEfringerstrasse 984057
zum Tapferen SattlerHechtliacker 524053

All 4 customisation shops in Basel

Auto glass 2

Aqvos Autoglass GmbhBrüglingerstrasse 1194052
Glaserei Regio GmbHOetlingerstrasse 654057

Body shops 2

P&r Haustechnik GmbhSankt-Jakobs-Strasse 2004052
Pifra Express Lüftungsspenglerei AgIm Wasenboden 84056

Car sharing 1

Hertz Autovermietung, Basel Badischer BahnofRiehenstrasse 1654058

Share

KindBaselCanton of Basel-Stadt%Switzerland
Repair shops798691.99,715
Car dealers475094.04,948
Fuel stations424789.43,640
Driving schools3737100.01,263
Motorcycle shops1919100.01,287
Rental & leasing131492.9874
Car washes101190.9847
Parts stores77100.0750
Tuning & customisation44100.0159
Auto glass22100.0139
Body shops22100.0596
Car sharing11100.019

% = Basel / Canton of Basel-Stadt

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
BaselCanton of Basel-Landschaft32.3
BirsfeldenCanton of Basel-Landschaft212.3
BinningenCanton of Basel-Landschaft182.5
AllschwilCanton of Basel-Landschaft443.4
BottmingenCanton of Basel-Landschaft73.7
MünchensteinCanton of Basel-Landschaft413.8
MuttenzCanton of Basel-Landschaft464.2
Oberwil BLCanton of Basel-Landschaft255.8

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0