11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Peterhead

71 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 13.1 % of all listings in Aberdeenshire.

27Repair shops
21Car dealers
7Fuel stations
4Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 27

Aden MotorsUNIT 4, STATION ROADAB42 5EE
Cairngall Motor ServicesAB42 4XR
Campbells Garage13 Blackhouse Circle, Blackhouse Industrial EstateAB42 1BN
Campbells Garage13 BLACKHOUSE TERRACEAB42 1LR
Cantlay AutosThe Garage, Amberleigh House, Hatton, PeterheadAB42 0RH
Cruden Bay Garage LtdAulton RdAB42 0NJ
D Wray Auto Repairs11a CHARLOTTE STREETAB42 1DY
David Pringle Ltd.East Mains Of PitfourAB42 4EU
Eastfield GarageEastfield, BlackhillsAB42 3LB
Hawco Peterhead · Volkswagen20 York StreetAB421RS
Hawco Škoda Peterhead3 YORK STREETAB42 1RS
John Clark (Peterhead) · KiaBlackhouse CircleAB42 1BN

All 27 repair shops in Peterhead

Car dealers 21

Arnold Clark · Arnold Clark MINIDales Industrial EstateAB42 3JL
Arnold Clark PeterheadDales Industrial EstateAB42 3JL
Bennie Motors Ltd7-9 Links RdAB42 3PD
Cartech Peterhead15 Ugie StAB42 1US
Current CommercialsSandford Business ParkAB423FX
Dingbro Ltd · Dingbro10 Hanover StAB42 1SG
Duthie Motors55 Main StAB42 4XJ
Finnie 4 X 4Sandford Business ParkAB42 3FX
Finnie 4x4Sandford Business ParkAB42 3FX
George West Limited5 COWIE CRESCENTAB42 3EZ
Gillanders Motors · KIA MotorsBlackhouse Circle, Blackhouse Industrial EstateAB421BN
Gleaner Ltd.Mintlaw StationAB42 5EB

All 21 car dealers in Peterhead

Fuel stations 7

John A Smith and SonsJOHN A SMITH & SONS, 12, SEAGATE, PETERHEAD, AB42 1JPAB42 1JP
Peterhead Motors LtdSouth RdAB42 2XX
ShellBuchan WayAB24 3GT
Stickers12 SeagateAB42 1
Stickers12 SeagateAB42 1
bpSouth RoadAB42 2XX
peterhead motorsPETERHEAD MOTORS LTD, SOUTH ROAD, PETERHEAD, AB42 2XXAB42 2XX

All 7 fuel stations in Peterhead

Parts stores 4

Aberdeen Number Plates And Keys33 MAIDEN STREETAB42 1EE
BRT Motorsport LtdWest Balearn, KininmonthAB42 4JG
Grampian Commercial PartsLongside RoadAB42 3LA
HalfordsWindmill RdAB42 1RG

All 4 parts stores in Peterhead

Tyre shops 4

RDPH TyresUnit 10F, Station Road, Buchan BraesAB42 3AR
Sillett Tyres Peterhead8a BLACKHOUSE CIRCLEAB42 1BN
Westfield MotorsStation RdAB42 1ST
Zip Tyres22 UGIE STREETAB42 1US

All 4 tyre shops in Peterhead

Car washes 3

Blue Toon Car Valeting Service16 Catto WayAB42 1QG
MFG Car Wash CentreHay CrescentAB42 1HG
Rb Mobile Valeting Services29 DALES COURTAB42 2YL

All 3 car washes in Peterhead

Driving schools 2

Drive-RiteMill Croft, Inverquhomery LongsideAB42 4TU
Longside Driving School4 Braehead PlaceAB42 4UW

Rental & leasing 1

Mb Plant14 WILSON STREETAB42 1UD

Body shops 1

North East Specialist Coatings4, Blackhouse Industrial EstateAB42 1BN

Tuning & customisation 1

West Road CustomsWest Road Customs LtdAB42 2JE

Share

KindPeterheadAberdeenshire%United Kingdom
Repair shops2724211.268,661
Car dealers219921.233,928
Fuel stations75911.913,004
Parts stores41233.37,741
Tyre shops42119.07,958
Car washes3358.69,356
Driving schools2296.99,628
Rental & leasing1119.15,568
Body shops1137.75,313
Tuning & customisation1911.12,509

% = Peterhead / Aberdeenshire

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
BoddamAberdeenshire34.0
MintlawAberdeenshire512.1
EllonAberdeenshire3622.9
FraserburghAberdeenshire3023.7
BalmedieAberdeenshire331.9
TurriffAberdeenshire2336.0
Bridge Of DonAberdeen City540.3
DyceAberdeen City1041.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 22

22 garages in Peterhead are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, all of them on cars; 9 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 3 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
Aberdeenshire CouncilMintlaw Repair Depot, MintlawAB42 8EE4, 5, 7
Alex Aiken & Son LtdDamhead WayAB42 3GY4, 5, 7
Arnold ClarkDales Industrial EstateAB42 3JL4
Cairngall Motor ServicesMain Street, LongsideAB42 4XR4
Campbells Garage13 Blackhouse Circle, Blackhouse Industrial Estate, PeterheadAB42 1BN4
Cartech Peterhead15 Ugie StreetAB42 1US1, 2, 4, 7
Clyne Autos11 Links Road, St FergusAB42 3PD4
Cruden Bay Garage LtdAulton Road, Cruden BayAB42 0NJ4
Duthie Motors55 Main Street, LongsideAB42 4XJ4
Hawco Peterhead20-28 York StreetAB42 1RS4
John Clark (Peterhead)Blackhouse Industrial EstateAB42 1BN4, 7
M B Plant14 Wilson Street, PeterheadAB42 1UD4, 5, 7
Mac Tyres Ltd40 Windmill StreetAB42 1UL4
Masson Motors Ltd1 Wilson StreetAB42 1UD4, 7
MGB Motors LTD19 Burnett Street, StuartfieldAB42 5DN4
Park Garage Boddam36 Harbour Street, BoddamAB42 3AU4
Peterhead Motors LimitedSouth RoadAB42 2XX4, 7
Station GarageMintlawAB42 4JL1, 2, 3, 4
Strachans GarageUnit 1, Deer Road West, MaudAB42 4PY4, 5, 7
Victoria Garage Škoda Authorised RepairerVictoria Road, MaudAB42 4NP4
West Road Customs LtdWest RoadAB42 4JE1, 2, 4, 5, 7
Westfield MotorsStation RoadAB42 1ST4

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg