11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

London

384 automotive businesses in 15 kinds — 95.5 % of all listings in London Borough of Camden.

149Repair shops
70Car dealers
43Rental & leasing
21Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 149

24/7 Home Repair7 BELL YARDWC2A 2JR
A A Gold155-161 Grafton RoadNW5 4AY
A W Motors134 Camley St Unit 2NW1 0PG
AMH Pianos Services LondonImpact Brixton, Pop Brixton,SW9 8PQ
Alex Reed Autos1 CULLEN WAYNW10 6JZ
American WheelsFinchley RdNW3 5HH
Amf G1 EAST POULTRY AVENUEEC1A 9PT
Ang Services7 CULLEN WAYNW10 6JZ
Arctic Motors TechsArctic StNW5 4DJ
Arnold Clark27/31 Clerkenwell Close, Ec1R 0AtEC1R 0AT
Audiovisualcentre.co.uk71-75 SHELTON STREETWC2H 9JQ
Autodeutsche147 Camden RoadNW1 9

All 149 repair shops in London

Car dealers 70

A-type Sourcing71-75 SHELTON STREETWC2H 9JQ
Abbott Removals Ltd.51F Rowley WayNW8 0SH
Alan Day Volkswagen · Volkswagen277 Finchley RdNW3 6LT
Alatar Logistics Group Ltd.27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREETWC1N 3AX
Alhilali Vip CarsFLAT 30, BOUNDARY ROADNW8 0HQ
Approved Car Specialists (acs)45 FITZROY STREETW1T 6EB
Attention To Motoring7 BELL YARDWC2A 2JR
Audi UK · Audi279 Finchley RoadNW3 6
Aureate Automotive27 Old Gloucester StreetWC1N 3AX
Auto Connection Motor Group3 Titchfield RoadNW8 7
Auto Trader Two Pancras Square2 Pancras SquareN1C 4AG
AutoScrap Market395A Frances StreetWC1X 0ND

All 70 car dealers in London

Rental & leasing 43

121 Rental186 Finchley Road, HampsteadNW3 6BX
247 Vehicles Ltd1 COLDBATH SQUAREEC1R 5HL
Ace Cabs Primrose Hill9 Prince Albert RoadNW1 7SR
AlamoEnterprise Rent A Car, 49 Woburn Place. BloomsburyWC1H 0JZ
Alamo Rent A CarEuston Station Euston RoadNW1 3UN
Avis Car Hire - London Euston Station88 Eversholt StreetNW1 1BP
Bespokes62-66 York WayN1 9AG
Bespokes Luxury & Sports Car Hire London164aN1 9JL
Blue Chip Car Hire164a PENTONVILLE ROADN1 9JL
Bookaclassic69 CARTER LANEEC4V 5EQ
Budget Car Hire - Euston Train Station88 Eversholt StreetNW1 1BP
Car Hire London Compare145 ST. JOHN STREETEC1V 4PY

All 43 rental agencies in London

Parts stores 21

1a Auto Parts104B FINCHLEY ROADNW3 5EY
All Parts Auto Ltd27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREETWC1N 3AX
Car Check 123Unit 79024
E-pak71-75 SHELTON STREETWC2H 9JQ
Ev Hybrid Battery Replacement7 BELL YARDWC2A 2JR
Great Trade For Supplies Ltd71-75 SHELTON STREETWC2H 9JQ
Gu Global27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREETWC1N 3AX
HalfordsBloomsbury WayWC1A 2SL
Halfords3 Ave Maria LaneEC4M 7AQ
Krosfou UK165 Fleet Street, London, Ec4A 2AeEC4A 2AE
Modiko Trading Company71-75 SHELTON STREETWC2H 9JQ
My Performance Parts - Ts Parts Ltd71-75 SHELTON STREETWC2H 9JQ

All 21 parts stores in London

Tyre shops 19

247 Tyre Mobile Ltd71-75 SHELTON STREETWC2H 9JQ
2c Tyre Fitting53 WATERLOO ROADNW2 7TS
Alloy Rim Repair57 Queen's GroveNW8 6EN
Ats Euromaster60-86 Royal College StreetNW1 0TH
Automec ltd71-75 Shelton StWC2H 9JQ
Brilliance Mobile Tyre Fitting St. John's Wood28-32 Circus RoadNW8 6PD
Brown's Rescue & Recovery's25 GLOUCESTER AVENUENW1 7AU
Camden Tyres Services166 Royal College StNW1 0SP
Grove Tyres Ltd2, 164 AGAR GROVENW1 9TY
Hanksmobile Tyres66 BELSIZE PARKNW3 4EH
Itrack Ii2 BAKER'S ROWEC1R 3DB
Iverson Tyres Ltd7, 159 IVERSON ROADNW6 2RB

All 19 tyre shops in London

Driving schools 19

A&Z Driving School49 Langhorne Court, Dorman WayNW8 0SD
AA Instructor Craig Morris44 Maitland Park RoadNW3 2EX
Aim Driving SchoolWww.Aimdrivingschool.Co.UkNW5 4AW
Archway Driving School38 Junction RdN19 5RD
Axis Driving School24 Starwharf, 40 Street Pancras WayNW1 0QX
Axis Driving School24, Star Wharf, 40 St Pancras WayNW1 8HE
Car for Driving Test71-75 Shelton Street Convent GardenWC2H 9JQ
Docklands Driving Academy143 St Davids SquareE14 3WD
HGVCUnit 5, Apollo StudiosNW5 2SB
HGVCUnit 160, 4 Fortress RoadNW5 2ES
HGVT (HGV Training Services Ltd.)Unit 160, 4 Fortress RoadNW5 2ES
Hampstead Driving SchoolNW3, Wood Field, Parkhill RdNW3 2YA

All 19 driving schools in London

Car washes 18

American Carwash176 York WayN1 0AZ
Camden Hand Car Wash128A Camden RdNW1 9EE
Car Wash Valeting Centre128a CAMDEN ROADNW1 9EE
CarcarersFLAT 1, ROCHESTER SQUARENW1 9HS
Carmaxy3 PARK VILLAGEWESTNW1 4AE
Clean Ride -professional Car Wash16 MILBURN LANENW1 9GR
Eco Steam Car Wash34 New House, 67-86 Hatton GardenEC1N 8JY
Fresh Car1-2 Paris GardenSE1 8ND
IMO Car Wash · IMO - ARC Car Wash & Valeting Services - Transit Way, PlymouthO2, Centre, 255 Finchley RdNW3 6LU
IMO Car WashO2 Centre, 255 Finchley RoadNW3 6LU
Kaou Car WashOlivelli's, 35 Store StWC1E 7BS
Magic165 Malden RoadNW5 4HT

All 18 car washes in London

Motorcycle shops 18

Asr Performance71-75 SHELTON STREETWC2H 9JQ
Central Bikes London68 Charlotte StreetW1T 4QF
Central Bikes Workshop134, Railway Arches, MacFarlane RdW12 7LA
Clerkenwell Motorcycle & Scooter Center73 Clerkenwell RoadEC1R 5DH
Dualtron.uk349 ROYAL COLLEGE STREETNW1 9QS
Infinity Motorcycles137 High HolbornWC1V 6PL
Inokim Uk75 HIGH HOLBORNWC1V 6LS
Iscooter346 CALEDONIAN ROADN1 1DU
Jackson Motorcycles82 ALBERT EMBANKMENTSE1 7TY
Maitland Motorcycles112 Camden RdNW1 9EE
Maitland Racing17 Southampton RdNW5 4JS
Moped124 FINCHLEY ROADNW3 5HT

All 18 motorcycle shops in London

Fuel stations 6

BELSIZE PARK SELF SERVE · BP215 HAVERSTOCK HILLNW3 4QE
BP · bp21-41 Wellington RdNW8 9SQ
BP · bp215 Haverstock HillNW3 4QE
Esso219-227, Caledonian RdN1 0SL
Gulf Keystone Petroleum (UK)New Fetter Place, 8 New Fetter LaneEC4A 1AZ
Shell109-113 York WyN7 9QE

All 6 fuel stations in London

Auto glass 6

Central London Emergeney Glass Replacement65 NEAL STREETWC2H 9PJ
Glass Whiteboard Collective2 PANCRAS SQUAREN1C 4AG
Islington Glass388 Caledonian RoadN1 1DX
London City CarglassFLAT 29, AVENUE ROADNW8 6BY
Mywindscreen124 PALL MALLSW1Y 5EA
Replacement Badges27-31 CLERKENWELL CLOSEEC1R 0AT

All 6 auto glass shops in London

Towing 5

DavirecovFLAT, 63-66 HATTON GARDENEC1N 8LE
Green Frog Recovery & Mobile Tyre Fitting8, ENDWELL ROADSE4 2NE
Primetransport786 Ltd459NW3 6HN
Rec4 Ltd145 ST. JOHN STREETEC1V 4PY
The London Scrap My Car33-35 Jamestown RoadNW1 7DB

All 5 towing services in London

Tuning & customisation 3

Automotive Couture GB Ltd.186 Finchley RoadNW3 6BX
Chessams Upholstery483a FINCHLEY ROADNW3 6HS
New Moon FilmsThe Studio, 126 Greencroft GardensNW6 3PJ

All 3 customisation shops in London

Car sharing 3

Beaq71-75 SHELTON STREETWC2H 9JQ
Getaround162 TUFNELL PARK ROADN7 0EE
Heycar221 PENTONVILLE ROADN1 9UZ

All 3 car-sharing points in London

Body shops 2

Kar DokRegency Service Station, 97 Avenue RoadNW3 5EL
The Carriage Office39-41 BREWERY ROADN7 9QH

Inspection stations 2

St. Johns Wood Autos22 ABBEY ROADNW8 9DN
St. Johns Wood AutosLangford Place, Basement 0F 22 Abbey RoadNW8 9DN

Share

KindLondonLondon Borough of Camden%United Kingdom
Repair shops14915695.568,661
Car dealers707692.133,928
Rental & leasing434497.75,568
Parts stores2121100.07,741
Tyre shops192095.07,958
Driving schools1919100.09,628
Car washes181994.79,356
Motorcycle shops1818100.04,801
Fuel stations6875.013,004
Auto glass66100.01,523
Towing55100.01,708
Tuning & customisation33100.02,509
Car sharing33100.0134
Body shops22100.05,313
Inspection stations22100.0567

% = London / London Borough of Camden

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
City of LondonLondon Borough of Islington1992.3
LondonCity of Westminster4222.5
London, UKCity of Westminster32.5
City of LondonCity of London922.9
City of LondonLondon Borough of Hackney2184.4
HackneyLondon Borough of Hackney35.1
LondonRoyal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea1365.8
BatterseaLondon Borough of Wandsworth56.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 19

19 garages in London are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, 17 of them on cars; 3 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 3 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
Browning's Garage Limited71 Great Percy StreetWC1X 9QU4
Buchanans Motors Ltd128A Camden RoadNW1 9EE4
Camden Transport Services7 York Way, CamdenN1C 4BE4, 5, 7
Central Bikes Workshop134 Macfarlane RoadW12 7LA1, 2
Clerkenwell MotorsUnit 6, 14 Warner StreetEC1R 5HA1, 2, 3, 4
Court Service Station160 Malden Road, Kentish TownNW5 4BT4
Cresta MotorsR/O 3 Patshull Road, Kentish TownNW5 2JX4
Darcars132 Highgate RoadNW5 1PB4
Demo Auto CentreArch 33, Iverson RoadNW6 2HG4, 7
Finchley Road Audi279 Finchley RoadNW3 6LT4
Globe Motors12A Mornington Crescent, Camden TownNW1 7RH4
Group 1 Volkswagen (Hampstead)277 Finchley RoadNW3 6LT4
Hampstead Motor Services (Uk)LimitedLangford Court, Langford PlaceNW8 9DN4
Kwik FitArmoury WaySW18 1JZ4
Kwik Fit6 Lissenden Gardens, Gospel OakNW5 1LX4
Maitland Racing17 Southampton RoadNW5 4JS1, 2
Royal Mail Group PLC Fleet and Maintenance ServicesNorth London RTW, Unit A Kentish Town Bus. Park, Regis RoadNW5 3RR4, 7
The Car Surgery LtdUnits 2-4, Arctic Street, Kentish TownNW5 4DJ4
MOT test stationNorthways Parade, Finchley Road, Swiss CottageNW3 5EN4

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg