11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Dudley

183 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 17.9 % of all listings in Dudley.

74Repair shops
26Car dealers
14Fuel stations
14Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 74

A Line Tyres59 WELLINGTON ROADDY1 1RE
A S C14 SHUGBOROUGH DRIVEDY1 2TU
AC Ford - Dudley LtdUnit J1B, Dudley Central Trading Estate,DY2 8QX
Ads Valeting12 RYAN PLACEDY2 9BE
Aidan's Autos74 King StreetDY2 8
Al-Badar Auto Tech LTDUnit 5 Prospect RowDY2 8SG
Apex Automotive Engineering12 GOSPEL END STREETDY3 3LS
Auto Styling UKBlackbrook Valley Industrial Estate, Narrowboat Way Unit 14DY2 0EZ
Auto Styling Uk14 NARROWBOAT WAYDY2 0EZ
Autocare Car & CommercialWedgbury wayDY5 3la
Autogas Conversions152 NEW ROADDY2 9AY
Automotive 356 Ltd356 HIMLEY ROADDY3 2PY

All 74 repair shops in Dudley

Car dealers 26

Alternative Route Finance55 Cross LaneDY3 1PD
AudenshawsUnit 7, Netherton Business Park, Halesowen RdDY2 9NT
C A Dudley Ltd43 STAFFORD STREETDY1 2AB
Car Leasing Bargains413 Himley Rd, Gornal WoodDY3 2RA
Compact Electric VehiclesCrown House, Peartree LaneDY2 0XR
Corbetts Motor Co LtdUnit 1, Corbett Trading Estate, Cinder BankDY2 9BG
Dudley Motor Company · VauxhallTrindle RoadDY2 7AZ
Graham John Wagstaff125 Sedgley RdDY1 4LL
Hartshorne Group1 Dandy Bank RdDY6 7TA
Hertz Car Sales DudleyPedmore RdDY2 0RL
Himley Motor Co14DY1 3AS
Ika Motors1 PEARTREE LANEDY2 0QU

All 26 car dealers in Dudley

Fuel stations 14

Asda Petrol Station · AsdaMerryhill CentreDY5 1QL
BP · bpPedmore RdDY5 1TE
Castle Service StationCASTLE SERVICE STATION, TRINDLE ROAD, DUDLEY, DY2 7AZDY2 7AZ
Dudley Gas Station53 Stafford StDY1 2AA
Esso156 HAGLEY ROADDY8 2JL
EssoSEDGLEY ROADDY1 4LQ
EssoHIGHLAND RDDY1 3BT
MFL EVE HILL FS143 · TexacoWOLVERHAMPTON STREETDY1 3AW
RONTEC MERRYHILL · BPPedmore RoadDY5 1TE
ShellBrettell LaneDY5 3JP
ShellSedgley RoadDY1 4LQ
Texaco76-83 Wolverhampton StDY1 3AW

All 14 fuel stations in Dudley

Car washes 14

Foamzone18 WESTLEY STREETDY1 1TS
Fresh Car ValetingDudley Court South, The Waterfront, Level StreetDY5 1XN
H2O Car Valeting2 Park CloseDY1 4JL
H2O Car Valeting - Merry HillMerry Hill, Level 2 Car Park, The EnbankmentDY5 1SY
Hydro Detailing1 BALVENIE WAYDY1 3LY
MFG Car Care CentreClarence StreetDY3 1UP
MFG Car Wash CentreWolverhampton StreetDY1 3AW
MFG Car Wash CentreSedgley RoadDY1 4LQ
MFG Evehill TexacoWolverhampton Street, Dudley, DY1 3, United KingdomDY1 3
Malik’s Carwash144 WOLVERHAMPTON STREETDY1 3AH
Shine Hand Car WashShaw RdDY2 8UZ
Starlight WrapsUNIT 5, CINDER BANKDY2 9AP

All 14 car washes in Dudley

Driving schools 13

4 Wheelz Ltd.1 Dormston Trading Estate, Burton RoadDY1 2UF
Brightmans66 Vicarage Rd WestDY1 4NR
Flying Colours Driving6 Foxhills ParkDY2 0JQ
Get Set Drive School of Motoring42 Claremont RdDY3 1HW
J-Jays Driving School17 Lavender RdDY1 4HR
John Gill School of Motoring19 Crockett StDY1 2SG
M.southall Driving School94 Jockey FieldsDY3 1UP
MJP TrainingMJP Training Centre, Shaw RdDY2 8TP
Michael's Driving School1 Fremont DrDY1 2UX
Pass Direct Driving School102 Wood RdDY3 2LP
SDB School of Motoring52 Limes RdDY1 4AQ
SDS Driving School1 Burnell WayDY1 2PF

All 13 driving schools in Dudley

Parts stores 13

Arb 4x4 Accessories Uk14 NARROWBOAT WAYDY2 0EZ
Bevan Motor BodiesThornleigh Trading Estat Unit 35DY2 8UB
Brierley Hill Motor Parts268-270 STOURBRIDGE ROADDY1 2EE
Dudley Motor Spares Ltd44a STAFFORD STREETDY1 2AB
H and H Ignition Solution32 Fens Pool AveDY5 1QA
Motor Parts DirectUnit D3, Peartree Business ParkDY2 0UW
Mx5 Parts StoreUnit A, Woodside Industrial EstateDY20rL
Orson EquipmentPeartree Industrial Park, Crackley Way Unit 8DY2 0UW
Part Box Express43 ABBERLEY STREETDY2 8QY
Parts CenterCrackley Way Unit 7DY2 0UW
Truckman14 Narrowboat WayDY2 0EZ
Truckman14 NARROWBOAT WAYDY2 0EZ

All 13 parts stores in Dudley

Tyre shops 9

ATS Euromaster127 Sedgley Rd Unit 4DY1 4LL
Fair Price Tyres150 CINDER BANKDY2 9BG
Farthings Lodge Car Centre110 / 111 Wellington RoadDY1 1RD
Kfordtyres-Gornal Ltd · First Stop Tyres & Car Services UK2 Burton RoadDY1 3
Primacy Tyres Ltd - Mobile Tyre Fitting Dudley102 DIXONS GREEN ROADDY2 7DJ
Silverback TyresUnit 1 The SlingDY2 9AJ
Silverback Tyres - DudleyUNIT 1, THE SLINGDY2 9AJ
Tyre City Uk46 WELLINGTON ROADDY1 1RE
Tyres 2 Go3 Edward St Unit 2DY1 2AE

All 9 tyre shops in Dudley

Motorcycle shops 7

A. Hartill MotercyclesBlack Country Living Museum, Discovery WayDY1 4AL
Dbracing19 DEEPDALE LANEDY3 2AF
Dudley Motorcycle Centre73 KING STREETDY2 8QB
K.e.h Motorcycles44 STAFFORD STREETDY1 2AB
Motorsmart39 Burton RoadDY1 3TD
Motorsmart2 Burton RoadDY1 3
Parts2go65 AINTREE WAYDY1 2SL

All 7 motorcycle shops in Dudley

Body shops 6

Bwise Smart Repair Dudley114 STOURBRIDGE ROADDY1 2DW
Dag LtdUNIT 2, GRAZEBROOK INDUSTRIAL PARK, PEARTREE LANEDY2 0XW
Dudley Car Bodyshop Ltd2 BLACKTHORNE ROADDY1 3TE
Edi Garage car repairDY1 1QU
Starlight Conversions- Welfare Van Conversions, Support Vehicle And Escort Vehiclesunit 5, Hillcrest Business ParkDY2 9AP
West Midlands Accident RepairsUnit 4 & 5, Bean Road Industrial Estate, Bean Road, Tipton, West MidlandsDY4 9AQ

All 6 body shops in Dudley

Towing 4

Abh 24/7 Auto Recovery74 KING STREETDY2 8QB
Andersons Recovery & Repair SpecialistUnit 2A, Central Works, Peartree LnDY2 0QU
Bluuflag Transport Recovery284 STOURBRIDGE ROADDY1 2EE
Caraman33 AINTREE WAYDY1 2SL

All 4 towing services in Dudley

Tuning & customisation 2

Cals Campers and VansUnit 4, The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool AveDY5 1QA
Custom MinisUnit 3 Vine StDY5 1JE

Auto glass 1

Guests Window & Door Repairs1 CHILLINGTON DRIVEDY1 2GB

Share

KindDudleyDudley%United Kingdom
Repair shops7444916.568,661
Car dealers2618114.433,928
Fuel stations145127.513,004
Car washes146123.09,356
Driving schools133834.29,628
Parts stores137218.17,741
Tyre shops95217.37,958
Motorcycle shops73321.24,801
Body shops63218.85,313
Towing4850.01,708
Tuning & customisation21711.82,509
Auto glass1812.51,523

% = Dudley / Dudley

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
TiptonDudley212.6
DudleySandwell532.7
DudleyStaffordshire112.9
DorchesterDudley33.2
FleetwoodDudley33.2
WolverhamptonSandwell53.2
Brierley HillDudley1883.7
TiptonSandwell1363.7

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 20

20 garages in Dudley are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, 18 of them on cars; 5 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 4 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
A D Vehicle Services LtdUnit 1, Gibbons Industrial Park, Dudley Road, KingswinfordDY6 8XF4, 5, 7
Apex Automotive Engineering12B Gospel End Street, SedgleyDY3 3LS1, 2, 4
BigmotoUnit 1 To 4 King StreetDY2 8PX1, 2
Castle Service StationTrindle RoadDY2 7AZ4
Dibdale Auto RepairsUnit 1, Dock Lane Trading EstateDY1 1SN4
Dudley MOT CentreShaw RoadDY2 8TS4
Dudley Motor CompanyTrindle RoadDY2 7AZ4, 5, 7
Dudley Motorcycle Centre73 King StreetDY2 8QB1, 2
Hi-QNew Mill StreetDY2 8PB4
Kent Street AutocentreKent Street, Upper GornalDY3 1UZ4
Kwik Fit - Dudley102 - 109 Wolverhampton StreetDY1 3AP4
M H Repairs LimitedEdward StreetDY1 2AE4, 7
Marcella MotorsUnit 2, Silver End Trading Estate, Off Brettell LaneDY5 3LA4
Netherton Service Centre LtdUnit 6 Corbetts Trading Estate, NethertonDY2 9BG4, 7
Northway Auto ServicesUnit 3 Musk Lane Trading Est, Lower GornalDY3 2UH4
Parkes Hall Motor Services78 Parkes Hall Road, WoodsettonDY1 3RW4
Prospect Auto Centre2 Zarina House, Prospect Row, DudleyDY2 8SG4
Q7 MOT Centre Limited4 New Rowley RoadDY2 8AS1, 2, 4, 7
R.H.R ServicesUnit 91B, Gibbons Industrial Estate, Dudley RoadDY6 8XF4
Sharps Repairs & RespraysHall Church Road, Holly HallDY2 0TQ4

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg