11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Brough

41 automotive businesses in 9 kinds — 4.7 % of all listings in East Riding of Yorkshire.

13Repair shops
9Fuel stations
8Car dealers
4Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 13

Advanced Body Repair LtdUNIT 2, 236 MAIN ROADHU15 2RH
Automotive Repair CompanyStonepit Rd Industrial SiteHU15 2BZ
Automotive Repair CompanyUnit A2, Welton Business Park, Off Wiske Ave, Loxley WayHU15 1ZQ
B R W PerformanceUnit 5 Jet Park, Main Road, NewportHU15 2RP
Brough Smart Repair CenterUnit 3aHU15 1ZQ
Hills Car Care Limited5 Market PlaceHU15 2
Road Runner Racing LtdUnit 1 & 2 Stonepit Road, South CaveHU15 2BZ
RobinWood Autos LtdUnit 11, Wallingfen Business Park, 236 Main RdHU15 2RH
Shipley Services Uk LtdUNIT 3, 236 MAIN ROADHU15 2RH
Specialist Trim Services111 STOCKBRIDGE ROADHU15 1HW
Triad Of Newport2 MAIN ROADHU15 2PP
Triad of Newport104 Main Road, NewportHU15 2RG

All 13 repair shops in Brough

Fuel stations 9

BP · bpBrough RdHU15 2DA
BP · bpMain RdHU15 2SL
BP · bpOff Junction 38 M62HU15 2RE
BP Westcave
ShellA63 EastboundHU15 1SA
Shell
TRIANGLE METEOR (SITE 3) · BPMAIN ROADHU15 2SL
WEST CAVE S/STN - FS574 · BPA63 WestboundHU15 1RZ
bpMain RoadHU15 2SL

All 9 fuel stations in Brough

Car dealers 8

Car Lease Contracts1, SKILLINGS LANEHU15 1EN
G Hewitt77 Main StHU15 1HU
Hopkinsons We Buy Any Car1 MEDEN AVENUEHU15 1GH
MK AutosHumber Enterprise ParkHU15 1EQ
MRD Garages LTDUnit 7a, Welton Business Park, Wiske AveHU15 1ZQ
Thecarhouse.co.ukUNIT 4, 236 MAIN ROADHU15 2RH
Triad of Newport104 Main RoadHU15 2RG
Truckexport LtdHunsdale Business Park, Brough RoadHU15 2DB

All 8 car dealers in Brough

Tyre shops 4

A C Motors BroughHalf Acres Industrial Es Unit A5HU15 1LZ
AltereverThe Oaks, Main RdHU15 2UP
Earthmover Tyre SolutionsFive Acre Lake, Mires LaneHU15 2QP
Sandtoft TyresBroughHU15 1

All 4 tyre shops in Brough

Parts stores 2

Jeepey LtdUNIT 10, 236 MAIN ROADHU15 2RH
Storm JeepsUNIT 9, 236 MAIN ROADHU15 2RH

Car washes 2

MFG Car Care CentreA63HU15 1RZ
MFG Car Wash CentreWelton RoadHU15 1BH

Body shops 1

Adv Body RepairUNIT 2, 236 MAIN ROADHU15 2RH

Towing 1

East Yorkshire Towbars1 GADWALL CLOSEHU15 2PN

Driving schools 1

Xpert Driver Training28a Hawthorn WayHU15 2YB

Share

KindBroughEast Riding of Yorkshire%United Kingdom
Repair shops133204.168,661
Fuel stations91177.713,004
Car dealers81565.133,928
Tyre shops4419.87,958
Parts stores2454.47,741
Car washes2444.59,356
Body shops1244.25,313
Towing1714.31,708
Driving schools1472.19,628

% = Brough / East Riding of Yorkshire

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
East Riding of YorkshireEast Riding of Yorkshire337.9
Holme upon Spalding MoorEast Riding of Yorkshire48.9
North FerribyEast Riding of Yorkshire179.8
ShiptonthorpeEast Riding of Yorkshire612.7
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire513.2
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire314.4
HessleCity of Kingston upon Hull5415.9
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire10616.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 4

4 garages in Brough are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, all of them on cars; 2 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 1 tests motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
Automotive Repair CompanyUnit 1 & 2 Stonepit Ind.Estate, Stone Pit Road, South CaveHU15 2BZ4, 5, 7
BRW PerformanceUnit 5, Jet Park, Main Road, NewportHU15 2RH1, 2, 4, 7
Gilberdyke MOT CentreIngs View Garage, Main Road, GilberdykeHU15 2SL4
Triad of Newport104 Main Road, NewportHU15 2RG4

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg