11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Mold

55 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 10.6 % of all listings in Flintshire.

17Repair shops
11Car dealers
10Fuel stations
4Auto glass

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 17

A And L Performance Ltd2 CHESTER ROADCH7 1
Brookfield Garage3 High StCH7 6BQ
Checkpoint Service Centre · Checkpoint Autostores West KirbyTesco WayCH7 1UB
Deeside Truck ServicesPinfold LnCH7 6NY
Dragon Motor ServicesPant Y Buarth, Pant Y Buarth Depot, Cadole RdCH7 5ER
Flintshire Auto ServicesQueens Lane Unit 2CH7 1XB
Flintshire Truck And Bus2, Drury Industrial Estate, Drury LnCH7 3DZ
Fraser Chadwick MotorsCilcain RoadCH7 5EH
G P Auto ElectricsLoggerheads Garage, Ruthin RdCH7 5SA
Howard BasfordGas LaneCH7 1UR
John Woods Motorcare Ltd11 QUEENS LANECH7 1JR
Loggerheads GarageRuthin RdCH7 5SA

All 17 repair shops in Mold

Car dealers 11

Apm Car Sales46 LLYS NERCWYSCH7 1HR
Buckley Trade CentreMain RdCH7 6EA
Dickens MoldChester RdCH7 1UE
Dickens Station MotorsChester RoadCH7 1UE
High Memory UsbAfonwenCH7 5AB
KTS Motor CompanyUnit 4 Argoed Business ParkCH71UE
MCD CarsUnit One, Marlow Terrace, Wrexham StCH7 1HH
Moal Famau
Nolan automotive.Liverpool roadCH73LH
Rainbow Car Sales4, QUEENS LANECH7 1NJ
Unipart Car Care CentreGas Lane Motor ServicesCH7 1UR

All 11 car dealers in Mold

Fuel stations 10

Applegreen Mold · Applegreen6 King StCH7 1LB
Asda Express Wylfa Petrol Station · AsdaChester RdCH7 1UE
EG On the MoveROUNDABOUT SERVICE STATION KING STREETCH7 1LB
EG On the MoveWREXHAM ROAD, PONTBLYDDYNCH7 4HL
ESSO Station · EssoCH71UE
EssoCHESTER ROADCH7 1UE
EssoChester RoadCH7 1UE
ShellChester RoadCH7 6LQ
ShellA55CH7 6HB
TexacoA541CH7 5

All 10 fuel stations in Mold

Auto glass 4

Automotive Windscreens Ltd.Unit 2 Chester Road, PadeswoodCH7 4JF
Automotive Windscreens Ltd.2 CHESTER ROADCH7 1
SuperGlass Repairs (North Wales, Chester, Cheshire West & The Wirral)8 Cwrt Y Becws, Glanrafon RoadCH7 1PA
Superglass Repairs (north Wales, Chester, Cheshire West & The Wirral)8, GLANRAFON ROADCH7 1PA

All 4 auto glass shops in Mold

Driving schools 4

Chris Howson6 Yr YdlanCH7 6ZB
Holfords School of MotoringBeechwood, Mold RoadCH7 6LG
Learnmoore School of Motoring8 Chapel StCH7 1PB
Probike Motorcycle Training LtdDeeside Leisure Centre, Chester Road WestCH5 1SA

All 4 driving schools in Mold

Tyre shops 3

EtyresBod Mair, Maes BodlonfaCH7 1DR
Mold TyresChester StCH7 1EG
Styres WrexhamBod Mair, Maes BodlonfaCH7 1DR

All 3 tyre shops in Mold

Motorcycle shops 2

Flintshire MotorcyclesHOLT HOUSE, QUEENS LANE, BROMFIELD IND ESTATECH7 1JR
Prmx Motocross Enduro Engine Rebuild And Suspension Services7 DAFYDD CLOSECH7 6RZ

Body shops 1

FMG Repair Services MoldGas LaneCH7 1UR

Rental & leasing 1

Mold Car and Van HireRhydymwyn Service Station, Denbigh Road,CH7 5HE

Towing 1

Moveacar Ltd.Queens Lane, Bromfield Industrial ParkCH7 1XB

Car washes 1

Waves Car WashPonterwyl, Car Park of Tesco StoreCH7 1UB

Share

KindMoldFlintshire%United Kingdom
Repair shops171889.068,661
Car dealers111209.233,928
Fuel stations105518.213,004
Auto glass4666.71,523
Driving schools42416.79,628
Tyre shops32611.57,958
Motorcycle shops21315.44,801
Body shops1175.95,313
Rental & leasing1137.75,568
Towing1250.01,708
Car washes1273.79,356

% = Mold / Flintshire

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
BuckleyFlintshire413.8
PadeswoodFlintshire34.5
DenbighshireFlintshire44.8
HawardenFlintshire85.9
Connahs QuayFlintshire58.0
WrexhamFlintshire58.7
FlintFlintshire368.9
MancotFlintshire59.2

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 12

12 garages in Mold are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, all of them on cars; 4 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 3 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
Aas Rhydymwyn LtdDenbigh Road, RhydymwynCH7 5HE4
Barry and Wilkinson Tyre ServicesThe Tyre Shop, Gas LaneCH7 1UR4
Brookfield GarageHigh Street, NorthopCH7 6BQ4
CheckpointTesco WayCH7 1EG4, 7
Corner GarageCorwen Road, TreuddynCH7 4LE4
D & S MotorsDenbigh RoadCH7 1BP4
Dickens Station MotorsStation Motors, Chester RoadCH7 1UE4
Dragon Motor ServicesUnit 2, Pant-Y-Buarth, New Factory, GwernafieldCH7 5ER4
Loggerheads GarageLoggerheads, LlanferresCH7 5SA4
Mold Motor Services LtdNew Street, Ruthin RoadCH7 1QQ1, 2, 4, 5, 7
Non Stop Garage LtdUnits 3 & 4 Broncoed Court, Broncoed Business ParkCH7 1HP1, 2, 4, 5, 7
PittStopGas LaneCH7 1UR1, 2, 4, 5, 7

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg