11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Feltham

114 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 19.8 % of all listings in London Borough of Hounslow.

43Repair shops
23Car dealers
8Car washes
8Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 43

A G Brown V W & Audi Specialist10 Sheringham AveTW13 7JW
AUTOTECH7 Chamberlain WalkTW13 6YG
Alloy KingsUnit 3, 1, St. Georges RdTW13 6RD
Auto Cars80 Bedfont LaneTW14 9BP
Autodrive Hanworth24 CROSS ROADTW13 6QW
Autotech Independent Bmw And Mini SpecialistsUnit 2, Boxer Trading Estate, Ponthir RdNP18 3NY
Barry Eastman Car CareUNIT 7, RIVER GARDENSTW14 0RD
Bro's Garage - Engine Repair Specialists333 STAINES ROADTW14 9HF
Budget Tyres & Autos653a STAINES ROADTW14 8PA
C N MotorsBy The Way Unit 1TW14 8RW
CorePowerPC105 Swan RdTW13 6PE
Diamond AlloysUnit 2, Derby Trading Estate, Stores RdDE21 4BE

All 43 repair shops in Feltham

Car dealers 23

Autopoint Car Sales117 High StreetTW13 4
BCL CarsHatton CrossTW14 0PZ
C K CargoNorth Feltham Trading Estate, Unit 3, Nexus Close, Central Way, MiddlesexTW14 0AF
Cosmotrans International Ltd.Felthambrook Industrial EstateTW13 7DU
FedEx Station674 Spur Road, North Feltham Trading EstateTW14 0SL
Foley Haulage60 Hanworth RoadTW13 5AY
FraikinGriffin Centre, Staines Rd Unit 7TW14 0HS
Gerry Webb Transport Services Ltd.4 SHELSON PARADE, ASHFORD ROADTW13 4QZ
Hanworth Autos34 Hampton Road West Hanworth Feltham, GreaterTW13 6AY
Loaded MotorsUnit 9 Vector Pk, Forest RdTW13 7EJ
NEATE AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED · FordHanworth Trading EstateTW13 6ND
Paramount Freight Forwarding Ltd.4, CENTRAL WAYTW14 0RX

All 23 car dealers in Feltham

Car washes 8

Aram Hand Car Wash Ltd13 STAINES ROADTW14 0HW
Car Wrapping London57 High StTW13 4EZ
London Feltham
London Feltham
MFG Car Care Centre641/643 Staines RoadTW14 8PA
Mr. Lemon Carwash117 High StTW13 4PA
Waves Car WashDukes Green AveTW14 0LH
Waves Car WashCar Park of Sainsbury's Store, 303 Uxbridge RdTW12 1AW

All 8 car washes in Feltham

Fuel stations 8

BPStaines RdTW14 8PA
BPStaines Road, 13TW14 0HW
Esso49 Hounslow RdTW13 6QA
GulfBedfont Lane Service Station, 174-178 Bedfont LaneTW14 9NJ
JETStaines RoadTW14 0HW
Shell74 Country WayTW13 6QN
TexacoBEDFONT LANE SERVICE STATION, 174-178, BEDFONT LANETW14 9NJ
ValeroSNAKEY LANE - HANWORTHTW13 7ND

All 8 fuel stations in Feltham

Rental & leasing 7

55 Car RentalTW14 9BP
Enterprise25-45 Hampton Road WestTW13 6AP
Heathrow Rent A Truck4, Falcon WayTW14 0XJ
Lime Vehicle HireUnit 2, Pensarn Trading Estate, Conway RdLL31 9GE
Riverside Van HireBrowells LaneTW13 7EQ
Sky P C OFalcon House, Central WayTW14 0UQ
Yellohire Car And Van hireSt Giles Hotel, Hounslow RoadTW14 9AD

All 7 rental agencies in Feltham

Motorcycle shops 6

Bizi Bikes Ltd2 SPRING CORNER, HIGH STREETTW13 4PA
Cooperized Dyno Service Centre2 Spring Corner, High StreetTW13 4PA
Middlesex Mx Motocrosscrab tree road thorpe industrial estate eghamTw208rn
Moto Transit
SlicedMotors2, Spring Corner, High StTW13 4PA
West London Yamaha136-140 Twickenham RdTW13 6HD

All 6 motorcycle shops in Feltham

Tyre shops 5

Ats Euromaster Hanworth134 TWICKENHAM ROADTW13 6HD
Fast Fit Tyres8 HOLLY PARADETW13 4
Feltham Tyre CentreHeron Way Off The Causeway, A312TW14 0QD
Sky Tyres And Parts18 MARKET PARADE, HAMPTON ROAD WESTTW13 6AL
Tyre Bay GroupUnit 3, Devonshire Court, Victoria RdTW13 7LU

All 5 tyre shops in Feltham

Driving schools 4

10 To 2 Driving SchoolBridlepath Way, BeestonTW14 8AL
Bsm1 Forest RdTW13 7RR
Going2pass Driving School Feltham22 Hatton GreenTW14 0ND
Red Driving InstructorFlat 13, Berberis House, Highfield RoadTW13 4GP

All 4 driving schools in Feltham

Towing 4

A-z Recovery Ltd8 BARNLEA CLOSETW13 5LQ
Budget Vehicle Recovery38 STAINES ROADTW14 0JT
Dc Recovery56 ELM ROADTW14 8EW
Vl Recovery67 CARLTON AVENUETW14 0EE

All 4 towing services in Feltham

Parts stores 3

GSF Car Parts (Heathrow)Unit 1-2, The Planet Centre, Armadale RoadTW14 0LW
Kingsley Auto Supplies158 BEDFONT LANETW14 9NJ
Tyre Bay GroupWithin Safe Store Unit 1tw14 0an

All 3 parts stores in Feltham

Auto glass 1

Domus Solutions5 South RoadTW13 6UE

Body shops 1

Jimac Cars7 HAMILTON PARADE, GROVELEY ROADTW13 4PJ

Tuning & customisation 1

Lakes Auto WrappingBeezon Trading Estate Unit 9LA9 6BW

Share

KindFelthamLondon Borough of Hounslow%United Kingdom
Repair shops4320620.968,661
Car dealers2312718.133,928
Car washes82630.89,356
Fuel stations84119.513,004
Rental & leasing73520.05,568
Motorcycle shops61540.04,801
Tyre shops51926.37,958
Driving schools4419.89,628
Towing41330.81,708
Parts stores32412.57,741
Auto glass1425.01,523
Body shops1195.35,313
Tuning & customisation1616.72,509

% = Feltham / London Borough of Hounslow

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
HamptonLondon Borough of Hounslow102.4
Sunbury-on-ThamesSurrey592.7
FelthamLondon Borough of Hillingdon142.8
HounslowSurrey32.8
AshfordSurrey843.1
MiddlesexLondon Borough of Hounslow83.2
FelthamSurrey173.3
HounslowLondon Borough of Hounslow1763.6

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 11

11 garages in Feltham are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, 10 of them on cars; 4 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 1 tests motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
Executive Performance CarsUnit 10, Marlin Park, Central WayTW14 0AN4, 7
Feltham MOT Centre LtdUnit C1A, Pier RoadTW14 0TW4, 5, 7
Feltham Service Centre80 Bedfont LaneTW14 9BP4
Halfords AutocentreUnit 4 Browells LaneTW13 7EQ4
MOT Centre Heston24 Cross Road, HanworthTW13 6QW4
Mullan Speed ShopFeltham Hill Service Station, Snakey Lane, HanworthTW13 7ND4
National Auto MOT Ltd29 ST. Dunstans RoadTW13 4JY4
Rose Mot Centre18/20 Hampton Road West, HanworthTW13 6AW4, 7
Sky Tyres and Parts4 Hounslow Road, HanworthTW13 6QH4
The Test Centre (Feltham)183-187 Staines Road, BedfontTW14 9EA4, 5, 7
West London Yamaha136-140 Twickenham Road, HanworthTW13 6HD1, 2

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg