11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Sandown

42 automotive businesses in 8 kinds — 12.7 % of all listings in Isle of Wight.

18Repair shops
7Car dealers
5Motorcycle shops
4Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 18

A And A Testing CentreUnit 7, Beresford Trading Estate, High StST6 5EU
Bartletts Service StationUNIT 2, LANGBRIDGEPO36 0NP
Bartletts Service Station5, Langbridge Business Centre, NewchurchPO36 0NP
Brodies BodyshopCollege ClosePO36 8EB
Corner ClassicsCollege close
D H Price Motors LtdUNIT C5, SPITHEAD BUSINESS CENTRE, NEWPORT ROADPO36 9PH
D H Price Motors Ltd - LakeUnit C5-C7, Spithead Trading Estate, Newport RdPO36 9PH
Isle Of Wight Creative CustomsUNIT 10, SENATOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, COLLEGE CLOSEPO36 8EH
Jay's Mobile Mechanics Servicing And Repairs1 THE PADDOCKPO36 0LL
Lake Autocentre14b LAKE INDUSTRIAL WAYPO36 9PL
Leslies HyundaiCollege ClosePO36 8EB
North Road Garage Iw Ltd5a LAKE INDUSTRIAL WAYPO36 9PL

All 18 repair shops in Sandown

Car dealers 7

LMC Motors139 Avenue RdPO36 9AN
RJC Autos1 Marsh ClPO36 8EU
Safeway Vehicle SalesNewport Road, LakePO36 9PF
The Seaton Car CompanyAlverstone RoadPO36 0LF
Unipart Car Care CentreUnit C5 Spithead Trading EstatePO36 9PH
Vans for sale Isle of WightBartletts service station newchurchpo36 0np
Wight Phoenix Mobility Scooter HireUnit 1D, 4D Lake Industrial WayPO36 9PL

All 7 car dealers in Sandown

Motorcycle shops 5

J And E ScootersUNIT 8, SENATOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, COLLEGE CLOSEPO36 8EH
Ksr Performance Motorcycles Ltd3a LAKE INDUSTRIAL WAYPO36 9PL
Scorpion Motorcycles4 Cross StreetPO36 0DL
Thunder Heart Cycles2 Marsh ClosePO36 8EU
Thunder Heart Cycles Ltd.2 Marsh ClosePO36 8EU

All 5 motorcycle shops in Sandown

Tyre shops 4

ATS EuromasterUnit 2D, Spithead Business Centre, Newport RoadPO36 9PH
ATS Euromaster Sandown I.O.WNewport Rd, Newport RoadPO36 9PH
Discount Tyres IOWNewport RdPO36 9PF
Island Tyres · ProtyreLake, Newport RdPO36 9GT

All 4 tyre shops in Sandown

Driving schools 4

Elite School of Motoring113 Perowne WayPO36 9DT
Graham Sprack School of Motoring8 LinksidePO36 9EJ
Isle Of Wight Driving AcademyGrayswood ClosePO36 9BJ
Stephen Brown Arrow Driving School7 Forest Court Forest WayPO36 0JL

All 4 driving schools in Sandown

Car washes 2

Boothies Valeting Services48 LAKE HILLPO36 9HF
MFG Car Wash CentreNewport RoadPO36 9PA

Fuel stations 1

Esso132 Avenue RoadPO36 9PU

Auto glass 1

Window SurgeonUnit 8, Redstone Ind Est Marsh ClosePO36 8EU

Share

KindSandownIsle of Wight%United Kingdom
Repair shops1813213.668,661
Car dealers76111.533,928
Motorcycle shops51827.84,801
Tyre shops42317.47,958
Driving schools42516.09,628
Car washes21414.39,356
Fuel stations1205.013,004
Auto glass1520.01,523

% = Sandown / Isle of Wight

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
ShanklinIsle of Wight52.0
BembridgeIsle of Wight67.0
Isle of WightIsle of Wight147.7
RydeIsle of Wight547.8
Wootton BridgeIsle of Wight49.0
VentnorIsle of Wight299.1
ArretonIsle of Wight39.5
NewportIsle of Wight8510.4

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 8

8 garages in Sandown are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, 7 of them on cars; 3 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 2 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
Bartletts Service Station5 Langbridge Business Centre, Langbridge, NewchurchPO36 0NP4, 5, 7
CR Ellis Car & Commercial RepairUnit 9, Redstone Industrial Estate, Marsh ClosePO36 8EU1, 2, 4
D H Price Motors LtdUnit 5C Spithead Business Centre, Newport Road, LakePO36 9PH4, 5, 7
DH Price Motors LtdCollege Close, SandownPO36 8EB4, 5, 7
Island TyresNewport Road, SandownPO36 9GT4
Ksr Performance Motorcycles LtdUnit 3A Lake Industrial Way, Newport Road, LakePO36 9PL1, 2
North Road Garage Iw Ltd5A Lake Industrial Way, SandownPO36 9PL4
Warren Motors5B Lake Industrial Way, Newport Road, Lake, SandownPO36 9PL4

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg