11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Liversedge

35 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 2.7 % of all listings in Kirklees.

11Car dealers
9Repair shops
4Driving schools
2Body shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 11

AutoPaint Northern4B Union RdWF15 7HW
Direct Part X788a HALIFAX ROADWF15 8HG
Gtr Hire7 HALIFAX ROADWF15 6JQ
Rydal Car Sales269 HUDDERSFIELD ROADWF15 7PP
S & S Motors Ltd269 HUDDERSFIELD ROADWF15 7PP
SBF LiftrucksUnit 6, Watergate Mills, Bradford RoadWF15 6EB
Simply Car SalesNewby House, Gasworks StWF15 6BH
Springwell MotorsUnit 1, Cross La Business Pk, 2 Headlands RdWF15 6PR
Union Motors420 Halifax RdWF15 8EE
Valley Road Motor Sales1a VALLEY ROADWF15 6JY
Yorcar269 Huddersfield RoadWF15 7PP

All 11 car dealers in Liversedge

Repair shops 9

Ashton Clough Autos19 Ashton Clough RdWF15 6JX
Legras Industries6 Highfield CtWF15 7PD
Mot Liversedge7 VERNON ROADWF15 6HU
PSN MotorsUnit 3, Station Yd, Station Yard, Halifax RdWF15 6PS
Rcc Autos7 VERNON ROADWF15 6HU
Rcc Autos Ltd497 WAKEFIELD ROADWF15 6BL
Transpaint North LtdUnit 114 BMK Industrial EstWF15 6
Turbo CentreVictoria Springs, Wakefield Rd Unit 10WF15 6BU
Uk Calibration102 B M K INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WAKEFIELD ROADWF15 6BS

All 9 repair shops in Liversedge

Driving schools 4

On Track School of Motoring2 Fern CroftWF15 8DT
SLM Driving School11 Windy Bank LaneWF15 8HE
Steven Wailes219 Roberttown LaneWF15 7LQ
Wes Drive8 FerncroftWF15 8DT

All 4 driving schools in Liversedge

Body shops 2

Autopaint Northern4b UNION ROADWF15 7HW
Mhqsmartrepairs Ltd51 HALIFAX ROADWF15 6LF

Motorcycle shops 2

D T B Panther Trikes Ltd.Valley Road Business Park, Valley RoadWF15 6JY
Image Motorcycle Refinishers1 VALLEY COURTWF15 6DJ

Tuning & customisation 2

Tinted VisionUnit B9 Eleventh Ave NNE11 0NJ
Vinyl ImageAnchor Business Park, Unit 8, Wakefield RdWF15 6AU

Parts stores 1

BFC Motor Spares471 Wakefield RdWF15 6BL

Fuel stations 1

GulfFlush Fuel Station, Wakefield RoadWF15 5AU

Rental & leasing 1

Prom And Wedding Car Hire633 HALIFAX ROADWF15 8HG

Car washes 1

Supa Shine Hand Car Wash And Valeting52 HALIFAX ROADWF15 6JL

Towing 1

Swift Rescue & Recovery788A Halifax RdWF15 8HG

Share

KindLiversedgeKirklees%United Kingdom
Car dealers112754.033,928
Repair shops94941.868,661
Driving schools4685.99,628
Body shops2484.25,313
Motorcycle shops2326.34,801
Tuning & customisation21711.82,509
Parts stores1941.17,741
Fuel stations1811.213,004
Rental & leasing1303.35,568
Car washes1691.49,356
Towing11010.01,708

% = Liversedge / Kirklees

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
HeckmondwikeKirklees371.4
CleckheatonKirklees872.3
RawfoldsKirklees32.7
BirstallKirklees33.3
BatleyKirklees1683.5
MirfieldKirklees453.7
DewsburyKirklees1994.6
BradfordKirklees254.8

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 5

5 garages in Liversedge are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, all of them on cars; 1 also tests larger vans up to 3,500 kg.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
Brook Recovery Limited50A Valley RoadWF15 6DF4
Colemans GarageGreen RoadWF15 6DN4
PSN MotorsStation Yard, Halifax RoadWF15 6PS4, 5, 7
Rcc Autos7 Vernon RoadWF15 6HU4
Springwell MotorsCross Lane Business Park, Headlands RoadWF15 6PR4

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg