11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Blackburn

465 automotive businesses in 14 kinds — 10.3 % of all listings in Lancashire.

172Repair shops
108Car dealers
39Fuel stations
29Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 172

A Dixon Autos Ltd8 Beech ClBB1 9JF
A M Mechanics2-16 Canterbury StBB2 2HP
A&M Exhaustsfrom, Unit 21 Pearson St, Blackburn, 3 Chapel StBB2 2ES
AETUnit 6 Walker StreetBB11BG
ASC seating and interiorsUnit A1 Percliff Way Philips RoadBB1 5PF
Aa Motor WorksUNIT 15, ST. JAMES'S ROADBB1 8ET
Abbott's Car RepairsHollin Bridge StBB2 4BA
Ags Mechanics Ltd1 REGENTS VIEWBB1 8QQ
Alan Price Automobile Services91 Tontine StBB1 6DR
Alfa Body Work Garage51 DICKENS STREETBB1 1RN
Allure Automotiveunit 2 Garrison StB9 4DG
Amg Advanced Mechanics Garage Vans Specialist4 SHARPLES STREETBB2 3QT

All 172 repair shops in Blackburn

Car dealers 108

A R Motor Group49 SCHOOL STREETBB1 4LJ
Aka Motors320 WHALLEY NEW ROADBB1 9SR
Alexandra MotorsGlobe Works, Hart St Unit 8BB1 1HW
Auto ChoiceUnit 1 Mayfield StreetBB2 3QN
AutoChoice Car SupermarketWhitebirk Industrial Estate, Unit 13 Philips RdBB1 5SG
BCC Suzuki BlackburnShadsworth RdBB1 2AW
BVR Motor GroupUnit 1 Tattersall StBB2 2AG
Bank Top Car CentreThrostle StBB2 1TQ
Blackburn AudiTrident Park, Whitebirk DriveBB1 3HT
Blackburn Audi ServiceTrident Park, Whitebirk DrBB1 3HT
Blackburn Trade GroupUnit PR7, IK Business Park, Philips RdBB1 5FD
Blakewater Cars160 WHALLEY ROADBB1 5EY

All 108 car dealers in Blackburn

Fuel stations 39

Asda Petrol Station · AsdaLower Audley Re. Park, Grimshaw Park RoadBB2 3DY
BP · bpPreston New RdBB2 6BJ
BP · bpWhalley New RoadBB1 9BD
BP · bpM65 Whitebirk Roundabout M65BB1 3HR
BPBolton RoadBB2 4LA
BPHaslingden RoadBB1 2PX
EG On the MoveBeehive Service Station, Beehive Trading Park, Haslingden Road, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 2EEBB1 2EE
EG On the Move654 Preston Old Road, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB2 5EPBB2 5EP
EG On the MoveWest End Services, Preston New Road, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB2 6PNBB2 6PN
EG On the MoveBURNLEY ROAD, ACCRINGTONBB5 6LD
EG On the MoveBEEHIVE TRADING PARK, HASLINGDEN ROADBB1 2EE
EG On the Move654 PRESTON OLD ROADBB2 5EP

All 39 fuel stations in Blackburn

Parts stores 29

A1 Autos205 WHALLEY OLD ROADBB1 5PQ
Audi RS Parts18 Canterbury StreetBB2 2HP
Audley Motor Accessories225 Audley RangeBB1 1TH
Autofast Ltd.The Beehive, Lions DriveBB1 2QS
Bodyshop SuppliesFreckleton St Unit 6BB2 2AL
Car CommunicationsThe Saturn Centre Greenbank Tech, Challenge WayBB1 5QB
Car Component CompanyWAINWRIGHT WAYBB2 2
Classic-ford-parts10a BARNMEADOW LANEBB6 7AB
Direct Motor Spares LtdGround floor, Bonsall StBB2 4DD
Euro Car PartsCommercial RoadBB3 0DG
Euro Car PartsUnit 3, Tower Business Park, DarwenBB3 0DG
GSF Car Parts (Blackburn)1-4 Eden StreetBB1 3AR

All 29 parts stores in Blackburn

Tyre shops 22

Aa Tyres67 CANTERBURY STREETBB2 2HT
Alloy Motorsport30 COPY NOOKBB1 3AN
BRMC Burnley Rd MOT CentreUnit 2 Thornley AveBB1 3HJ
Blackburn Tyres and MOT Centre67 Canterbury StBB2 2HT
Darwen DieselsUnit B, Carlinghurst RoadBB2 1PN
Great Harwood Tyre Centre (same Side As Aldi, 100 Yards Down)4 HEYS LANEBB6 7UA
Hollin Bridge Tyre and MOT CentreHollin Bridge StBB2 4BA
Lower Audley Tyre Centre LtdBennington StBB1 1RR
Mda Tyres And Garage29 WENSLEY ROADBB2 1PX
Mill Street MOT Centre Limited1a Mill StBB6 7NN
National Tyres and Autocare - a Halfords company67 King StreetBB2 2DH
Nil's Tyre Services48B Bank TopBB2 1TB

All 22 tyre shops in Blackburn

Car washes 21

1st Choice Hand Car Wash Blackburn68 KING STREETBB2 2DT
ARC Car WashBolton Road
Allclean Detail ValetingWILLIAM HERBERT STREETBB1 6
AutoglanzUNIT 14, ST. JAMES'S ROADBB1 8ET
Blackburn Auto Detailing Car Wash223 SHADSWORTH ROADBB1 2HR
Car ValetingSt HuberetsBB6 7ED
DVR Valeting13 Newton StBB1 1NE
Deluxe Details790 Whalley New RdBB1 9BA
Duel Valeting76 WARRINGTON STREETBB1 5PW
Foamula One Mobile Valeting & Detailing53 HARCOURT ROADBB2 6HB
MFG Car Care CentreAccrington RoadBB1 3HQ
MFG Car Wash CentreBolton RoadBB2 4LA

All 21 car washes in Blackburn

Rental & leasing 17

Amber Car Hire5, DUCKWORTH STREETBB2 2JQ
Duncan Self DriveUnit A1, Powdrill Business Park, W End RdSN3 4PG
EnterpriseWhitebirk RdBB1 3HY
First Stop Car Hire Limited63 JOHNSTON STREETBB2 1HD
Gdh Camper Van HireUNIT 2-3, APPLEBY STREETBB1 3BL
Hm Rentals104 HIGH STREETBB1 4LQ
Infinity Car Hire Ltd6 HIGHER AUDLEY STREETBB1 1JB
Intack Self DriveThe Canal Wharf, 113 Lower Audley StBB1 1DG
Jepson's Ribble Valley Motorhome Hire131 WHALLEY ROADBB1 9NB
North West Chauffeurs12a Newton StBB1 1NE
Practical Car & Van RentalRetail Park, Roe Lee Park Unit 5BB1 9AU
Rapid Vehicle SolutionsCarlinghurst RdBB2 1PN

All 17 rental agencies in Blackburn

Body shops 14

A & S Motor BodiesChadwick StreetBB2 4AA
AutocareThe Garage, Weir StreetBB2 2AN
Bcn Auto Refinishing Suppliers4-5 ORDNANCE STREETBB1 3AE
Carluke Auto BodiesUNIT 4, CARLUKE STREETBB1 3JR
Coach Craft15 WOODBINE ROADBB2 6JZ
Ewood Auto Bodies LtdUnit 5, Moorgate Business Centre, Moorgate StBB2 4NY
Gillibrand Accident Repair CentreUnit 5, Challenge Court, Blakewater RdBB1 5EU
Gt Harwood Commercials10 ALAN RAMSBOTTOM WAYBB6 7UR
Gw Refinish Ltd18 CANTERBURY STREETBB2 2HP
Ra MotorsUNIT 2, CARLUKE STREETBB1 3JR
Rosewood Auto Bodyz5 DOCK STREETBB1 3AT
The Vella Group Great HarwoodUnit 1 Gaskell Court Alan Ramsbottom WayBB6 7UF

All 14 body shops in Blackburn

Tuning & customisation 12

2B PerformanceUnit 1 Eden StBB1 3AR
Aa Performante18 CANTERBURY STREETBB2 2HP
Auto Seat CoversUNIT A1, PHILIPS ROADBB1 5PF
Automobili AutomotiveUnit 7, Bridgewater Business Park, Gladstone StBB1 3DL
Gloss Haus Garage84 Stanley StBB1 3BW
Hammond Camper Beds1a WARD STREETBB6 7AW
M S Upholstery90-92 DARWEN STREETBB2 2AJ
Roberts & Sumner UpholsteryUNIT 6, PHILIPS ROADBB1 5PF
UCS Autostyling6, Ucsautostyling, 7 Mill LnBB2 2AU
Vinyl Touch22 DELPH ROADBB6 7HH
Visualtints Window Tinting180 Pringle StBB1 1SB
Xtreme Auto StylingUnit 12 Kent StBB1 1DE

All 12 customisation shops in Blackburn

Driving schools 12

Andrew Bennett New StartOttershaw GardensBB1 8RG
Andys School Of Motoring5 Banbury CloseBB2 5AY
Broad Oak School Of Motoring57 Somerset Road, RishtonBB1 4BP
Chris Powell School of Motoring20, Tiverton DriveBB2 4NR
Dave Gracey SOM8 St Lawrence AvenueBB2 7DG
Famous driving school134 London RdBB1 7NA
HSM School of Motoring32 Royal Oak AveBB1 8QD
Sedohr Limited54 Green LaneBB2 4TF
Tim Simms Driving School1 Baden TerraceBB2 4LT
Time2drive19 Oozehead LaneBB2 6NG
West Pennine Motorcycle TrainingGreen Bank Mill, West Pennine Road Safety Centre,, Gladstone StBB1 3ES
Yaseen Driving SchoolSaunders RoadBB2 6NP

All 12 driving schools in Blackburn

Motorcycle shops 11

Blackburn Cycle & Scooter Center31 NorthgateBB2 1JU
Blackburn Motorcycle & Scooter CentreLower Philips RoadBB1 5QN
Foyz Motorcycles35 HAMILTON STREETBB2 4AL
Iron City MotorcyclesUnit 1b, Wellington Road Industrial Estate, Wellington RdLS12 2UA
Ironworks speed and customEwood
My Motorcycle Blackburn2 QUEEN VICTORIA STREETBB2 2QZ
Rocket Centre3 Trident Park, Trident WayBB1 3NU
Thorncraft Motorcycles258A Whalley New RdBB1 9SR
WhateverWheels Motorcycle Insurance8 Glebe Street, Great HarwoodBB6 7AA
WhateverWheels Yamaha8 Glebe StBB6 7AA
Youles Motorcycles · Triumph MotorcyclesPendle StBB1 1NG

All 11 motorcycle shops in Blackburn

Towing 4

Adams Recovery14 EMERALD STREETBB1 9QJ
Blackburn Towbars1A SAINT PETER STREETBB2 2HD
Car Recovery BlackburnUNIT 5, DICKENS STREETBB1 1RN
M.w Recovery And Transport37 WHALLEY NEW ROADBB1 6JY

All 4 towing services in Blackburn

Auto glass 2

Blackburn & Ribble Glass Ltd.Stancliffe Street Industrial EsBB2 2QR
Great Harwood Windows Ltd.Unit 1 Peter StreetBB1 5LH

Car sharing 2

SwiftleaseTown Hall Square, Great HarwoodBB6 7DD
Zero Deposit Car LeasingTrident Park, Trident WayBB1 3NU

Share

KindBlackburnLancashire%United Kingdom
Repair shops1721,7499.868,661
Car dealers10888112.333,928
Fuel stations3932512.013,004
Parts stores2923412.47,741
Tyre shops2221010.57,958
Car washes212568.29,356
Rental & leasing1713412.75,568
Body shops141598.85,313
Tuning & customisation126119.72,509
Driving schools122434.99,628
Motorcycle shops111547.14,801
Towing4537.51,708
Auto glass2326.31,523
Car sharing2633.3134

% = Blackburn / Lancashire

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
WilpshireLancashire32.3
GuideLancashire32.6
RishtonLancashire54.7
OswaldtwistleLancashire135.0
DarwenLancashire1025.4
Great HarwoodLancashire66.5
AccringtonLancashire2426.6
Clayton le MoorsLancashire57.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 60

60 garages in Blackburn are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, 58 of them on cars; 18 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 4 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
Autosphere Motor Group LtdGlobal House, Fort Street Industrial EstateBB1 5DP4
Blackburn AudiWhitebirk DriveBB1 3HT4
Blackburn AutomotiveUnit 1, Pearson StreetBB2 2ES4
Blackburn Car CentreUnit 1, Trident Park, Whitebirk DriveBB1 3NU4, 7
Blackburn Tyres and MOT CentreUnit 1, 67 Canterbury StreetBB2 2HT4, 5, 7
Blackburn With Darwen Borough CouncilDavyfield Road, Roman Road Ind EstateBB1 2LX4, 5, 7
Boss Motors and Maintenance LtdUnit 5, Carluke StreetBB1 3JR4, 5, 7
Bowker BlackburnBowker Blackburn, Trident Park, Whitebirk DriveBB1 3NU4
BRMC Burnley Rd MOT CentreUnit 2, Thornley AvenueBB1 3HJ4
Budget MOT Centre14 St Peter StreetBB2 2HD4, 7
Burlington MotorsUnit 2 Hollinshead Mill, Rosewood Business Park, ST. James RoadBB1 8ET4
C & H Motors244A Pleckgate RoadBB1 8QW1, 2, 3, 4
C M SUnit 1, Whitebirk Bleach WorksBB1 3HY1, 2, 4, 7
Canterbury Street Mot Centre2 - 16 Canterbury StreetBB2 2HP4
Clock GarageMaple StreetBB1 6LP4, 5, 7
Columbia MotorsSpring Street/Brook Street, RishtonBB1 4LL4
Crossfield Service Centre136 Haslingden RoadBB2 3HJ4
Dock Street GarageDock StreetBB1 3AT4
EVANS HALSHAW BLACKBURNWhitebirk Drive, Greenbank Industrial EstateBB1 3HT4, 7
Ewood Mot And Service Centre1 Calico StreetBB2 4HX4
Great Harwood Repair Centre LtdHeys Lane, Great HarwoodBB6 7UA4
HalfordsLower Audley Street, Grimshaw Park RoadBB2 3DY4
Hart Street GarageUnit 2, Globe Works, Hart StreetBB1 1HW4, 7
Hippo Vehicle Solutions LimitedHippo Prep Centre, Lower Phillips Road, Whitebirk Industrial EstateBB1 5TH4, 7
Hollin Bridge Tyre and MOT CentreHollin Bridge StreetBB2 4BA4
HSG Garage Services LtdHozier StreetBB1 3JP3, 4
James St Garage and Mot CentreJames Street, RishtonBB1 4PE4
Just CitroenThrostle StreetBB2 1TQ4
Kalus MOT LimitedWalker StreetBB1 1BG3, 4, 5, 7
Lockmill Service StationHollin Bank, Bolton RoadBB2 4HL4
Lower Audley Tyre Centre LtdUnit 3, Bennington StreetBB1 1RR4
Maff Temple Drive Tyres12A Newton Street Mill, Newton StreetBB1 1NE4, 7
Marsdens of blackburnWitton Garage, Vauxhall Street, WittonBB2 1XD4
Mayfield Street Garage LtdMayfield StreetBB2 3QN4, 5, 7
Mill Street MOT Centre LimitedMill Street, Great HarwoodBB6 7NN4
Mk Auto Repairs And Tuning430 Haslingden Road, GuideBB1 2NG4
Montague Motor Engineers99 Montague StreetBB2 1EH4
MS Motors (NW) LtdAppleby Street Garage, Appleby StreetBB1 3BL4, 7
National Tyres and Autocare - a Halfords company67 King StreetBB2 2DH4
Perrys BlackburnNew Toll Bar Garage, Whalley New RoadBB1 6JT4
Petre Garage LtdLanghoBB6 8AB4
Pringle St. GaragePringle Street Works, Pringle StreetBB1 1SA4
Randal Street Garage8-10 Randal StreetBB1 7EG4
Regional Automotive Technology Hub MOT CentreBlackburn College, Feilden StreetBB2 1LH4
Rockets Car RepairsLivesey Branch RoadBB2 4RA4
Salish AutosUnit 5/7, Tattersall StreetBB2 2AG4
Savoy Auto CentreNorth Side Buildings, Mayfield StreetBB2 3QN4, 5, 7
Seven Acre Car SalesSeven Acre Garage, Barker LaneBB2 7ED4
Sharples Street MOT CentreSharples StreetBB2 3QT4, 7
Station Garage FeniscowlesLivesey Branch Road, FeniscowlesBB2 5DQ4
Stoneacre BlackburnQuarry StreetBB1 5DE4, 7
Sumra Auto WorksUnit 17, Roe Lee Industrial EstateBB1 9SU4
Thorncraft Motorcycles258A Whalley New Road, SkewbridgeBB1 9SR1, 2
Vantage Toyota BlackburnTrident Park, Whitebirk DriveBB1 3NU4
Various Sites854 Whalley New RoadBB1 9BD4
Various SitesWhitebirk Drive, BlackburnBB1 3HT4
Weir Street Mot and Auto MechanicsWeir StreetBB2 2AN4
Witton Car Sales163 Wensley RoadBB2 6SS4, 7
Woodfield GarageLongsight Road, Clayton Le DaleBB2 7JA4
Youles MotorcyclesPendle StreetBB1 1NG1, 2

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg