11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

London

320 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 93.0 % of all listings in London Borough of Lambeth.

141Repair shops
38Car dealers
23Fuel stations
22Motorcycle shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 141

A G L Car Doc Al's Chopshop8 PARADE MEWSSW2 3
A M Motors21 RYMER STREETSE24 0NQ
A Team Autos (ata)UNIT 11, CAREW STREETSE5 9DF
A.c. Cars Services207 WATERLOO ROADSE1 8XD
A.m Car Mobile Mechanic203a STREATHAM HIGH ROADSW16 6EG
A.vincent Car Mechanic-mobile Mechanic89 BRIXTON HILLSW2 1AA
Adair Auto Services LtdUnit 306-307 Wyndham RdSE5 0UN
Air Cool Islington - Mot Test Centre - Auto Services4 FROGMORE ESTATE, KELVIN ROADN5 2PW
Ali's Car Service12-14 Gleneldon MewsSW16 2AZ
All Day cars4 Ardwell RoadSW2 4SG
Amtec Motors26 Tulse HillSW2 2TP
Andrews Garage Herne Hill5 Herne Hill RoadSE24 0

All 141 repair shops in London

Car dealers 38

A And R Carriages54 SELSDON ROADSE27 0PG
AJ Removals107 Knights Hill, West NorwoodSE27 0SP
Active Moves143 ACRE LANESW2 5UA
Alton Motors78 Norwood High StSE27 9NW
Amlatif14 Harberry House Flat 14SE21 8QH
Brixton Hill Buick
Car Hunter UK161 Hampson WaySW8 1HU
Carmatcher21 HANOVER SQUAREW1S 1JW
Classic Custom4 Colnbrook StreetSE1 6EZ
Express Moves - Removals And Storage Company London116 Greyhound Lane, StreathamSW16 5RN
Fine Car Dealership43 ST MARY'S GARDENSSE11 4UF
HDS Motors LTDArabella DriveSW15 5LG

All 38 car dealers in London

Fuel stations 23

Albert Embankment Service Station38-46 Albert EmbankmentSE1 7
BPSternhold AvenueSW2 4PB
BPKennington Lane, 238SE11 5RD
EG On the Move275 STREATHAM HIGH RD, STREATHAMSW16 3BS
ESSO Station · EssoSW162RW
Esso109 TULSE HILLSW2 2QB
Esso330 BRIXTON RDSW9 7AA
Esso6369 Sternhold AveSW2 4PB
HERNE HILL SERVICE STATION · JET42 HINTON ROADSE24 0HJ
JETALBERT EMBANKMENTSE1 7TL
JET Loughborough Junction42 HINTON ROADSE24 0HJ
JP&S EMBANKMENT SERVICE STATION · JET38-46 ALBERT EMBANKMENTSE1 7TL

All 23 fuel stations in London

Motorcycle shops 22

Ahsan Scooters408 STREATHAM HIGH ROADSW16 6EX
Ahsan Scooters - Clapham322 Clapham RdSW9 9AH
Ak Motorcycles1575d LONDON ROADSW16 4AA
Capital MotoClapham High StSW4 7UR
Chapter 13 Studios95 Station Passage95
Ducati London · Ducatiarch 70 Albert EmbankmentSE1 7TP
Duraida Motorcycleslondon rdcr78as
Hoi Moto111 Westminster Bridge Rd111
Infinity Motorcycles30-32 Clapham High Street, ClaphamSW4 7UR
Jimmy's Motorbike Sale & Services656 STREATHAM HIGH ROADSW16 3QL
KTM London71 Albert EmbankmentSE1 7TP
London Superbike71 GODING STREETSE11 5AW

All 22 motorcycle shops in London

Driving schools 18

1 a Driving School42 Colmer RdSW16 5JZ
123 DriveWinchester ClSE17 3DH
Alert No 1 School of MotoringWiseman Ct Woodland Rd Flat 20SE19 1PQ
Alpha School Of Motoring34 William Bonney Estate, Clapham LondonSW4 7JQ
Bsm145 Streatham High RdSW16 6EG
Driving Lessons Streatham374a Streatham High RdSW16 6HP
E-Manuals Driving School180 Brixton RoadSW9 6BA
Eco Drive London10 Claylands RdSW8 1NY
Go Driving SchoolNorwood Park RdSE27 9UB
Gold Seal Driving SchoolHubert GroveSW9 9NZ
Herne Hill Driving SchoolOborne CloseSE24 0HB
Learner 2 Driver AcademyBarrington RoadSW9 7EF

All 18 driving schools in London

Rental & leasing 18

1st Direct Vehicle Rentals628 Streatham High RdSW16 3QL
Abc AutomotiveEurolink Business Centre Unit 41dSW2 1BZ
Auto International628 STREATHAM HIGH ROADSW16 3QL
Car Wiz LtdFLAT 3, 1A ACACIA ROADSW16 5PP
Civilised Car Hire CompanyUnit 4-6, Camberwell Trading Estate, 117-119 Denmark RdSE5 9LB
EnterpriseUpper MarshSE1 7EQ
Enterprise Car & Van Hire - London Waterloo Train StationMeet Greet Only Waterloo Station Spur RdSE1 7LY
HertzNorwood RoadSE27 9AF
Joscha's Car Rental86 MOUNTEARL GARDENSSW16 2NW
London Campers250 ELLISON ROADSW16 5DJ
National Car Rental68-86 Clapham Rd Flat 1-3SW9 0JJ
Sixt7-11 South Lambeth PlSW8 1SP

All 18 rental agencies in London

Car washes 16

Bell bar HAND CAR WASH261a Brixton RoadSW9 6LH
Brixton Hill Car Wash260 Brixton HillSW2 1HP
Essex car wash131 Elm CourtSW9 0NU
Essex car wash131 Elm CourtSW9 0NU
Funchal Car WashUnit 36 Mahatma Gandhi Industrial Estatese24 0jf
Hand Car Wash - West Norwood123 NORWOOD HIGH STREETSE27 9JF
Herne Hill Se24Herne Hill, London, SE24 9, United KingdomSE24 9
Hinton Hand Car Wash42 Hinton RdSE24
Lux Brothers Car Wash1 STEEDMAN STREETSE17 3BA
MFG Car Care Centre120 Leigham Court RoadSW16 2RW
MFG Car Care Centre112-122 Gipsy HillSE19 1PL
MFG Car Wash Centre63/69 Sternhold AvenueSW2 4PB

All 16 car washes in London

Tyre shops 13

Acre Lane Tyres90 ACRE LANESW2 5QN
Economic Tyres98 NORWOOD HIGH STREETSE27 9NH
Highway Pit StopUNIT 3, 45 PENNINGTON STREETE1W 2BD
Josephs Mobile Tyres54 Dumbarton RdSW2 5LU
Kwik Fit - London - New Kent Road136 NEW KENT ROADSE1 6TU
Loui's Co.27 SALTOUN ROADSW2 1EN
Norwood Tyres2 Elder RoadSE27 9NQ
Speedy Tyrez9 BRIGHTON TERRACESW9 8DJ
Streatham Tyres552 Streatham High RdSW16 3QF
Tyre On The Wheel79 GIPSY HILLSE19 1QH
Tyre Warehouse124 Brixton HillSW2 1
Ultimate Mobile Tyres18 HANNEN ROADSE27 0DT

All 13 tyre shops in London

Parts stores 10

Advance Automotive Tools35 BRIXTON STATION ROADSW9 8PB
Ehybrid210c, peel house, 34-44 London RdSM4 5BT
Euro Car PartsLyham RoadSW2 5DZ
FWR330 Kennington RdSE11 4LD
Pcm Tech28 Briar AveSW16 3AA
Railton Motor Spares254A Brixton HillSW2 1HF
Reliance Automotive LTDUnit 24 Fleet Ways R/O 12 Wandsworth Road, Wandsworth Road, Perivale,UB6 7JD
Stockwell Motor Accessories226-236 Clapham RdSW9 0PZ
Topps Tiles78-79 Goding StSE11 5AW
Trinity Palace Road43 PALACE ROADSW2 3EW

All 10 parts stores in London

Body shops 8

Acacia Autos1 ACACIA ROADSW16 5PP
Autobahn LondonWyndham RdSE5 0UN
Crystal Palace Car Body Paint Spraying Repairs16 HONEY MEWSSE27 0BF
Crystal Palace Car Body Paint Spraying Repairs16 Honey MewsSE27 0BF
JD Auto BodyWork37 Padfield RdSE5 9AA
Scorpio Coach Works204 CROXTED ROADSE24 9DG
Sm Auto Repairs Limited320a COLDHARBOUR LANESW9 8SE
Steady WheelsUNIT 11, CAREW STREETSE5 9DF

All 8 body shops in London

Towing 7

Car Recovery Service near BrixtonEllerslie Square Industrial Estate, 11 Lyham RoadSW2 5DZ
Rapid RecoveryUnit 6 8 Higgs Industrial Estate, Herne Hill RoadSE24 0AU
Scrap Car Removal Foresthill7 PAXTON PLACESE27 9SS
Scrap Car Removal SE37 Paxton PlaceSE27 9SS
Scrap Car Sw9 Stockwell9 Paxton CloseSE27 9SS
Spectrum Automotive Ltd.20 Paxton PlaceSE27 9SS
Swindon Jims Towbars394 St. Johns RdSW4 9ED

All 7 towing services in London

Inspection stations 4

MRG Motorworks Ltd.320A Coldharbour LaneSW9 8SE
Southwark Bridge Testing Station164 SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROADSE1 0DG
Southwark Bridge Testing Station164 Southwark Bridge RoadSE1 0DG
Top Gear MotorsRailway Arch, 438, Wickwood StSE5 9DW

All 4 inspection stations in London

Tuning & customisation 2

JD Window Tinting549 Brixton Station RdSW9 8PF
Vip Garage Ltd19 Lawden RdB10 0AB

Share

KindLondonLondon Borough of Lambeth%United Kingdom
Repair shops14115193.468,661
Car dealers384095.033,928
Fuel stations232979.313,004
Motorcycle shops2222100.04,801
Driving schools181994.79,628
Rental & leasing182090.05,568
Car washes1616100.09,356
Tyre shops131492.97,958
Parts stores1010100.07,741
Body shops88100.05,313
Towing7977.81,708
Inspection stations44100.0567
Tuning & customisation22100.02,509

% = London / London Borough of Lambeth

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
BatterseaLondon Borough of Wandsworth52.9
LondonLondon Borough of Wandsworth3433.8
West NorwoodLondon Borough of Lambeth34.2
City of LondonLondon Borough of Southwark3064.3
London, UKCity of Westminster35.3
WandsworthLondon Borough of Wandsworth45.8
FulhamLondon Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham35.9
LondonCity of Westminster4226.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 27

27 garages in London are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, 25 of them on cars; 3 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 8 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
Alton Motors78 Norwood High StreetSE27 9NW4
Amtec Motors26 Tulse Hill, BrixtonSW2 2TP4
Andrews Garage MOT Centre30-36 Padfield Road, CamberwellSE5 9AA4
Car Tech Autospeed LimitedUnit 1-2 Milkwood Road, Mahatma Ghandi Industrial EstateSE24 0JF4, 5, 7
Chasbikes111-113 Kennington RoadSE11 6SF1, 2
Clapham North MOT629 Cottage Grove, Clapham NorthSW9 9NJ1, 2, 3, 4
Croxted Motors of Dulwich204 Croxted Road, Herne HillSE24 9DG4
D D Autos (London) LtdArch 4, 195 Auckland Hill, West NorwoodSE27 9PD4, 5, 7
Euro Car Centre150A Norwood RoadSE24 9AY4
Ferndale Autos234A Ferndale RoadSW9 8AG4
Firela Motors - Fiat, Abarth & Alfa Romeo Service Experts354 - 360 Clapham Road, ClaphamSW9 9AR1, 2, 4
FWR330 Kennington RoadSE11 4LD1, 2
Gauden Motors193C Auckland Hill, West NorwoodSE27 9PD4
Gordon Grove Garage418-419 Gordon Grove, CamberwellSE5 9DU3, 4
Itech Auto Centre3-7 Sunny Hill Road, StreathamSW16 2UG4, 7
J F Auto Services LLPArch 206, Penrose GroveSE17 3EZ4
K & J Garages (UK) Limited33 Sunnyhill Road, StreathamSW16 2UG1, 2, 4
Kwik Fit41 Streatham High Road, StreathamSW16 1ER4
Kwik Fit59 - 63 Knights Hill, West NorwoodSE27 0HN4
London Star Auto2A Denmark Road, CamberwellSE5 9EW4
Mick's Garage16-18 Bombay Street, BermondseySE16 3UX4
Peter Norris (Clapham) LimitedUnit 1 Ellerslie Square, 11 Lyham Road, ClaphamSW2 5DZ4
Rb Motors642- 654 Streatham High Road, StreathamSW16 3QL4
Sasa Motors273 Belinda RoadSW9 7DT4
Streathem MOT Station4 Ardwell RoadSW2 4BT1, 2, 4
Top Gear MotorsArch 438, Gordon Grove, CamberwellSE5 9DU1, 2, 4
Zaks MOT & Service Centre255 Hardess StreetSE24 0HN1, 2, 4

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg