11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Doncaster

55 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 1.7 % of all listings in Lincolnshire.

16Car dealers
16Repair shops
8Parts stores
4Body shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 16

Addlesee Timber & Haulage Ltd.2 Sandtoft Road, BeltonDN9 1PH
Archers Commercial VehiclesSandtoft Ind EstateDN9 1PN
Axholme Commercials Ltd.Sandtoft RoadDN9 1PN
Cartwright MobilityThe Old Brickworks, Epworth RdDN9 1NY
Copart Used & Salvage Car Auctions - SandtoftSandtoft Industrial Estate Sandtoft Road, BeltonDN9 1PN
European Vehicle Sales Ltd.Sandtoft Industrial Estate, BeltonDN9 1PN
G B A TransportUnit 11 Sandtoft RoadDN9 1PN
Maltings Off Road1 Doncaster RdDN9 2ED
Maxus - Northside Truck And Van Ltd.Sandtoft Industrial Estate, BeltonDN9 1PN
North Lincs AggregatesSandtoft Industrial Estate, Sandtoft RdDN9 1PN
RS MotorhomesBull Hassocks Farm, Idle Bank, WestwoodsideDN9 2EL
Riverside Detailing22, SANDTOFT ROADDN9 1FA

All 16 car dealers in Doncaster

Repair shops 16

Archers commercials ltdUnit 13 sandtoft industrial estateDn9 1pn
Belton Motor ServicesBelton RdDN8 5SX
Bland services ltdStation RdDN9 2NJ
Bosch Car Service - M J N Auto ServicesSandtoft Industrial Estate, Belton RdDN9 1PN
D & W Auto's4 WHARF ROADDN1 2SX
Diesel Injector Core Supply6, SANDTOFT ROADDN9 1FA
Donnelly Motors60 Doncaster RdDN9 2EE
Epworth Service CentreBehind the Petrol Station, Station RdDN9 1JU
Henderson Transmissions10 SANDTOFT ROADDN9 1FA
Judd Paint Solutions7, SANDTOFT ROADDN9 1PN
LJP RemappingUnit 33, Sandtoft gatewayDN9 1FA
Ljp RemappingUnit 33, Sandtoft gatewayDN9 1FA

All 16 repair shops in Doncaster

Parts stores 8

Car Parts Direct Ltd1 SANDTOFT ROADDN9 1PN
CartakebackSandtoft Road, BeltonDN9 1PN
Epworth Motorists Discount42 CHAPEL STREETDN9 1HQ
Every Car CoveredSandtoft Industrial Estate, Sandtoft RoadDN9 1PN
Every Car CoveredSandtoft Industrial Estate, BeltonDN9 1PN
Ga Motor SparesUNIT 2, BANK END ROADDN9 3NT
Renparts Europe Ltd1 SANDTOFT ROADDN9 1PN
SDC Truck & Trailer Parts · SDC Truck & trailer parts Doncaster Gateway, Unit 26 Sandtoft RdDN9 1FA

All 8 parts stores in Doncaster

Body shops 4

Double T Automotive LTDSandtoft RdDN9 1PN
Factory Finish Ltd1 SOUTH STREETDN9 1RP
Ivan2goUNIT 5-6, SANDTOFT ROADDN9 1PN
Judd Paint Solutions LtdSandtoft Industrial Estate Sandtoft RdDN9 1PN

All 4 body shops in Doncaster

Fuel stations 4

Esso3 4 Station RoadDN9 1JU
JETHigh Street, BeltonDN9 1LR
ShellHigh StreetDN9 1LR
leyland central garage10-12, HIGH STREET, BELTONDN9 1LR

All 4 fuel stations in Doncaster

Rental & leasing 2

Classic American Car for Hire125 High StreetDN9 1NR
Trek Motorhome HireThe Old Brickworks Epworth RoadDN9 1NY

Driving schools 2

Hornby Driver Training42 High Street, BeltonDN9 1LR
Moto-Pass Motor Cycle Training2 Vermuyden VillasDN8 5TA

Car washes 1

Cbrvaleting29a ASHTREE CLOSEDN9 1NQ

Tuning & customisation 1

J7 Privacy Glass Window TintUnit13 Gables Business ParkDN9 1JL

Towing 1

Steve Ramsden Driving & Towing Training155 WESTGATE ROADDN9 1QA

Share

KindDoncasterLincolnshire%United Kingdom
Car dealers166242.633,928
Repair shops161,2891.268,661
Parts stores81674.87,741
Body shops41073.75,313
Fuel stations42651.513,004
Rental & leasing2772.65,568
Driving schools21841.19,628
Car washes11610.69,356
Tuning & customisation1442.32,509
Towing1283.61,708

% = Doncaster / Lincolnshire

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
BeltonLincolnshire50.7
ThorneDoncaster1110.0
HatfieldDoncaster310.9
FinningleyDoncaster512.3
ScunthorpeLincolnshire31813.0
AuckleyDoncaster413.5
DoncasterNottinghamshire2113.7
ArmthorpeDoncaster614.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 4

4 garages in Doncaster are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, all of them on cars; 1 also tests larger vans up to 3,500 kg.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
Belton Motor ServicesHigh Premier Industrial Estate, Belton Road, SandtoftDN8 5SX4, 7
Epworth Service CentreStation Road, EpworthDN9 1JU4
M J N Auto ServicesSandtoft Industrial Estate, BeltonDN9 1PN4
Maltings Off Road1 Doncaster RoadDN9 2ED4

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg