11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Worksop

129 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 4.1 % of all listings in Nottinghamshire.

44Repair shops
38Car dealers
11Tyre shops
8Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 44

All Gears135 EASTGATES80 1QS
Atkinson Autotech Ltd10-20 KILTON TERRACES80 2DQ
Blyth Test Centre2 BAWTRY ROADS81 8HG
Burrows Toyota WorksopLawrence House, Retford RoadS80 2QD
Burrows Worksop
Cannon's Forge Ltd.1 Vulcan PlaceS80 1RN
DAFEXUnit 4 Kilton Industrial Park, Kilton RoadS80 2ED
DV AutosSpinella roadS80 3GP
Dukeries Engineering7 CANAL TERRACES80 2DF
Dukeries Testing Centre3 Dukeries ClS81 7DL
Elite Motor Services. Mobile Mechanic.53 DUNSTAN CRESCENTS80 1AG
F.e.a. Paint And Body Shop263 SANDY LANES80 1TL

All 44 repair shops in Worksop

Car dealers 38

Auto Komis Raty Uk 5.9% Worksop-MarianOmega Motor Company, 170 Kilton RoadS80 2DN
Automotives Car Sales WorksopKirkham Works, Central AveS80 1EN
Bristol Street MotorsRetford RdS80 2QD
Car Finance83 Anston AvenueS81 7
Car Store WorksopRetford RdS80 2QD
CarSupermarket.com WorksopRetford RoadS80 2QD
Enzo Auto Sales Ltd171 GATEFORD ROADS80 1UQ
Ford UK · Ford Motor CompanyTurner RoadS81 7AE
Gateford Motor CompanyTurner RoadS81 7AE
Jt Car Sales Worksop Ltd118 GATEFORD ROADS80 1UE
KG CarsKG CARS, Stanley StS81 7HX
Keltruck · Keltruck ScaniaOld Manton Wood Colliery Site, Retford RdS80 2RZ

All 38 car dealers in Worksop

Tyre shops 11

ATS EuromasterThe Health CentreS80 1HP
Denver World Tyres · HiQ Tyres & Autocare32Sime StS80 1TD
Dexel Tyre & Auto Centre · DEXEL62 EastgateS80 1RF
Formula One AutocentresUnit 1 High Grounds WayS80 3AF
Halfords Garage Services WorksopBabbage WayS80 1UJ
HiQ Tyres & Autocare Worksop · HiQ Tyres & AutocareTurner RdS81 7AE
Mr Tyre Worksop · Mr Tyre Ltd69-73 Carlton RdS80 1PP
National Tyres and Autocare - a Halfords company58A Gateford RoadS80 1EB
Pj Tyres Worksop17 EASTGATES80 1RH
SLTUnit 1, Vulcan PlaceS80 1RN
SltUNIT 1, VULCAN PLACES80 1RN

All 11 tyre shops in Worksop

Car washes 8

ARC Car Wash4 Turner RdS81 7AE
Epic DetailSpinella RoadS80 3GP
Josephs Car WashWhite Swan, 86 CheapsideS80 2HY
Leon's Snow Foam Car Washfosse Road newarkNg23 5qh
Lux Auto Spa82 Central AveS80 1EN
MFG Car Wash CentreKilton RoadS80 2DJ
Splashes Hand Car WashTurner RdS81 7AE
Squeaky Clean Auto Valeting32 King StreetS80 1EP

All 8 car washes in Worksop

Fuel stations 8

EssoHILLTOP ROUNDABOUT-J, A614S81 8HG
EssoJET, 106, GATEFORD ROADS80 1UE
EssoMOTO SERVICE AREA, HILLTOP ROUNDABOUTS81 8HG
JET106 Gateford RdS80 1UE
MotoJunction of A1(M) and A614, Hill Top RoundaboutS81 8HG
Sainsbury's CafHighgrounds Road, RhodesiaS80 3AT
Sainsbury's Petrol StationHighgrounds Road, RhodesiaS80 3AT
ShellSt Annes DriveS80 3QD

All 8 fuel stations in Worksop

Parts stores 6

Alltronix Ltd.Dukeries Way, Claylands Ind EstS81 7DW
Cartakeback10-20 Kilton TerraceS80 2ED
Halfords3 Carlton RdS80 1PH
Motor Parts DirectWelbeck Court, Unit 13S80 3AF
Wilco Motosave41-57 WestgateS80 1LW
Worksop Motor SparesHill StS80 1LG

All 6 parts stores in Worksop

Driving schools 6

Darren Linley Driver Training9 St Annes DriveS80 3QD
Halls Driving School101 Dunstan CrescentS80 1AG
Learn to Drive with Wayne12 Lodore RdS81 0NN
Paul Rouse Driving Tuition22 Beaumont RiseS80 1YA
Phoenix Driving School6 Meadow LeaS80 3QJ
Worksop Driving School18 South ParadeS81 0BU

All 6 driving schools in Worksop

Body shops 2

Auto-RefurbKilton Terrace, Industrial Park, Kilton TerraceS80 2DQ
Fretwell & Sons9 EASTGATES80 1RH

Towing 2

Highway Recovery LtdRecovery House, Bawtry RdS81 8HG
Nse Vehicle Recovery Ltd14 WINIFRED STREETS80 3HY

Motorcycle shops 1

Bike Depot10A Carlton RdS80 1PH

Auto glass 1

Charm Windows Ltd.Rear Of 235 Sandy LaneS80 1TL

Rental & leasing 1

Enterprise84a Gateford RoadS80 1TY

Inspection stations 1

Nottinghamshire Register OfficeMemorial AvenueS80 2BP

Share

KindWorksopNottinghamshire%United Kingdom
Repair shops441,2833.468,661
Car dealers386465.933,928
Tyre shops111547.17,958
Car washes81644.99,356
Fuel stations82113.813,004
Parts stores61603.87,741
Driving schools61973.09,628
Body shops2882.35,313
Towing2238.71,708
Motorcycle shops1921.14,801
Auto glass1254.01,523
Rental & leasing1721.45,568
Inspection stations1214.8567

% = Worksop / Nottinghamshire

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
WorksopRotherham274.3
LangoldDoncaster38.1
WorksopDerbyshire168.2
BlythNottinghamshire39.1
DinningtonRotherham710.1
RetfordNottinghamshire9711.7
Wales BarRotherham312.4
KillamarshRotherham513.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 28

28 garages in Worksop are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, 26 of them on cars; 6 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 5 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
Atkinson Autotech Ltd10-20 Kilton TerraceS80 2DQ4
Bassetlaw District CouncilCarlton Forest House, Hundred Acre Lane, Carlton ForestS81 0TS4, 5, 7
Bike Depot10A Carlton RoadS80 1PH1, 2
Burrows Toyota WorksopLawrence House, Retford RoadS80 2QD4
Dexel Tyre & Auto CentreEastgateS80 1RF4
Dukeries Testing CentreUnit 1A, Dukeries CloseS81 7DL4, 7
Formula One Autocentres LimitedUnit 1A, High Grounds Road, RhodesiaS80 3AT4
Halfords Garage Services WorksopBabbage WayS80 1UJ4
Highgrounds AutocentreUnit 4, Highgrounds Industrial Estate, RhodesiaS80 3AF1, 2, 3, 4
Hill Street Garage21-23 Hill Street, WorksopS80 1LG4
Holmegarth Garage LtdBawtry Road, BlythS81 8HG4
J F CommercialsLincoln ViewS80 2NB1, 2, 4, 5, 7
K & R Autos122 Potter StreetS80 2HP3, 4
Lead Hill GarageLead HillS80 1LJ4
LKC Service CentreGateford RoadS80 1TY4
Macs AutosUnit 4, Priory Industrial Estate, Kilton RoadS80 2ED4, 7
Macs AutosUnit 1 and 2, Priory Industrial Estate, Kilton RoadS80 2ED1, 2
MS Cars Worksop LimitedUnit 1, Carlton Phoenix Industrial Estate, Kilton RoadS80 2EE4
National Tyres and Autocare - a Halfords company58A Gateford RoadS80 1EB4
Onlymot (WKP) Ltd44-46 Carlton RoadS80 1PH1, 2, 4
Paul Hewitt Motor EngineerUnit 5, Carlton Phoenix Industrial EstateS80 2EE4
Perrys (Worksop)Turner RoadS81 7AE4, 7
Priory Motors Ltd87-89 Potter StreetS80 2HL4, 5, 7
Read HyundaiRetford RoadS80 2QD4
South Carlton Motors50 High Road, Carlton in LindrickS81 9EB4
Stoneacre WorksopTurner RoadS81 7AE4
Walkers Motor GroupRetford Road, WorksopS80 2RZ4
Worksop Testing Centre6 Clarence RoadS80 1QA4

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg