11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Sheffield

308 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 34.8 % of all listings in Rotherham.

117Repair shops
65Car dealers
27Fuel stations
18Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 117

A57 Car Testing Centre265 Handsworth RdS13 9BL
Ab Paintworx7 DOVEHOLES DRIVES13 9DR
Access Accounting SHEFFIELD7 Europa View Unit 7S9 1XH
Acliffe Garage372 ATTERCLIFFE COMMONS9 2BT
Allan Kay ComponentsUNIT 4, RETFORD ROADS13 9WA
Allan Kay ComponentsIronbridge Industrial Estate Retford Rd Unit 4S13 9WA
Alpha Automotive Ltd.Unit Ng1, Kiveton Park Industrial Estate, Manor RoadS26 6PB
Archway Motors172 Aughton RdS26 3XE
Ashbrook Garage Services2 HOLBROOK GREENS20 3FH
Ashbrook Garage Services LtdUNIT 12-15, NEW STREETS20 3GH
Aston Mot & Diagnostic Centreunit 1 Brookhouse RdS26 2AH
Aston Tyres And Motor Services1a BROOKHOUSE ROADS26 2AH

All 117 repair shops in Sheffield

Car dealers 65

Aivaf1 Orgreave CloseS13 9NP
All Geared Up Ltd270 HANDSWORTH ROADS13 9BX
Burrows Mint CarsRother Valley Way, Holbrook, SothallS20 3RW
Car Provider3a EDEN PLACES25 3QT
CarShop SheffieldSheffield Business Park, Britannia WayS60 5BD
CarSupermarket.com · CarSupermarket226-228 Handsworth RdS13 9BS
Chambers Car SalesPenny Hill Lane
Chequered Flag Motor Spares22-24 Bridge StreetS21 1AH
Citroen Specialists6 QUEENS ROADS2 4DG
Copley CouriersUnit 6B Westthorpe Fields RoadS21 1TZ
Crossroads Garage Redhill1, 3a, 3 Red HillS26 6QA
D and E Parker CarsPark Hill Farm, The WinnowsS26 4UN

All 65 car dealers in Sheffield

Fuel stations 27

AS 24Mansfield RoadS26 2BS
Apollo FuelsTempleborough Works, Sheffield RdS9 1RT
Asda ExpressWORKSOP ROAD, ASTONS26 2EA
Asda Petrol Station · AsdaBeighton Road EastS20 7AB
BEIGHTON PARK SERVICE STATION · BPChesterfield RoadS20 1DP
BP · bpRetford RdS13 9WF
BP · bpStation RdS20 3GQ
BP · bpWorksop RdS25 5ET
BPMansfield RoadS26 5PQ
BROBOT DINNINGTON S/S · BPOutgang LaneS25 3QY
BROBOT WOODHOUSE MILL S/S · BPRetford RoadS13 9WF
EssoDALE ROADS62 7BY

All 27 fuel stations in Sheffield

Tyre shops 18

Challenger Tyres & Exhausts Sheffield Ltd.445 Handsworth RoadS13 9DD
Cheapest Tyres5 Colliery RdNG16 6JF
Driver's Tyres & Exhaust8 MAIN STREETS12 4LB
Excel Mobile Tyres260 SHEFFIELD ROADS9 1RD
Expert Tyres & Autocare (Mobile Tyres & Servicing)157-163 Sheffield Rd, KillamarshS21 1DY
Expert Tyres & Autocare (mobile Tyres & Servicing)157 SHEFFIELD ROADS21 1DY
Hawleys Tyres and ExhaustsUNIT 4 Holbrook GrnS20 3FE
Holbrook Tyres And ExhaustsUNIT 3, NEW STREETS20 3GH
Holbrook Tyres and ExhaustsUnit 3, Hillside Business Park New StreetS20 3GH
Queens Road MOT Station2, 84 Queen's RdS20 1DW
Slicks200 SHEFFIELD ROADS21 1EB
Swift Mobile Tyres1 Leopold AvenueS25 2PY

All 18 tyre shops in Sheffield

Driving schools 16

2skool School Of Motoring16, Malton Drive, AstonS26 2FL
Alex School of Motoring33 Waterthorpe CrescentS20 8LU
Automatic Driving SchoolWentworth AvenueS26 2EN
Beighton Miners WelfareS20
Cresta26 Leebrook AveS20 6QH
Crossroads Driving School3 Royston GroveS20 6SN
Diva Driving School7 Stead Street, EckingtonS21 4FY
Halcyon Driving SchoolValley View Park Hill, SwallownestS26 4UN
Horizon School Of Motoring114 Wetherby Drive, SwallownestS26 4NZ
Intake Driving School119 School RdS20 1EG
Laycocks School of Motoring40 Harwood DriveS20 7LD
Red Driving Instructor23 John Hibbard AvenueS13 9UT

All 16 driving schools in Sheffield

Car washes 15

7 Hills Car Wash - 350 WEST STREETS21 4GA
Ads Automotive Detailing Service7 Walford RdS21 1HX
Atlas Mobile Valeting4 STONE HILL DRIVES26 4RZ
Auto-bright Valeting9 ROWERNFIELDSS25 2RR
Beighton Hand Car Wash51 High StS20 1EE
Cr Commercial/agricultural Valeting & Detailing57 WORKSOP ROADS25 5ET
Express Hand Car Wash270 Handsworth RdS13 9BX
Halfway Hand Car WashStation RdS20 3GS
J C DetailingDinningtonS25
Marsh Lane Hand Car WashDronfield RoadS21 4BQ
Motor Show Car Detailing2 OAK TERRACES26 4SP
PetrisDronfield RoadS21 4BQ

All 15 car washes in Sheffield

Body shops 13

Aw PaintworksFinchwell ClS13 9DF
Bramhall's Autobodies1A Orgreave CresS13 9NQ
Concept Performance2 Rotherham RoadS13 9LJ
Cozvaux Body Shop4, NEW STREETS20 3GH
Elite Motor Solutions4A, 4B Greasbro RdS9 1TN
Massey Truck EngineeringStation RdS20 3GX
Norwood Motor Company MOT CentreNorwood Industrial Estate, Rotherham ClS21 2JU
Smart Auto Spraying Ltd (SAS)Unit 3A Greasbro RdS9 1TN
Spray TekUNIT 9, MONKSBRIDGE TRADING ESTATE, OUTGANG LANES25 3QZ
Spray TekUnit 9, Monksbridge Trading Estate, Outgang LnS25 3QZ
Steve McDonald Autos LtdHalfway garage,Aston CommonsS262AD
Time 2 Shine paint & bodywork specialists ltdNorwood industrial estate aldred close killamarsh sheffield s21 2jhS212JH

All 13 body shops in Sheffield

Parts stores 13

Euro Car Parts31 Waleswood WayS26 5NU
Greens Car Spares31 Main StS26 4TZ
HalfordsDrakehouse Retail ParkS20 7JJ
J T Hand Tools1a Shepcote LaneS9 1
K And R Spares192 LAUGHTON ROADS25 2PT
L S D Motors54 Finchwell RoadS13 9AS
Mosborough Motor Spares38 High StreetS20 5AE
PCT Automotive; Towbars, Towing Electrics, Commercial Vehicle AccessoriesHolbrook Industrial EstateS20 3GH
PCT Automotive; Towbars, Towing Electrics, Commercial Vehicle AccessoriesHolbrook Industrial EstateS20 3GH
Reg Plate KingUnit 3A, Carley House, 3b Carley DrS20 8NQ
Subaru Bits53 Westland Gardens, WestfieldS20 8ES
Toyota Mr2 Mk2 Specialist2 HOLBROOK GREENS20 3FE

All 13 parts stores in Sheffield

Motorcycle shops 7

BbbikesUNIT 6, MANSFIELD ROADS26 5PQ
Custom Wizard Motor Cycles2, WALKER STREETS3 8GZ
On 2 Wheels2 OAK STREETS8 9UB
Rides R Us Uk LtdUNIT 1, STATION ROADS20 3GW
Rides R Us Uk LtdUnit 1, White Park, Station RdS20 3GW
S & K Auto'sUNIT 3, MANOR ROADS26 6PB
laz MotorcyclesUnite 19 penny Hill Ln ThurcroftS66 9BQ

All 7 motorcycle shops in Sheffield

Tuning & customisation 5

Ashben Design & Conversions Ltd15b ORGREAVE CLOSES13 9NP
DNA Wraps Vehicle Wrap CentreUnit 1 Broombank ParkS41 9RT
Killawrap Ltd - Jon HoughUnit 6 Old waleswood CollieryS26 5PQ
Opulence The Leather Company SheffieldUnit 8E, Penny Hill LaneS66 9BQ
Tint My RideCarley Drive, Carley DrS20 8NQ

All 5 customisation shops in Sheffield

Auto glass 5

Automotive Glazing Services46 GREENGATE LANES13 7PZ
Autoplus Windscreens Limited14 CHERRY TREE ROADS26 5LL
Cr Windscreens44 CHADWICK ROADS13 8DE
Good Az New Windscreens26 WOODLANDS AVENUES20 1BP
National Windscreens SheffieldUnit 4 Flockton Park, Holbrook Industrial EstateS20 3FF

All 5 auto glass shops in Sheffield

Rental & leasing 4

Alliance Van Hire1 LONG ACRE CLOSES20 3FR
Enterprise2 4 St Josephs RoadS13 9AT
Mms Car SalesUNIT 1, UNIVERSAL CRESCENTS25 4NZ
Thrifty Car RentalThe Gatehouse Turner Business Park, Richmond Park RdS13 8HT

All 4 rental agencies in Sheffield

Towing 3

Abrahams Recovery & Repairs1 DARCY ROADS21 4BN
CGK Recovery36 Wales RoadS26 6
K.Autos 24Hr Recovery61 Bawtry RoadS9 1UA

All 3 towing services in Sheffield

Share

KindSheffieldRotherham%United Kingdom
Repair shops11734633.868,661
Car dealers6518435.333,928
Fuel stations277138.013,004
Tyre shops184837.57,958
Driving schools164734.09,628
Car washes154731.99,356
Body shops132846.45,313
Parts stores135125.57,741
Motorcycle shops71643.84,801
Tuning & customisation51241.72,509
Auto glass5955.61,523
Rental & leasing41136.45,568
Towing31225.01,708

% = Sheffield / Rotherham

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Wales BarRotherham32.7
KillamarshRotherham53.8
CatcliffeRotherham44.4
RenishawDerbyshire36.7
SheffieldDerbyshire146.8
StaveleyDerbyshire37.3
DinningtonRotherham77.5
RotherhamRotherham4568.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 41

41 garages in Sheffield are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, all of them on cars; 12 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 4 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
A57 Car Testing Centre265 Handsworth RoadS13 9BJ4
Acliffe Garage372 Attercliffe Common, AttercliffeS9 2BT4
Archway MotorsRear of 172 Aughton Road, Aston Cum AughtonS26 3XE4, 5, 7
Ashbrook Garage Services LtdUnit 14/15 Lion Park, New Street, Holbrook Industrial EstateS20 3GH4
Auto AidUnit 4A, Old Waleswood Colliery, Mansfield RoadS26 5PQ4
Bramhall's Autobodies1A Orgreave CrescentS13 9NQ4
Car TechniqueUnit 2, Edward Street, DinningtonS25 2NW4
Central Garage (kiveton) Limited36-38 Wales Road, Kiveton ParkS26 6RD4
Crossroads Garage Redhill1 Red Hill, Kiveton ParkS26 6QA4, 5, 7
D & S HamiltonUnit 1, Deepwater Yard, Part LaneRG7 1TB4
Dinnington Car Testing Centre LimitedOutgang Lane, DinningtonS25 3QY4
Direct CarsEckington Way, Near Crystal PeaksS20 3FG4
Dp Autos20 Bramley Park Road, HandsworthS13 8UA4
Falcon Commercial ServicesOldcotes Road, ThroaphamS25 2QS4, 5, 7
Graham Motors & Son2-4 St Josephs Road, HandsworthS13 9AT4
H M Wainwright LimitedSouth Anston Service Station, Worksop Road, South AnstonS25 5ET1, 2, 4, 5, 7
HalfordsPod Unit, Crystal Peaks Retail Park, Drakehouse WayS20 7JJ4
Halfway Garage ServicesStation Road, HalfwayS20 3GS1, 2, 4
Hawleys Tyres - Team ProtyreUnit 4 Holbrook Green, Holbrook Industrial EstateS20 3FE4
J P Autotechnics LimitedUnits A and B, 28-34 Main Street, AughtonS26 3XJ4
J-Tech AutosUnit 4, Long Acre WayS20 3FS1, 2, 4, 7
K And R Spares192 Laughton Road, DinningtonS25 2PT4
Karl's Auto ServicesHigh Street, BeightonS20 1EE4
Killamarsh Motor CompanyUnit 1-2B Bedgrave Close, Norwood Ind Est, KillamarshS21 2HB4
Miata Auto ServicesUnit 1, Moorvalley Way, MosboroughS20 5BB4
Monksbridge GarageUnit 7 Monksbridge Trading Estate, Outgang Lane, DinningtonS25 3QZ4, 5, 7
North East Derbyshire District CouncilTransport Dept, Rotherside RD, EckingtonS21 4HL1, 2, 4, 7
Norwood Motor Company MOT CentreUnit 5 Rotherham Close, Norwood Industrial Estate, KillamarshS21 2JU4, 5, 7
Parkway Mot CentreUnit One , Park House Works, Bacon LaneS9 3NH4
Pheonix Car & Commercial54 Finchwell Road, HandsworthS13 9AS4
QRG LtdUnit 2, 84 Queens Road, BeightonS20 1DW4
Rackford Mot'sThe Garage, New Street, HolbrookS20 3GH4, 7
Red Smoke Automotive Mot CentreUnit 6B Junction 34 Industrial Estate, Greasbro RoadS9 1TN4, 7
RJC Autos LtdThe Square, WalesS26 5QN4
Ryan's Auto CentreUnit 4 White Holdings, Station Road, HalfwayS20 3GS4, 5, 7
Savoy Tyres9 Chapel Street, WoodhouseS13 7JL4
Sothall GarageWest Street, BeightonS20 1EP4
Swift AutocentrePark Hill, SwallownestS26 4UN4
Swift Motors Solutions Limited322-324 Sheffield Road, TinsleyS9 1RQ4
Tinsley M O T Centre45 Bawtry RoadS9 1UA4
Vmb Autocentre Handsworth - Tyres - Mot's - Servicing32 Dore House Industrial Estate, Orgreave CloseS13 9NP4, 5, 7

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg