11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Newmarket

81 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 3.6 % of all listings in Suffolk.

25Repair shops
15Car dealers
6Motorcycle shops
6Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 25

1st4valeting18 Green RoadCB8 8BD
A M R MotorsUnit 2A/Swan LaCB8 7FN
A2b Auto RepairsUNIT 1, SWAN LANECB8 7FN
Anglia Windscreens6 Craven Way Unit 6CB8 0BW
Atkins Vehicle Services LTDUnit 2, Studlands Park Industrial EstateCB8 7AU
B15 Bike & Car Mot Centre1, BURY ROADCB8 7PY
Balushi Motors LtdUnit 5 Laureate Esates LLP, Laureate PaddocksCB8 0AP
Bathwick Tyres - Team ProtyreUnit T2, The I O Centre, Trade Centre, Hobley DrSN3 4NS
Cropley Garage Services2 CROPLEY GROVECB8 8TL
Formula One AutocentresMoons Garage, Bury RoadCB8 7BP
GST Performance7 Studlands Business Centre Unit 7CB8 7SS
Gazeley Coachbuilders15 CENTRE DRIVECB8 8AN

All 25 repair shops in Newmarket

Car dealers 15

Arash Motor Company LtdFarboud Innovation Park, Formula DriveCB8 0BF
BW Vehicle Consultants203 Bury Road, Stradishall
Bba Shipping & Transport Ltd.Queensberry Mews, High StreetCB8 9AE
Bw Vehicle Consultants203 BURY ROADCB8 8YN
Community Cars147 All Saints RoadCB8 8HH
Eco RiderNewmarket Business Centre, 341 Exning RoadCB8 0AT
Manchetts Newmarket Car & Van Workshop · Renault12 Studlands Park AveCB8 7AU
Manchetts Newmarket Van Service Centre Dacia8 VICTORIA WAYCB8 7SH
Manchetts Sales9 Victoria WayCB8 7SH
Sporting Heritage341 EXNING ROADCB8 0AT
Suffolk Trade Centre Ltd.204 BURY ROADCB8 8YN
We Buy Any CarPlot 200CB8 7SU

All 15 car dealers in Newmarket

Motorcycle shops 6

ABS MotorcyclesUnit 6 Griffiths YardCB8 8SR
New Heath Autos Ltd.46 Exeter RdCB8 8LR
Newmarket Harley DavidsonBlack Bear LaneCB8 0JT
Newmarket Harley-Davidson · Harley-DavidsonOaks DriveCB8 7SX
Newmarket Motorcycle CompanyUnit 9, Studlands Business Centre, Studlands Park AveCB8 7SS
Yamaha NewmarketOaks DriveCB8 7SX

All 6 motorcycle shops in Newmarket

Fuel stations 6

BP · bp6 Bury RoadCB8 7BP
GulfStradishall Service Station, Haverhill RoadCB8 9XX
HYPERION SF CONNECT · BP6 Bury RoadCB8 7BP
MurcoSTRADISHALL SERVICE STATION, BURY ROAD, STRADISHALL, NEWMARKET, CB8 9XXCB8 9XX
PaceWickhambrook / Thorns Corner Garage, Thorns CornerCB8 8XW
Shell220 High StreetCB8 9AP

All 6 fuel stations in Newmarket

Driving schools 5

121 Motorbike Training & Motorbike SalesUnit 1, Swan Lane Business Park, Swan LnCB8 7FN
121 Motorbike Training School18 Willow CrescentCB8 8ER
D B Driving25 Burwell RoadCB8 7EX
Martyn Taylor Driving Instruction422 Aureole WalkCB8 7BB
Stephen Taylor5 FreshfieldsCB8 0EH

All 5 driving schools in Newmarket

Parts stores 5

Anglia Towbars (newmarket) LtdUNIT 3, ACORN BUSINESS CENTRE, OAKS DRIVECB8 7SY
Autozone · AutoZone3 Wellington StCB8 0HT
Fastec Racing Ltd.Unit 9 Studlands Business Park, Studlands Park AvenueCB8 7SS
HalfordsOaks DriveCB8 7SX
Razorback Motosupply 41 Burwell RoadCB8 7EX

All 5 parts stores in Newmarket

Car washes 5

Asc Mobile Valeting And DetailingIcewell HillCB8 0JH
IMO Car Wash · IMO - ARC Car Wash & Valeting Services - Transit Way, PlymouthFordham RdCB8 7XN
Newmarket Hand Car Wash206 EXNING ROADCB8 0AH
V&E Car Valeting and Detailing,Newmarket67c Exning RdCB8 0EA
Waves Car WashCar Park of Tesco Store, Fordham RdCB8 7AH

All 5 car washes in Newmarket

Tyre shops 4

ATS Euromaster4 Bury RoadCB8 7BP
Ats Euromaster Newmarket2-4 BURY ROADCB8 7BP
Newmarket Tyres Hub43 GEORGE LAMBTON AVENUECB8 0BQ
Newmarket Tyres LtdUnit 4, Minton Enterprise Park, Oaks DrCB8 7YY

All 4 tyre shops in Newmarket

Body shops 3

Car Medic6 Halifax Way, SuffolkCB8 0DH
Gazeley CoachbuildersAcorn Business Park, Unit 14-15 Oaks DrCB8 7SX
Patersons Body ShopLaureate Industrial EstateCB8 0AP

All 3 body shops in Newmarket

Rental & leasing 3

HertzJuly CourtCB8 7RL
Manchetts Van & truck hire15 Victoria WayCB8 7SH
Sbi Wedding Cars17 MALTINGS CLOSECB8 8ST

All 3 rental agencies in Newmarket

Tuning & customisation 3

KM stylingUnit 5, Sam Alper Court, Depot RoadCB80gs
TSR engine conversionsSwan Lane Business Park, 2A, Swan LnCB8 7FN
Van System LtdUnit 4, Oaks DrCB8 7SY

All 3 customisation shops in Newmarket

Auto glass 1

National Windscreens NewmarketUnit 6, Craven Way Industrial Estate, Depot RoadCB8 0BW

Share

KindNewmarketSuffolk%United Kingdom
Repair shops258762.968,661
Car dealers154743.233,928
Motorcycle shops6748.14,801
Fuel stations61803.313,004
Driving schools51433.59,628
Parts stores5985.17,741
Car washes51084.69,356
Tyre shops4824.97,958
Body shops3744.15,313
Rental & leasing3525.85,568
Tuning & customisation3358.62,509
Auto glass1166.31,523

% = Newmarket / Suffolk

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
NewmarketCambridgeshire115.1
BurwellCambridgeshire45.2
FordhamCambridgeshire36.2
SohamCambridgeshire68.0
BottishamCambridgeshire310.7
Barton MillsSuffolk513.0
MildenhallSuffolk1013.3
Beck RowSuffolk314.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 13

13 garages in Newmarket are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, 12 of them on cars; 4 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 5 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
Atkins Vehicle Services LTDUnit 2, Plot 5 Studlands Park Industrial Estate, Studlands Park Avenue, NewmarketCB8 7AU1, 2, 4, 7
B15 Bike & Car Mot CentreTollgate Workshop, Bury Road, KentfordCB8 7PY1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7
Bathwick Tyres - Team ProtyreUnit T2 I O Trade Centre, Hobley Drive, Stratton St MargaretSN3 4NS4
Formula One Autocentres2-4 Bury RoadCB8 7BP4
Kentford Automotive LtdBury Road, KentfordCB8 7PZ1, 2, 4, 5, 7
Kwik FitUnits 3 & 4, Plot 5 Studlands Park Industrial Estate, Studlands Park AvenueCB8 7AU4
Mot ServicesUnit 5B, Victoria Way, Studlands Industrial EstateCB8 7SH4
New Heath Autos Ltd.46 Exeter RoadCB8 8LR1, 2, 4
Newmarket Harley-Davidson100 Oaks Drive, Oaks Drive Business ParkCB8 7SX1, 2
Suffolk Motors67C Exning RoadCB8 0EA4
Suffolk Trade Centre Ltd.204 Bury Road, StradishallCB8 8YN4
Wests Garage (Newmarket) Ltd11 Church Street, ExningCB8 7EH4
MOT test station14-15 Victoria WayCB8 7SH4, 5, 7

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg