11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Solihull

116 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 38.9 % of all listings in Solihull.

40Car dealers
40Repair shops
7Fuel stations
6Driving schools

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 40

'Coming Soon' Johnsons SEAT Solihull · SeatHighlands Rd, ShirleyB904NU
Arbury Hall Limited50 ARBURY HALL ROADB90 4PZ
Birmingham Audi · Audi780 Stratford RdB90 4BQ
BusmeisterUnit 1, Ivy House Farm, Grange RdB94 6PR
Characters88 Stanbrook Road, ShirleyB90 4US
Evans Halshaw639 Stratford RdB90 4BA
Grange Corvette BirminghamKenilworth RdB92 0LR
Graypaul Ferrari120 Highlands RdB90 4NU
H T Couriers Ltd.Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley ParkB90 8AG
Haslucks Green Motor Co219 Haslucks Green Road, ShirleyB90 2LL
Johnson's Volkswagen Solihull · VolkswagenOtium Park, Highlands RdB90 4NU
Johnsons Abarth SolihullUnit 2, Four Ashes Road, DorridgeB93 8NE

All 40 car dealers in Solihull

Repair shops 40

Boss AutomotiveCentral BoulevardB90 8AG
CB car body repairsKenilworth RdB92 0LW
Carbon Clean Centre Plus Solihull B90 Unit 26-27, Monkspath Business ParkB90 4NZ
Clutch RightRadway Industrial Estate, Radway Rd Unit 12B90 4NR
Cranmore GarageUnit 10 Drayton RdB90 4NG
Crossroads Service Station599-601 Tanworth LnB90 4JE
Eurowings EW 9331Airport Birmingham BHXB26
Furnitureclinic-Solihull48 Maythorn GroveB91 3JS
G T P Cars25 GLENWOOD DRIVEB90 4HJ
GRAYPAUL BIRMINGHAM · MaseratiCranbrook WayB90 4GT
Gresham Tech5, 707 WARWICK ROADB91 3DA
Imtech Motors64 CLINTON ROADB90 4RG

All 40 repair shops in Solihull

Fuel stations 7

AS 24Marsh LaneB92 0LS
BPWarwick RoadB91 3DA
ESSO Station · EssoB913DA
EssoCoventry Road, BickenhillB92 0EH
EssoWidney Road, Knowle, SolihullB93 9DZ
Murco Petroleum102 Kenilworth RoadB93 0JD
ShellStratford RoadB94 6NS

All 7 fuel stations in Solihull

Driving schools 6

A S M.me.uk (Arden School of Motoring)8 Buckminster DriveB93 8PG
Advanced Driver Services Ltd.11 Morgrove AvenueB93 9QL
Bsm1 Station Rd Flat 1B91 3TG
Jason Thorne32 Barnbrook Rd, KnowleB93 9PW
Pass with Genie37 Fowgay DrB91 3PH
Will's Driving School84 Arbury Hall Road, ShirleyB90 4PZ

All 6 driving schools in Solihull

Car washes 6

H2O Car Valeting - TouchwoodTouchwood Shopping CentreB91 3GJ
H2O Car Valeting Solihull · H2O Car ValetingPoplar ArcadeB91 3GJ
MFG Car Care CentreWarwick RoadB91 3DD
SF Hand Car WashThe Regency Hotel, Car Park, Stratford RdB90 4EB
Sf Valeting Centre271 LONGMORE ROADB90 3ER
Waves Hand Car Wash Solihull1505 Stratford Road, Car Park Of Tesco StoreB90 4EN

All 6 car washes in Solihull

Parts stores 5

Dorridge Auto43 Station RoadB93 0HN
GSF Car Parts (Birmingham - Solihull)Unit 17, Monkspath Business Park, Highlands Road, ShirleyB90 4NZ
HalfordsUnit 8 Chalford WayB90 4LD
Hitchcocks MotorcyclesRosemary court, Oldwich Ln WB93 0EY
Johnsons Mazda - Solihull · MazdaB90 4NU

All 5 parts stores in Solihull

Tyre shops 4

Midlands Performance TyresUnit 1 Highlands RdB90 4ND
Plume Tyres Service129 LODGE ROADB93 0HG
Roofbox Central43 STATION ROADB93 0HN
The Tyre TechniciansUnit 1 Highlands RdB90 4ND

All 4 tyre shops in Solihull

Body shops 2

Drivetec Autoparts1, The Pavilions, Cranmore DrB90 4SB
Official Ferrari Bodyshop3 Highlands RdB90 4ND

Rental & leasing 2

Fleet HireStation Ct, Old Station RdB92 0HA
Yes Car LeasingUNIT 7, CRANMORE AVENUEB90 4LE

Motorcycle shops 2

Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd7-8 ROSEMARY COURT, OLDWICH LANE WESTB93 0EY
The Norton Motorcycle Co. Ltd.Unit 500, Solar Park Highlands Road, ShirleyB90 4SH

Tuning & customisation 1

ASE Custom MotorcyclesWootton Green LnCV7 7BS

Auto glass 1

Pearce & Cutler Windows Ltd.34 High Trees RoadB93 9PR

Share

KindSolihullSolihull%United Kingdom
Car dealers407950.633,928
Repair shops4010637.768,661
Fuel stations72035.013,004
Driving schools62030.09,628
Car washes61250.09,356
Parts stores51338.57,741
Tyre shops41040.07,958
Body shops2540.05,313
Rental & leasing22010.05,568
Motorcycle shops2633.34,801
Tuning & customisation1250.02,509
Auto glass1425.01,523

% = Solihull / Solihull

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
West MidlandsSolihull30.6
ShirleySolihull30.9
DorridgeSolihull32.7
SolihullBirmingham1183.1
KnowleSolihull74.2
SolihullWarwickshire175.1
Hall GreenBirmingham45.2
EarlswoodWarwickshire45.3

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 18

18 garages in Solihull are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, all of them on cars; 3 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
Cranmore GarageUnit 10 Drayton Road, Cranmore Business ParkB90 4NG4, 5, 7
Crossroads Service Station599/601 Tanworth Lane, ShirleyB90 4JE4
Grange Aston Martin BirminghamThe Green, Stratford RoadB90 4GW4
HalfordsSolihull Retail Park, Chalford Way Off Marshall Lake Road, ShirleyB90 4LD4
Hollands GarageHollands Corner, 129/131 Lodge Road, KnowleB93 0HH3, 4
Johnson's Volkswagen SolihullHighlands RoadB90 4NU4
Johnsons of SolihullHighlands RoadB90 4NU4
Listers Alok HouseDrayton RoadB90 4NG4
Listers Honda Solihull790 To 820 Stratford Road, ShirleyB90 4BQ4
Mercedes-Benz of Solihull AftersalesUnit 4 Focus Park, Ashbourne Way, ShirleyB90 4QU4
Midhire Self Drive Rentals LimitedDrayton Road, Monkspath, ShirleyB90 4NG4, 5, 7
Porsche CentreUnit 1 Monkspath Business Park, Highlands Road, ShirleyB90 4NY4
Prospect SolihullArden House, Stirling RoadB90 4NE4, 5, 7
Rycliff Cars LimitedPlatinum, Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley ParkB90 8AS4
Steven Eagell Toyota Solihull824 - 828 Stratford RoadB90 4BQ4
Sytner Solihull MINISolihull Business Park, Monkspath Hall RoadB90 4NU4
VariousFour Ashes Road, DorridgeB93 8NE4
Wiseman Motor ServicesUplands Farm, Chessetts Wood Road, LapworthB94 6EP4

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg