11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Walsall

51 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 1.5 % of all listings in Staffordshire.

18Repair shops
8Car washes
6Fuel stations
5Driving schools

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 18

A Plus Scuff Repair24 ACHILLES CLOSEWS6 6JW
Aldridge Body Craft780a Chester RdWS9 0LR
Cannock Tachograph CentreUnit 8C Watling Street Business Pk, Watling StWS11 9XG
Chase Auto Repairs132 HEDNESFORD ROADWS8 7NA
Dragon RespraysJacobs Hall LaneWS6 6AD
Elite Automotive BurntwoodUNIT 6, LICHFIELD ROADWS8 6JP
Jr Mobile Mechanics257 SNEYD LANEWS3 2LS
LRS Transport Services39 Hednesford RdWS8 7LT
Lanes Cars18 Chester RdWS9 9HH
M J Parkes28 SANSTONE ROADWS3 3SB
Midland Caravan and LeisureUnit 8B Watling Street Business PkWS11 9XG
Northgate Motor Bodies62 Fairburn CrescentWS3 4PU

All 18 repair shops in Walsall

Car washes 8

Adi's Hand Car WashLichfield Rd
Briland's Hand Car Wash132 HEDNESFORD ROADWS8 7NA
Carwash
Interclean mobile valeting151 Rugeley Road, Chase TerraceWS7 1AB
MFG Car Wash CentreCresswell CrescentWS3 2TZ
Prestige Gleam30 WOLVERHAMPTON ROADWS3 4AB
Shak Car washWS3 5AS
Wyrley Wash and ValetingWS6

All 8 car washes in Walsall

Fuel stations 6

BLOXWICH FS081 · BPTINTERN CRESCENTWS3 2TZ
EssoWALSALL ROADWS6 6LA
GulfA5 Fuel Express Automat, 154 Lime LaneWS3 5AS
JETTINTERN CRESCENTWS3 2TZ
MFG BLOXWICH SERVICE STATION · JETTINTERN CRESCENTWS3 2TZ
bpTintern CrescentWS3 2TZ

All 6 fuel stations in Walsall

Driving schools 5

Cheslyn Hay Driving School21 Lapwing Close, Cheslyn HayWS6 7LL
Independent School Of Motoring71 Kestrel WayWS6 7LG
Key School Of Motoring39 Rosemary RoadWS6 7DY
Rio Driving School34 Granville Street WillenhallWS11 7WA
Roger Johnson21 Lapwing CloseWS6 7LL

All 5 driving schools in Walsall

Car dealers 4

Cromwell Truck SalesChester Road, StonnallWS9 9HJ
Interspan U KLichfield House, Coppice Side Industrial EstateWS8 7EX
Just Cars - Used Walsall Cars594 WALSALL ROADWS6 6AG
National Car HubChester RdWS9 0LS

All 4 car dealers in Walsall

Tyre shops 3

Dave Stockwell TyresUNIT 7 Watling Street Business PkWS11 9XG
Great Tyre & Service Centre594 Walsall Rd.WS6 6AG
Pro-Fit Tyres9 Coppice LaneWS8 7

All 3 tyre shops in Walsall

Parts stores 2

HalfordsCentury Pk, Bolton Way Unit 6WS3 2TP
We Love M G F S26 LIME LANEWS3 5AS

Towing 1

A Ghent & Son Link Towbar Services173 WALSALL ROADWS6 6NL

Motorcycle shops 1

Full Throttle Racing Ltd.UNIT 26A, LIME LANEWS3 5AS

Inspection stations 1

L.A. Barker Station GarageStation StWS6 7EG

Body shops 1

Midland Mars6 WILLENHALL LANEWS3 2XN

Rental & leasing 1

Raven Travel4 Chillington CloseWS6 7NB

Share

KindWalsallStaffordshire%United Kingdom
Repair shops181,3511.368,661
Car washes81864.39,356
Fuel stations62612.313,004
Driving schools51972.59,628
Car dealers47060.633,928
Tyre shops31751.77,958
Parts stores21791.17,741
Towing1283.61,708
Motorcycle shops1981.04,801
Inspection stations1175.9567
Body shops11011.05,313
Rental & leasing11080.95,568

% = Walsall / Staffordshire

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Norton under CannockStaffordshire32.2
CannockStaffordshire3173.8
WillenhallStaffordshire44.7
LichfieldWalsall35.0
ShareshillStaffordshire35.2
BrownhillsWalsall65.3
BurntwoodStaffordshire805.4
HednesfordStaffordshire155.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0