11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Devizes

64 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 4.5 % of all listings in Wiltshire.

32Repair shops
10Car dealers
6Tyre shops
5Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 32

Autostores1-2 Windsor DrSN10 2TH
B R T Aviation Safety Ltd.Whistley Mill, Whistley RoadSN10 5TD
Bathwick Tyres - Team Protyre · ProtyreUnit 2, Sir Ralph Trade Centre, Hopton RoadSN10 2EU
Blue Sky Computing17 Sidmouth StSN10 1LD
Car and Commercial ServicingUnit 6, The Enterprise CentreSN10 3EW
Currys MotorsBath RdSN10 1PQ
D & R Auto ServicesUNIT 4,SN10 3LP
Devizes Car Centre12-18 NEW PARK STREETSN10 1EA
Devizes Car Centre12-18 New Park StreetSN10 1EA
Devizes Car CentreHorton RoadSN10 2JG
Devizes Motor Services LtdUNIT 14, HOPTON ROADSN10 2HJ
Devizes Vapour Blasting5 HOPTON ROADSN10 2EU

All 32 repair shops in Devizes

Car dealers 10

Cross Country 4X4 SpecialistUnit 2, Southcliffe Business Park Southcliffe RoadSN10 4BZ
Easterton Vehicles LtdUnit 1, Hillcroft Farm, 6A Easterton SandsSN10 4PY
Hams Transport Ltd.8C, Hopton Industrial Estate, London RdSN10 2EU
Lowes Of Lavington22 HIGH STREETSN10 4HQ
Peugeot Fussell Wadman Devizes · PeugeotHopton Park Industrial EstateSN10 2EU
Steve Bull Specialist CarsUnit 1, Beechfield Rd, Hopton Industrial EstateSN10 2DX
Steve Bull Specialist CarsBeechfield Road Hopton Industrial EstateSN10 2DX
Turners Of Erlestoke Ltd37 HIGH STREETSN10 4ES
Turners Of Erlestoke Ltd.37 HIGH STREETSN10 5TZ
Urchfont Vehicles LtdSN10 4QH

All 10 car dealers in Devizes

Tyre shops 6

A A Tires DevizesGarden Trading EstateSN10 2HW
AA Tyres Devizesgarden trade estateSN10 2HW
Checkpoint Tyre & Auto42 NEW PARK STREETSN10 1DT
Mike Wood Tyres LtdNursteed RdSN10 3DY
Toms Tyres And Car ServicesUnit 4SN10 4BZ
Universal Tyres Devizes12-18 NEW PARK STREETSN10 1EA

All 6 tyre shops in Devizes

Car washes 5

AA Hand Car WashFolly RdSN10 1AB
Devizes Hand Car Wash12-18 New Park StSN10 1EA
Devizes Hand Car Wash12-18 NEW PARK STREETSN10 1EA
Splash hand car washHorton RdSN10 2GJ
Tjcarvaleting17 WEAVERS MEADSN10 5TP

All 5 car washes in Devizes

Fuel stations 3

ESSO Station · EssoSN102AA
EssoLondon RoadSN10 2EP
MurcoCURRY MOTOR DEVIZES LTD, BATH ROAD, DEVIZES, SN10 1PQSN10 1PQ

All 3 fuel stations in Devizes

Tuning & customisation 2

Bishops Upholstery35 WOODLAND ROADSN10 3RD
PimpMyCamper LTDMarsh LnSN10 1RE

Parts stores 2

Devizes Motor Panels3 Sidmouth StSN10 1LD
J Jones Motor SparesCaen HillSN10 1RD

Driving schools 2

L2p School of Motoring20 Nursteed CloseSN10 2BY
The Bike SchoolLondon RoadSN10 2JG

Motorcycle shops 1

Richard Stevens14 ESTCOURT STREETSN10 1LQ

Rental & leasing 1

ZelfUnit 1 Hopton Road Hopton Trading EstateSN10 2EU

Share

KindDevizesWiltshire%United Kingdom
Repair shops326215.268,661
Car dealers102603.833,928
Tyre shops64812.57,958
Car washes5826.19,356
Fuel stations31402.113,004
Tuning & customisation2238.72,509
Parts stores2633.27,741
Driving schools2762.69,628
Motorcycle shops1372.74,801
Rental & leasing1303.35,568

% = Devizes / Wiltshire

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
WiltshireWiltshire339.1
CalneWiltshire3910.3
BowerhillWiltshire310.5
MelkshamWiltshire10511.1
PewshamWiltshire312.4
PewseyWiltshire814.9
StavertonWiltshire315.8
TrowbridgeWiltshire10116.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 17

17 garages in Devizes are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, 16 of them on cars; 7 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 3 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
Car and Commercial ServicingUnit 6, Enterprise Centre, Nursteed RoadSN10 3EW4, 5, 7
Currys MotorsBath RoadSN10 1PQ3, 4
D & R Auto ServicesHopton Park MOT Station, Unit 6B1, Hopton Industrial EstateSN10 2EU1, 2, 3, 4
Devizes Vapour BlastingUnit 2 Sir Ralph Trade Centre, Hopton Road, DevizesSN10 2EU4, 7
Easterton Vehicles LtdUnit 1, Hillcroft Farm, 6A Easterton SandsSN10 4PY4
Kwik FitThe Green, Eastcourt StreetSN10 1LQ4
Kytes Garage Limited79 High Street, Great CheverellSN10 5XR4
Master TecUnit 15, White Horse Business Centre, Hopton Industrial EstateSN10 2HJ1, 2
Mike Wood Tyres LtdJet Motors, Nursteed RoadSN10 3DY4, 5, 7
P I Mobile VehicleP I Mobile Vehicle Services Ltd, Unit 3 A Sir Ralph Trade Centre, Hopton RoadSN10 2FD4, 5, 7
Peugeot Fussell Wadman DevizesHopton Industrial Estate, London RoadSN10 2EU4, 7
The Old Forge88 High Street, WortonSN10 5RU4
TMR ServicingNeates Yard, Gains LaneSN10 1EP4
Turners Of Erlestoke Ltd.39 High Street, ErlestokeSN10 5TZ4
Urchfont Vehicles LimitedBuilding 1 Pond Field, Crookwood LaneSN10 5QS1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7
Wayside GarageEtchilhamptonSN10 3JT3, 4
Wiltshire CouncilFleet Workshop, Kennet House, Sergeant Rogers WaySN10 2ET4, 5, 7

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg