11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Livingston

135 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 27.4 % of all listings in West Lothian.

51Repair shops
28Car dealers
14Car washes
9Driving schools

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 51

10Valet45 Falconer RiseEH54 6JE
A1 Automotive4 Almondview Business Park, AlmondviewEH54 6SF
Ag Mobile Mechanic1 CEDARBANKEH54 6DR
All Surface Solutions3 THIRLFIELD WYNDEH54 7ER
Auto Key A And E39 Murieston Rd
Bosch Car Service LivingstonSimpson PkwyEH54 7BH
Bulkweld LtdUnit 16B Houston Mains HoldingsEH52 6PA
CVS 24Muir Rd, Houstoun Industrial EstateEH54 5DR
Calder Coach Crafts Bodyshop9 RUTHERFORD SQUAREEH54 9BU
Car Body Work SpecialistUnit 4, Grange Industrial Estate, Llanfrechfa WayNP44 8HQ
Central GarageDedridge East Industrial Estate, Abbotsford RiseEH54 6QD
Courtney & Mcmillan8a CAPUTHALL ROADEH54 8AS

All 51 repair shops in Livingston

Car dealers 28

Arnold Clark Livingston Vauxhall · VauxhallCarmondean CentreEH54 8PT
Braidwood Motor CoAlmond W Rd, Craigshill RdEH54 5AA
Braidwood Motor Company16 DRUMSHORELAND ROADEH53 0LN
Capital Vehicle Car LeasingThe Alba Centre, The Alba Campus, RosebankEH54 7EG
Car & Cars LtdUnit 2F, Camps Industrial Estate, East CalderEH27 8DF
Colin Nixon AutosafeUnit 4, Calder Drive inEH53 0ET
Duman Autos62 Pumpherston RdEH54 5PT
Five Star Forwarding & Logistics Ltd.James Young HouseEH53 0LQ
Ford UK · Ford Motor CompanyBurnvaleEH54 6PZ
Grange Road Motors - Livingston5 GRANGE ROADEH54 5DE
J R S Motors93D Uphall Station RoadEH53 0NU
JR Motors Livingston LTD · Jr Motors Auto SalesHouston industrial, 8 Muir PlEH54 5BF

All 28 car dealers in Livingston

Car washes 14

Bespoke Detail22 MUIR PLACEEH54 5BF
Bespoke DetailUnit 8 Simpson ParkwayEH54 7FN
Bota's Transport Ltd. - Depot Parking36 Grange Road, Houston Industrial Estat eEH54 5DE
Calderwood Car WashEast CalderEH53 0ET
Fast and Clean CarwashCarron WalkEH54 5AA
Fresh Car Valeting2 GRANGE ROADEH54 5DE
Ginger Beard Detailing12 MUIR PLACEEH54 5BF
Handy Andy Car Wash - LivingstonDobbies Garden CentreEH52 6PA
K M Mobile Valeting8 Etive WalkEH54 5AB
Livingston Aned Car Wash35 FIRTH ROADEH54 5DJ
Livingston Carwash
MFG Car Wash CentreAlmondvale RoadEH54 6GH

All 14 car washes in Livingston

Driving schools 9

A2B Motorcycle TrainingCentrex House, Simpson PkwyEH54 7BH
Ace Elite Driving School53 Abbotsford RiseEH54 6LS
Almondvale Driving Tuition158 Langton ViewEH53 0RD
Carole School of Motoring3 Croft PlEH54 6RJ
Learner on Board33 Beechwood ParkEH54 5QH
Marissa's School of Motoring46 Ambrose RiseEH54 6JT
Sally's Driving School21 Oldwood PlaceEH54 6UJ
The Smart Way61 Martin BraeEH54 6UT
U Drive60 Sutherland WayEH54 8HU

All 9 driving schools in Livingston

Fuel stations 9

BP · bpA89, WesterEH52 6LS
BP · bpLivingston RdEH54 8AD
BP · bpCarmondean Centre RdEH54 8PT
CARMONDEAN S/STN - FS568 · BPCentre RoadEH54 8PT
DEER PARK SF CONNECT · BPLivingston East RoundaboutEH54 8AD
EssoALMONDVALEEH54 6NA
Marks and SpencerA899 Livingstone East RoundaboutEH54 8AD
ShellLizzie Brice's RoundaboutEH54 6LN
ShellHowden WestEH54 6AA

All 9 fuel stations in Livingston

Tyre shops 5

Cwmbran Tyres Ltd10a, Grange Industrial EstateNP44 8HQ
HiQ Tyres & Autocare8 Rutherford SquareEH54 9BU
National Tyres and Autocare - a Halfords company1 Kelvin SquareEH54 5PF
Trufit Tyre Solutions116 MARYFIELD PARKEH53 0SD
etyres EdinburghNorthpark PlaceEH54 6TR

All 5 tyre shops in Livingston

Rental & leasing 5

Enterprise3c Howden W RdEH54 6AA
Euro Hire Drive5a GRANGE ROADEH54 5DE
Hertz Rent-a-CarFirth Rd Unit 3CEH54 5DJ
Livi Self Storage1 MCADAM SQUAREEH54 9DP
Motorhome EscapesRoyston LodgeEH48 1JX

All 5 rental agencies in Livingston

Parts stores 4

BikespeedUK1 Telford SquareEH54 5PQ
HalfordsAlmondvale Retail Park, Almondvale SEH54 6RQ
Lothian Autoparts UkQuantum Leap Software Ltd, 7 Fairbairn RdEH54 6TS
The Roof Rack Shop9 Brewster Square Unit 8EH54 9BJ

All 4 parts stores in Livingston

Motorcycle shops 3

Bikespeeduk9-11 MAIN STREETEH54 8BE
D B S Motorcycles10 KELVIN SQUAREEH54 5PF
DynoWorx UK10 Kelvin SquareEH54 5PF

All 3 motorcycle shops in Livingston

Body shops 2

ChipsAway West Lothian1 Fairbairn RdEH54 6TS
Tle Autocare Accident Repair Centre1 HUNTING PARKEH54 5QS

Tuning & customisation 2

MY TINT25 Muir PlEH54 5BF
Raceworx Performance Centre1 HUNTING PARKEH54 5QS

Towing 2

Markdaddy Ltd1 ELM GROVEEH54 5JR
We Self Tow Hire17 CHUCKETHALL ROADEH54 8FB

Inspection stations 1

Simpson Autos93F Uphall Station Road, PumpherstonEH53 0NU

Share

KindLivingstonWest Lothian%United Kingdom
Repair shops5121224.168,661
Car dealers289330.133,928
Car washes143935.99,356
Driving schools92240.99,628
Fuel stations93625.013,004
Tyre shops51729.47,958
Rental & leasing51926.35,568
Parts stores41233.37,741
Motorcycle shops3650.04,801
Body shops21612.55,313
Tuning & customisation21020.02,509
Towing2728.61,708
Inspection stations1333.3567

% = Livingston / West Lothian

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
West LothianWest Lothian81.1
KirknewtonWest Lothian124.6
BroxburnWest Lothian734.6
BroxburnCity of Edinburgh155.6
West CalderWest Lothian177.1
NewbridgeCity of Edinburgh777.7
BathgateWest Lothian2029.1
KirklistonCity of Edinburgh49.2

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 22

22 garages in Livingston are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, 21 of them on cars; 5 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 3 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
Arnold Clark Livingston VauxhallCarmondean CentreEH54 8PT4
Bosch Car Service LivingstonCentrex House, Unit 4, Simpson ParkwayEH54 7BH1, 2, 4, 5, 7
Braidwood Motor CoCarron Walk, CraigshillEH54 5AA4
C M Carservices LtdT / A Hi Q Tyreservices, 8 Rutherford Square, Brucefield Industrial ParkEH54 9BU4
Central GarageUnit 6, Dedridge East Industrial Units, Abbotsford RiseEH54 6QD4
Colin Nixon AutosafeUnit 4 Calder Drive in, Edinburgh RoadEH53 0ET4
D & G AutocareUnit 3, New Houston Business ParkEH54 5BZ4, 7
D B S Motorcycles10 Kelvin Square, Houstoun Industrial EstateEH54 5PF1, 2
Farmer Autocare2 Rutherford Square, Brucefield Industrial EstateEH54 9BU4
Greenhous Refurbishment Services Limited1,2,3 Simpson WayEH54 7BH4
J and J Mcindoe Ltd16 Houston MainsEH52 6PA4, 7
Jedox Fleet Service11 Muir Place, Livingston, West LothianEH54 5BF4, 5, 7
Knightsridge GarageUnit 4/5, Eliburn Industrial ParkEH54 6GR4
Kwik Fit6 Kelvin Square, Houstoun Industrial EstateEH54 5PF4
Kwik FitCarmondean Centre, DeansEH54 8PT4
Livingston Autocare6 Lindsay Square, Deans Industrial EstateEH54 8RL4, 7
LVS Garage Services LivingstonUnit 8 Kelvin Square, Houston Industrial EstateEH54 5PF4
National Tyres and Autocare - a Halfords company1 Kelvin Square, Houstoun Industrial EstateEH54 5PF4
Peoples Ford LivingstonAlmondvale, Howden SouthEH54 6PZ4
Premier Garage Services (Livingston) LimitedUnit 10 Fairbairn Road, Livingston VillageEH54 6TS4
Pumpherston Autocentre93F Uphall Station Road, PumpherstonEH53 0NU4
Redhouse Garage8 Main Street, DeansEH54 8DF1, 2, 3, 4

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg