11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Wirral

249 automotive businesses in 14 kinds — 35.6 % of all listings in Wirral.

96Repair shops
45Car dealers
18Driving schools
18Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 96

A To B Autos4 CARHAM ROADCH47 4FF
A1 Autocare CentreTarran Way WCH46 4TT
AJL Car Care CentrePrenton WayCH43 3DU
Akd Auto Services26 Newtown Business Park, Ringwood RoadBH12 3LL
Alien TuningUNIT 3, MOSEDALE ROAD, CROFT BUSINESS PARKCH62 3QZ
Arrowebrook MotorsArrowe Park RdCH49 0UF
Auto Valeting Services mobile serviceLeighton Industrial Park Chester RoadCH60 3SE
Autofix5 Tudor GrangeCH49 1TD
Autosave69 Eastham Village RdCH62 0AN
Autosave69 Eastham Village RdCH62 0AN
Autowfit90 Heathbank AveCH61 4XY
B & S Autos8a North RdCH48 4DF

All 96 repair shops in Wirral

Car dealers 45

Automatic Automobiles10 West DrCH49 6JX
Blue Rose Motors Ltd.Blue rose motorsch491rz
Bromborough Cross Car SalesBromborough Village Road, BromboroughCH62 7EU
Bromborough Road Car SalesThe Old Rail Yard, Bromborough Road.CH63 7RF
Car 'n' Cab Care1 TARRAN WAY SOUTHCH46 4TP
Cheshire Moving & Storage Ltd.Unit 11, The Gateway, Old Hall Road, BromboroughCH62 3NX
Croft Car Sales36 DINSDALE ROADCH62 3
Crsl Van Sales21a CARSTHORNE ROADCH47 4FB
Dealer TransfersYard 2 Champions Business CentreCH49 0AB
East Hoyle Motors26a Rudd StreetCH47 2EA
Eastham Motors Ltd1247 NEW CHESTER ROADCH62 0AA
Ellis Ashton Motor CompanyThe Lighthouse, Riverbank RdCH62 3JQ

All 45 car dealers in Wirral

Driving schools 18

Aaba50 Barnston LaneCH46 7TP
Automatic Driving School2 Hulmewood, Old Chester RdCH63 7LD
Birkenhead Driving School46 Lloyd DrCH49 1RQ
DriveRight School Of Motoring84 Cobham Road, MoretonCH46 0QY
Eastway School Of Motoring46 Eastway, GreasbyCH49 2NT
Hazels Motorschool14 Smilie AveCH46 6BL
Helen Short School of Motoring1 Highcroft GreenCH63 3JX
Highway School of Motoring23 Burden Road, LiverpoolCH46 6BG
Maggie Miles School of MotoringNorwich DriveCH49 4GJ
Mark Russell School of Motoring22 Sunningdale Drive, BromboroughCH63 0JE
Rays Open Road Driving School94 Pool LaneCH49 5LR
Safedrive Driving School Bebington27 The Crescent, BebingtonCH63 2NT

All 18 driving schools in Wirral

Car washes 18

All American Hand Car WashHighgate ClCH60 3SG
Bizzy Bee Car WashCarr Farm Garden Centre, Birkenhead RdCH47 9RE
Bizzy Bee Hand Car Wash
Crystal Exterior Property Valeting8 CHESTER ROADCH60 3RZ
Dream Girls Car Wash83 HOYLAKE ROADCH46 9PY
EverShine Hand Car Washbp, 749 Old Hall Rd, New Chester RdCH62 3PB
Heswall Valeting CentreTelegraph road ,Tesco car park, HeswallCh60 7sl
Keen & KleenUnit 2 grisedale roadCH623Qa
Mobile Foam Valeting75 WASTDALE DRIVECH46 7SF
Moreton Hand Car Wash & Tyre Service190 HOYLAKE ROADCH46 8TH
Prestige DetailsCarterton RdCH47 4FD
Sharps ProcleanBramhall DriveCH62 9ER

All 18 car washes in Wirral

Fuel stations 18

BPNew Chester RoadCH62 8AB
BP · bpBrimstage RdCH63 3EL
BP · bpBromborough RdCH63 7RD
BPGreasby RoadCH49 2PF
BP · bpNew Chester RdCH62 8AB
Esso157 HOYLAKE ROADCH46 9PZ
OLD HALL SERVICE STATION · BPNew Chester RoadCH62 8AB
RF HOYLAKE SERVICE STATION · BPHoylake RoadCH46 5NA
RONTEC BEBINGTON · BPBromborough RoadCH63 7RD
SAINSBURYS PENSBY ROAD THINGWALLPENSBY ROADCH61 7UB
SPITAL SF CONNECT · BPBrimstage RoadCH63 3EL
Sainsbury's Petrol Station · Sainsbury'sUpton By-PassCH49 6QG

All 18 fuel stations in Wirral

Tyre shops 10

Ats Euromaster Pensby419 PENSBY ROADCH61 9PF
Callow Car careNew Forest, 10 New Chester RoadCH62 5AB
M53 Tyres83 Hoylake RdCH46 9PY
Mobile Tyre Van City5 Bassendale RdCH62 3QL
Teflon Tyres - Mobile Tyres 2471-2 BASSENDALE ROADCH62 3RE
Tyres 2 U Wirral163 PENSBY ROADCH60 7RJ
Tyres Direct & Auto Services Wirral3py, 31 Dinsdale RdCH62 3PY
Wirral Mobile Tyre Service59 GANNEYS MEADOW ROADCH49 7NW
Wirral Tyres - Mobile Tyres 2479 PARK ROADCH62 4US
Wirral Tyres and Commercial16 Bassendale RdCH62 3NY

All 10 tyre shops in Wirral

Body shops 9

Autospray Body Repair & Paint SpecialistTarran Way WCH46 4TT
Body & PaintRailway Bldg, Carr LnCH47 4AY
Car Body Repairs Of Heswall1 CHESTER ROADCH60 3SD
Chip Fix1 HARVEST LANECH46 7UF
Daves Autobody Shop99c New Chester RdCH62 4RA
Harvey R101a BEACONSFIELD ROADCH62 1AE
Heswall Accident Repair CentreUnit 5 Darlington Yard, Chester High RoadCH60 3RZ
Hoylake Crash CentreNew Hall LnCH47 4BP
Pearce Panel Moreton215 PASTURE ROADCH46 4TH

All 9 body shops in Wirral

Parts stores 8

Frazerpart6 BICKERTON AVENUECH63 5NB
GSF Car Parts (Wirral)Unit D3, Brookway, North Cheshire Trading EstateCH43 3DS
Halfords33 Welton RoadCH62 3PN
L B Mobile8 SPENCER AVENUECH46 9PL
Mersey Discovery 4x4Tarran Way Industrial Estate, 9 Tarran Way SCH46 4TP
Mersey PlatesThe Arena Stadium Ct Unit 12CH62 3AE
Motor World45-47 Arrowe Park Rd Unit 4CH49 0UB
Prestige Windscreen Solutions35 Dinsdale Rd

All 8 parts stores in Wirral

Tuning & customisation 6

Bortram CoachbuildersWestwood House, Neston RdCH64 7TL
Coopers UpholsteryPrivate Drive, BarnstonCH61 1DE
Direct Window TintsUnit 3 Blackwood Court, Teal Park RdLN6 3AE
Triple R Wirral Ltd3 TWICKENHAM DRIVECH46 1RJ
Wirral Custom CampersWCC, Chester RdCH60 3SE
Wrapzilla UKThe Lighthouse, Riverbank RdCH62 3JQ

All 6 customisation shops in Wirral

Motorcycle shops 6

C&C MotorcyclesUnit 1, The Links Business Park, Carr LnCH47 4AZ
JWA MotorcyclesUnit D, Wirral International Business Park, 23 Bassendale RdCH62 3QL
John Wynne Automotive Ltd.Unit D 23 Bassendale Road, Croft Business ParkCH62 3QL
Kb Motorcycles17 LEGH ROADCH62 1AX
So Many Roads1153 New Chester Road, EasthamCH62 0BY
Wallasey MotorcyclesUnit 34 Valley RdCH41 7EL

All 6 motorcycle shops in Wirral

Auto glass 5

Auto Plant Glazing Ltd210 BEBINGTON ROADCH63 7NY
Glaze Rite2 Grange DriveCH60 7RU
Screentec Ltd. Windscreen Replacements And Adas CalibrationsUnit 6, Badger Way, North Cheshire Trading EstateCH43 3HQ
Solar Control Services Ltd4 MILLFIELD CLOSECH63 2QN
Wirral Doors & Windows2 POOLWOOD ROADCH49 9BR

All 5 auto glass shops in Wirral

Rental & leasing 5

Enterprise9 Chester RdCH60 3RZ
Green Motion749 New Chester Road, BrombroughCH62 3PB
Nvb Car & Van Hire91 Eastham Village RdCH62 0AW
Smarter Car HireBromborough Village RdCH62 7EU
West Wallasey Car Hire446 PENSBY ROADCH61 7UB

All 5 rental agencies in Wirral

Towing 4

A1 Breakdown & Recovery ServicesStadium Roadch62 3rp
Breakdown Recovery Wirral371 PENSBY ROADCH61 9NF
M27 Recovery & Breakdown Service Wirral135a SAUGHALL MASSIE ROADCH49 4LA
Raw Recovery2 WOODYEAR ROADCH62 6AZ

All 4 towing services in Wirral

Inspection stations 1

B P Auto'S6A Legh RoadCH62 1AX

Share

KindWirralWirral%United Kingdom
Repair shops9629332.868,661
Car dealers4511539.133,928
Driving schools184639.19,628
Car washes185036.09,356
Fuel stations185334.013,004
Tyre shops103429.47,958
Body shops92634.65,313
Parts stores82630.87,741
Tuning & customisation61250.02,509
Motorcycle shops61735.34,801
Auto glass5683.31,523
Rental & leasing51145.55,568
Towing4944.41,708
Inspection stations1250.0567

% = Wirral / Wirral

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
HeswallWirral53.0
PrentonWirral384.1
BebingtonWirral44.4
GreasbyWirral34.4
Rock FerryWirral55.4
NestonWirral35.5
BirkenheadWirral2195.5
MoretonWirral76.4

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0

MOT test stations 38

38 garages in Wirral are approved by DVSA to carry out MOT tests, 37 of them on cars; 7 also test larger vans up to 3,500 kg and 3 test motorcycles.

StationAddressPostcodeClasses
A1 Autocare CentreTarran Way West, Tarran Industrial EstateCH46 4TT4
AJL Car Care CentreUnit A1, North Cheshire Trading Estate, Prenton WayCH43 3DU4
Arrowebrook MotorsArrowe Park Road, UptonCH49 0UF4
Autosave69 To 71 Eastham Village Road, EasthamCH62 0AN4
B P Auto'S2A & 4 Legh RoadCH62 1AX4
Brookes Motor EngineersAlderley Road Service Station, Alderley Road South, HoylakeCH47 3BT4
Bumbllebee Auto Centre LimitedUnit C 21, Coliseum Business Park, BromboroughCH62 3QL4, 7
Burnetts GarageCarham Road, Carr Lane Industrial EstateCH47 4FF4
C and M Autos Waterloo LtdUnit 3 Peninsula Business Park, Reeds LaneCH46 1DW4
Callow Car care10 New Chester RoadCH62 5AB4
Castle Motors5 the Mount, HeswallCH60 4RE4
Cross Service StationBromborough Village Road, BromborughCH62 7EU4
D & M Motors (West Kirby) LtdElder Grove, West KirbyCH48 4ED4
D & M Motors (West Kirby) LtdUnit 5 Railway Buildings, Carr LaneCH47 4AY1, 2, 4, 5, 7
Dave Campbell AutosUnit 13 Grisedale Road, Old Hall Industrial EstateCH62 3QA4, 7
Discount VW Audi Centre37 Carsthorne Road, Carr Lane Industrial Estate, HoylakeCH47 4FB4
Durley Garage LtdPrenton Way, North Cheshire Trading EstateCH43 3DU1, 2, 4, 7
Eastham Motors LimitedUnit 2 CounterpointCH62 3PB4
Grange Motors440 Hoylake Road, MoretonCH46 6DG4
Heswall Motor Services27 Tower Road South, HeswallCH60 7SY4
Heswall Tyres And Test54 Downham Road NorthCH61 6UW4
HPL Motors1 Pool Lane, BromboroughCH62 4UE4
I & H Motor Company LtdCharles RoadCH47 2HF4
Irby Motor Company ltd9 Mill Hill Road, IrbyCH61 4UB4
John Wynne Automotive Ltd.Unit D, 23 Bassendale Road, Wirral International Business Park, BromboroughCH62 3QL1, 2
Keep It Cheap - Car Rentals Limited14 Bassendale RoadCH62 3QL4, 5, 7
Kwik Fit749 New Chester RoadCH62 3PB4
Lower Village Garage18 Village Road, Lower Village, HeswallCH60 0DZ4
MB Wirral40 Carsthorne RoadCH47 4FB4
Quicks Service CentreInnovation House, Unit A, Power RoadCH62 3QT4, 5, 7
Station Garage Services (Wirral)Station Approach, Pasture RoadCH46 8SD4
Tyres Direct & Auto Services WirralUnit 17 Lake Enterprise Park, Dinsdale RoadCH62 3PY4
Uplands Service Station143 Manor Drive, UptonCH49 4PJ4
Vernons Garage69 - 71 Pensby Road, HeswallCH60 7RB4
Windsors Heswall8 To 10 Milner RoadCH60 5RZ4
Wirral Custom CampersChester Road, HeswallCH60 3SE4
Wirral Motor Services Ltd1 Tarran Way South, Tarran Industrial Estate, MoretonCH46 4TP4
Wirral Vans16 Bassendale Road, BromboroughCH62 3QL4, 7

DVSA, Active MOT test stations (September 2026) · Open Government Licence v3.0 · classes: 1–2 motorcycles, 3 three-wheelers, 4 cars and vans up to 3,000 kg, 5 vehicles with more than 12 passenger seats, 7 goods vehicles 3,000–3,500 kg