11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Semarang Kota

579 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 7.7 % of all listings in Central Java.

137Repair shops
111Car dealers
93Motorcycle shops
70Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 137

ARS 94 Power SteeringJl Muradi I No.35 RT 04 RW 06, Kel. Kembang Arum, Kec. Semarang Barat50148
Ahass Sinar Mulya MotorJl. Karang Rejo Raya No.94-9650231
Andhika Barokah BengkelJl. Ketileng Raya No.12-A50273
Aneka Motor Honda SemarangJalan Jenderal Sudirman 320b50149
Armada Jaya BengkelJl. Tlogo Timun Raya No.4-A50112
Assa Baru Diesel BengkelJL Industri 2 No. 85 B, Trimulyo50111
Astra Daihatsu BanyumanikJalan Perintis Kemerdekaan 650265
Aulia Mobil Auto PartJl. Sendang Elo, RT.02/02/RW.no 2050264
Auto Rolas Oli MurahJl. Taman Sri Rejeki Timur IV No.1250149
Auto777No Jl. Jangli Raya No.6150254
BENGKEL Kalimas LumasJl. Hasanudin No.A3550176
BYD Arista Semarang – – AdinJl. Jenderal Sudirman No.283A50149

All 137 repair shops in Semarang Kota

Car dealers 111

'Auto Bridal' Car WashJalan Pamularsih Raya
ASTRA FIF SemarangJalan Pamularsih 7150148
Ahass Kantong MotorJl. Rm. Hadisoebeno Sosro Wardoyo50213
Ahass Prima Jaya MotorJl. Prof. Dr. Hamka No.750181
Aima Semarang CenterJl. MT. Haryono No.72950613
Aion SemarangJl. Jenderal Sudirman No.19950129
Ambulance baruJl. Wonodri Baru Raya No.750241
Anggoro Wuling Sudirman SemarangJalan Jenderal Sudirman 29950149
Arbi Wuling SemarangJl. Setiabudi no 281
Arjun Suzuki PemudaJalan Pemuda 5950139
As-Salam Mobil JombangJalan. Dr.wahidin61418
Astra Isuzu Semarang · Astra Isuzu Bali PusatJl. Majapahit No.11750161

All 111 car dealers in Semarang Kota

Motorcycle shops 93

46 JM GarageGg. 250179
69 Nerakatau Inc - Wawan Junx Bakwan - Jasa Bangun Motor Custom dan Airbrush Cat Motor SemarangJl. Krakatau II No.2750232
AHASS Grida MotorJl. Fatmawati No.8550246
AMIR HONDAJalan Gajah Raya 2250167
ATLAS Rental Motor SemarangJl. Stonen Utara 1 No.1850233
Agung MotorJl. Mr. Koesbiyono Tjondrowibowo50228
Ahass Anugrah MuliaJl. KH. Sirojudin50275
Ahass Kantongmotor2 7161
Ahass Morodadi SemarangJl. Suyudono No.18250245
Ahass Surya Cipta PratamaJl. Dr. Cipto Mamngunkusumo No.8250124
Ahass randu garut motorJl. Raya Randugarut No.550018
Aima mranggenJalan Tlogosari Raya II 150196

All 93 motorcycle shops in Semarang Kota

Parts stores 70

323 Autodetailing SuppliesJl. Sinar Harapan I No.74150273
388 Variasi MobilJl. Pamularsih Raya No.250141
AB MotoshopJl. Setia Budi No.7250263
ACCU GSI MotorindoJl. Gajah Birowo No.2650196
AIS Aki SemarangJl. Jati Raya No.2350264
ARS ExhaustPasar Barito Baru Kios No, RW.250196
Agunk Jimun's AutopartJl. Truntum IX No.2650196
Aki Menyanan Jaya LestariJl. Puri Anjasmoro Raya Blk. H5 No.5450144
Aki Menyanan Sudirman · Aki MenyananJl. Jenderal Sudirman No.7750141
Bambang KnalpotJl. Kaligawe Raya No.15650111
Bengkel King KnalpotJl. Fatmawati No.10550246
Bengkel LancarJalan Peres No. 209,Kuningan, Semarang Utara50176

All 70 parts stores in Semarang Kota

Rental & leasing 44

ARTour & Rent CarGreen Oase Residence, Jl. Phoenix No.17 Blok B 1550182
ASSA Rent SemarangJl. Walisongo No.KM. 9, RT.1/RW.250143
Alva RentalJl. Bulusan Selatan Raya Kav, Jl. Bulusan Garden No.2550277
Amanah Rent Car SemarangJl. Rambutan 1 No.30 B50249
Amaris Rent CarJl. Kanguru Raya No.4150161
AutoBridal Rent Car Jawa TengahJl. Rinjani No.3A50231
Big Benjaya Rent CarJl. Srinindito Tim. IV, RT.04/RW.0350148
DwL Transport semarangJl. Ngepos III No.4050182
Embun trans semarangtmr, Jl. Tmn. Borobudur Utr, RT.08/RW.1050183
Fatihah Sewa MobilJl. Gunung Talang No.5150235
Hartono Rent Car - SemarangJl. Pantura Semarang - Kendal No.Km. 1050185
Hasil Rental SemarangJl. Bukit Kenanga IV50272

All 44 rental agencies in Semarang Kota

Car washes 42

AP Garage 2Jl. Karang Anyar, RT.01 RW1250197
Abs Garage - Salon Mobil & Motor SemarangJl. Bukit Wilis No.1550261
Alpine MobilJl. Lamper Mijen Bar. No.36350248
Apollo Autoworks Carwash, Detailing, & CoatingJl. Soekarno Hatta No.73 C50192
Auto KamriJl. Medoho No.1 No.6850198
Bengkel cat mobilJl. Jaten I No.17a50192
CARS Auto Service50196
CarCleanJalan Pemuda 5050138
Cuci Mobil 24 Jam Adi JayaJl. Mulawarman Raya No.1850278
Cuci Mobil Putra MandiriJl. Raya Manyaran-Gunungpati50222
Cuci Mobil dan Motor AkbarJl. Soekarno Hatta50246
Cuci Motor & Mobil Emak WashJl. Palebon Raya No.13650246

All 42 car washes in Semarang Kota

Fuel stations 41

Dynary DieselJl. Raden Patah No.9650126
POM Bensin dr wahidinJalan Dr wahidin S
Pertamima 44.501.30 Gas StationJl. Simongan No.10050148
Pom Bensin A YaniJalan A Yani
Pom Bensin pamularsihPertamina, Jalan Pamularsih 5050143
Pom SriwijayaJalan Sriwijaya
Pom bensin gajahJalan gajah raya
Pom bensin ngaliyanJalan ngaliyan raya
Pom bensin untung suropatiJalan untung suropati50146
Rojo Fried ChickenSebelah SPBU Kaligawe, Jl. Kaligawe Raya No.KM 2550164
SPBU COCO Semarang Kaligarang · PertaminaJl.Kaligarang Patempon Gajah Mungkur Semarang
SPBU COCO Semarang Sultan Agung · PertaminaJl. Sisingamangaraja, Kaliwiru, Kec. Candisari, Kota Semarang, Jawa Tengah 50253

All 41 fuel stations in Semarang Kota

Tyre shops 26

3 Three Ban SemarangJl. Wolter Monginsidi No.8750192
Arvia JayaJl. MT. Haryono No.772-77450124
Binter Ban Truck & BusJl WA ADMIN(0819)_29228850, Jl. Wolter Monginsidi No.9050117
CV. Sumber HarapanJl. Majapahit No.58650192
D'Steelies Custom and TK T354 Wheel and Tyre50273
Depo Waroeng BanJl. Tegalsari Raya No.3250614
Depo Waroeng Ban SetiabudiJl. Setia Budi no31c, Jl. Setia Budi No.31C50263
Depo Waroeng Ban SimonganJl. Simongan No.5250148
Depot Ban SenaJl. Fatmawati No.17750246
Istana Ban SemarangPONPES mahasiswa AL IHYA'2, Jl prof dr hamka no 1A | depan kampus 3 UiN walisongo, seberang50181
Mandiri 1 Speed ShopJl. Palebon VI No.24, RT.08/RW.0350199
NBS Ngaliyan Bursa SecondJalan Jenderal Sudirman 17250141

All 26 tyre shops in Semarang Kota

Tuning & customisation 9

Arfa Jok Mobil SemarangJl. Mulawarman Raya No.5 d50278
Arsa kaca filmGg. Buntu50274
EL-Nas Kaca FilmJl. Perintis Kemerdekaan No.2050264
JMM Kaca Film SemarangJl. Jenderal Sudirman No.27050149
Lancar Jaya Variasi MobilJl. Parang Barong Raya No.3250197
Luxury Jok Mobil SemarangJl. Turangga Utara II No.A68050192
Pagoda MasJl. Permata Hijau Ruko Pondok Hasanudin No.BB.450176
The Peak GarageJl. Merapi No.1650232
Zone Variasi Cover Jok and Car AudioJl. Fatmawati No.16550273

All 9 customisation shops in Semarang Kota

Driving schools 4

Kursus Stir Mobil Abi JayaJl. Kelud Raya No.48B, RT.003/RW.00350237
Kursus Stir Mobil ThamrinJl. MH Thamrin No.11850134
Kursus Stir Mobil UKIJl. Singosari Raya No.2950241
Neo Kursus Stir MobilJl. Fatmawati No.8450273

All 4 driving schools in Semarang Kota

Auto glass 2

Jaya Mandiri Motor Pekunden
Kaca Film Elite SemarangJalan Halmahera 2 2750125

Share

KindSemarang KotaCentral Java%Indonesia
Repair shops1372,3745.819,939
Car dealers1111,3288.415,832
Motorcycle shops931,5925.812,816
Parts stores7054112.94,262
Rental & leasing4430714.32,795
Car washes4238810.83,820
Fuel stations416626.25,741
Tyre shops2615217.11,076
Tuning & customisation96015.0390
Driving schools4429.5274
Auto glass21020.079

% = Semarang Kota / Central Java

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
SemarangCentral Java8590.7
UngaranCentral Java1915.7
DemakCentral Java14825.6
Semarang KabupatenCentral Java1928.7
KendalCentral Java14129.9
SalatigaCentral Java14638.3
TemanggungCentral Java8844.2
JawaCentral Java1549.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0