11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Ratnagiri

68 automotive businesses in 8 kinds — 0.4 % of all listings in Maharashtra.

24Repair shops
21Car dealers
7Motorcycle shops
6Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 24

Anushri AutocareA33 Midc Mirjole Ratnagiri415639
Auto Star Service415612
Castrol Auto Service - Trimurti Car Spares869 JK Files Road415639
Castrol Service -Genious Auto CareNo A33, Chandika Crane Compound, MIDC, Mirjole415639
Dr. Fixit Waterproofing CentreGround Floor,Nachane Road415612
Dr. Fixit Waterproofing CentreShop No 10,Natraj Naka415712
Gandhi Distributors PVT. LTD.H.no.414, plot no.X-26,mirjole MIDC.RATNAGIRI415639
Jagrut MotorsD-22, Dist415639
Josh Hydraulics And Engine WorksAt&Post khanu/Tal &Dist Ratnagiri415639
M. S. Motor GaragePlot No: E-9 MIDC Mirjole, Near Veron Ind415639
Mobil℠ Bike Care - A1 Auto Nate Bike CareGanesh Nagar,Nate416702
Mobil℠ Bike Care - Chaitanya Auto Service PointGround Floor,Jamkhed Road416701

All 24 repair shops in Ratnagiri

Car dealers 21

Bafna MotorsD/24, MIDC415639
FM AutomobilesE-97/1,midc mirjole near dmart415639
Gandhi HEROGandhi Auto Agencies, E-96, MIDC, Mirjole415639
Hyundai India · HyundaiPlot No D9,10 Midc Mirjole, Ratnagiri415639
Hyundai MAI HyundaiPlot No D 9/10, Midc, Mijrole415639
Jagrut MotorsMIDC, Ratnagiri
Kia Car Showroom - Koduskar Kia, MirjolePlot No A34,MIDC415639
Mahindra First Choice · Mahindra First Choice Wheels415639
Maruti Suzuki ArenaD-22, M.I.D.C., Mirjole, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra - 415639415639
Maruti Suzuki CommercialS. No. 400/1/3A1/3, Nachane Rd415639
Maruti Suzuki True ValueD-22, Midc, Mirjole, Ratnagirimirjole415639
NEXA410/6/1B, Ratnagiri Kolhapur Highway, Near Salvi Stop, Shivajinagar, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra - 415612415612

All 21 car dealers in Ratnagiri

Motorcycle shops 7

Jagrut Hondasalvi stop near nexa showroom415612
Jagrut Honda Ratnagiri410/6/1B, Salvi Stop, Near Nexa Showroom415612
RK TVS RatnagiriPlot no. 42, Mirjole415639
Roopraj E BikesOpp. Ratnagiri Railway Station Road, Kuvarbav415639
Royal Enfield Showroom · Royal EnfieldMidc, No E/29 Mirjole, near DMart415639
Suzuki Motorcycle IndiaHouse No.2236/E, NearGanesh Furniture, TRP,Ratnagiri – 415639,Maharashtra415639
TVS iQube - R K MOTORSPlot No A42,MIDC415612

All 7 motorcycle shops in Ratnagiri

Fuel stations 6

Indian Oil Petrol Pump - Shree Sadguru Krupa · Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Ground Floor415709
IndianOil · Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Survey No 134, Hissa No 18415620
IndianoilSy No 15A1A1, Hissa No 20A/3/1 & 20A/3/2415612
IndianoilGround Floor415712
Mahanagar CNG StationPlot No A-3, A/1, Opposite, JK Files Rd415639
Reliance PetroleumSurvey No 14 A, NH 17, Bharane, Khed415621

All 6 fuel stations in Ratnagiri

Tyre shops 5

Apollo Tyres - Laxmi Tyre Services707 A C5, Ground Floor, Yash Deep Apartment, Shivaji Nagar415639
CEAT Shoppe, Laxmi Tyre ServiceShop No 2 to 6, Shivaji Nagar415612
Continental Tyres - Laxmi Tyre ServiceGround Floor 707 A C 5 Yashodeep Apartment Shivajinagar, Shivajinagar415639
MRF Tyres Exclusive - United Tyre CenterShop No 18/19B, Sahil Paradise,Buround Naka, Dapoli415713
Yokohama Club Network - Shree Swami Samarth TyresTRP, Kolhapur - Ratnagiri Road, Near Hotel Meghmalhar, Shanti Nagar415639

All 5 tyre shops in Ratnagiri

Car washes 2

Genesisspartnopp, Gandhi Hero Honda Showroom, Near TRP.415639
Sammy's Detailing Headquarterz

Rental & leasing 2

Happy JourneyShop no. 3, Shanti Recidency415639
Vithu Mauli Tours & Travels'Chaitanya', 1551, A-3, Opposite Amba Prasad, Bandar Road415612

Parts stores 1

Amaron Pitstop - Shree Kalika Auto SparesShop No R113/4, Hurber Sub Station, Zadgaon415612

Share

KindRatnagiriMaharashtra%India
Repair shops243,7330.628,810
Car dealers214,2400.535,660
Motorcycle shops72,0390.319,505
Fuel stations64,9810.148,141
Tyre shops51,1120.48,236
Car washes27100.35,240
Rental & leasing22081.01,364
Parts stores11,2140.19,341

% = Ratnagiri / Maharashtra

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Ratnagiri Sub-DistrictMaharashtra57.7
SangameshwarMaharashtra637.2
RajapurMaharashtra548.2
ShahuwadiMaharashtra565.6
DevgadMaharashtra669.5
PatanMaharashtra876.7

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0