11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN
CarsLore / Directory / India / Odisha / Balasore

Balasore

73 automotive businesses in 8 kinds — 2.2 % of all listings in Odisha.

23Car dealers
19Repair shops
11Motorcycle shops
7Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 23

(Trinity) Durgesh Motors Pvt Ltd - Remuna · ŠkodaPlot No 409, Khata no 1322/2991, Remuna Main Road, Remuna, Balasore756019
AK motors
Bajaj Auto, Shree Bharat Motors Ltd - Balasore61-72 Ganeswarpur Industrial Estate, In Front Of Fakir Mohan University, Balasore, Orissa, 756109756109
Bajaj RE Bajaj Service Centre
Balasore TVSNear Tamulia Flyover, O.T. Road756001
Birendra Automobiles Private Limited · Renault1409/1690/2918 & 1413/1557, Khta NO-420/271, PLOT NO-1409/1690, 1409/1690/2968, Tahashil - Remuna756060
Krishna Ampere BalasoreJanuganj Rd, Near Tentulia Mandir, Kalidaspur, Balia, Balasore, Baleshwar, Odisha 756019756019\n
Mahindra & MahindraNH 5756019
Morris Garages IndiaPlot No-914/1175/1565 C/o Samal Equip inf-Morden Engineering College Nh-5 Khan nager756060
New Holland - Shakti TradersShakti Traders,Ganeshwarpuri756019
Premier Hyundai Service · HyundaiKhata No. 205, Plot No. 169, Bampada, NH 16756056
Royalev BalasoreNO. 1455/1538, I G MARG, Padhuan Pada, Baleswar535183

All 23 car dealers in Balasore

Repair shops 19

AZAD AutomobileZilla School Road756001
Ajit Motors - Hero MotoCorpPlot No 95/350/583, Khata No 30/424, Kholliguda756001
Authorised Samsung CE Service Center - Qdigi ServicesNo 412 & 1246/1316, Bhaskarganj A756001
Castrol Auto Service - Hello CarsNational Highway 16756019
Castrol Auto Service - Kalinga Customs Private LimitedGround Floor756001
Castrol Auto Service - Sonali Auto CareState Highway 57756085
Castrol Service -Maa Mangala Maruti Work ShopGround Floor, NH 16756045
Hari Plaast Pvt. Ltd.ORISSA TRUNK ROAD756001
Hero Lectro Authorised Dealer - ManikhambOrissa Cycle Stores, OT Road, Manikhamb, Opposite Barjorjis HP Petrol Pump756001
Maruti Suzuki ARENA (Jyote Motors, Balasore, Ganeswarpur)Plot no- 276, Ganeswarpur, NH-5, Post- Januganj, Via Remuna, Dist- Balasore756019
Mobil℠ Bike Care - Royal AgencySergarh Toward,NH 5, Nilagiri756060
Motul BalasoreNear I.T.I Chhak,Balasore756001

All 19 repair shops in Balasore

Motorcycle shops 11

Hero Premia BalasoreSahadevkhunta, Balasore
Honda BigWing BalasoreHonda BigWing Balasore, Ganeswarpur, Opposite to Remuna ICICI Bank Branch756001
Mahindra Sai Ananta Automobiles Pvt Ltd756001
Neelam MotorsVivekananda Marg, Manikhamb756001
Neelam Motors - Hero MotoCorpGround Floor, Vivekanand Marg756001
Radhagobinda Honda , JaleswarJhadeswarpur,Station Bazer756032
Royal Enfield Showroom - Favour RidePlot No 364/1538, Unit 3, Khairda, Soro756045
Sai MotorsNH16756056
Suraj Chetak BalasoreSahadevkhunta, Near Hotel Suraj756001
TVS iQube - Khan Automobiles Pvt LtdPlot No 1223/5517,Baragadia756032
Yamaha Two Wheeler ShowroomPolice Line Square, Infront of SP office756001

All 11 motorcycle shops in Balasore

Tyre shops 7

Apollo Tyres - Aarti AssociatesGround Floor, Nausahi, Sahadevkhunta756001
Birla TyresBirla Tyre, Bampada756056
Bridgestone Select - Perfect Wheels and Discount TyresPlot No 1650, Khata No 895, Januganj, Industrial Area, Ganeshwarpur, Near SBI Bank756019
Kalim Tyre and AccessKalim Tyres Works, In Front Of Gandhi Smruti Baghwan, OT Rd756001
Odisha Tyre WorkshopA1, Akatpur, Bankakhajuri Chhak756001
Perfect Wheels & Discount TyreOpposite Of RTO Office,Near ITI Square,Balasore756001
Utkal TyreMasjid lane, Vivekanand Marg756001

All 7 tyre shops in Balasore

Fuel stations 7

BNKP Petrol PumpStation Chowk, OT Rd756001
IndianOil · Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Ground Floor Bahadalpur, Singla,Badakuruda756024
IndianOil · Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Ground Floor, Bagbrundaban, Motiganj, Badasindhia756003
Jagannath Service StationSergarh, Balasore, Near Balasore Tollplaza756001
Jio-bpGround Floor, Khannagar756060
Reliance PetroleumGround Floor, Sadmapur, Soro756045
Reliance PetroleumGround Floor, Gandeswapur, Remuna756001

All 7 fuel stations in Balasore

Parts stores 3

Gulf Retail Shop - Sahu AutomobilesGround Floor, Srinivas Choudhary Complex, Januganj Golei756019
TVS - Subhoom MotorsGround Floor, Khaira756048
Tata Motors Commercial Vehicle Dealer - Pal Movers Private LimitedNuabazar Road, Jaleswar756032

All 3 parts stores in Balasore

Car washes 2

Castrol Auto Service - Eastern Metal & Rubber Products Pvt9 OT Road756001
Kalinga Customs BalasoreIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ANGARGADIA, D 2/9, OT Rd, near SAMBAD PRESS, near ITI SQUARE, Balasore, Odisha 756001

Driving schools 1

Gopal Krushna Driving Training SchoolB. C. Sen Road756001

Share

KindBalasoreOdisha%India
Car dealers238632.735,660
Repair shops195013.828,810
Motorcycle shops115232.119,505
Tyre shops71345.28,236
Fuel stations71,0420.748,141
Parts stores31352.29,341
Car washes2762.65,240
Driving schools1273.71,653

% = Balasore / Odisha

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
RemunaOdisha192.8
BampadaOdisha42.9
Baleshwar SadarOdisha106.8
NilagiriOdisha714.6
BastaOdisha629.7
SoroOdisha1232.3
UdalaOdisha536.6
BaliapalOdisha540.6

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0