11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Tamluk

43 automotive businesses in 6 kinds — 0.6 % of all listings in West Bengal.

19Motorcycle shops
10Car dealers
6Repair shops
6Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Motorcycle shops 19

Bajaj Auto Credit – Sovan Bajaj Tamluk Probiking – Two Wheeler LoanAt Bar Padumbasan, Po PS Tamluk721636
Ghosh TVS TamlukGround Floor, Maniktala, Bar, Padumbasan, Dharinda, Tamluk, West Bengal 721636721636
Jawa - Yezdi - BSA Motorcycles TamlukPlot no.- 449, Ward No.- 3, Ratnali, P.S- Tamluk, Dist- Purba Medinipur721636
KTM TamlukBARPADUNBASAN MANIKTALA721636
KTM Tamluk
MS AUTOSRIRAMPUR ROAD721651
MS Bajaj TamlukRatnali, On Mecheda-Tamluk-Haldia Road Near District Registry Office721636
Mdhaba Enterprise
Ms Auto - Moyna - Srirampur
Prasant AutoManiktala, Purba721636
Prasant HondaMECHEDA-TOMLUK WAY721636
Royal Enfield ShowroomPlot No 449, Ward No 03, Ratnali, Purba Medinipur721636

All 19 motorcycle shops in Tamluk

Car dealers 10

Bose Motors West Bengal721651
Fleeto Electric Bike · Fleeto Electric Vehicles844/a, ratnali, radhaballavpur, tamluk, purba medinipur.721627
GHOSH Motors EV Near Jhilam Plaza, Chakkamina, Tamluk, East Medinipur721636
Hyundai India · HyundaiBarpadum Basan, Jl No. 145, Maniktala More Tamluk, Purba Medinipur, West Bengal721636
Maruti Suzuki ArenaSH 4, Tamluk, West Bengal 721636721636
Maruti Suzuki ArenaPadumbasan, Ward No-10 of Tamluk Municiplity, PO+PS-Tamluk, Purba Midnapore, West Bengal721636
Maruti Suzuki Bhandari AutomobilesMouza Padumbasan, Ward No 10, Jl No 144, District East Midnapur721636
Suzuki721627
Tata Motors Commercial Vehicle Dealer - Parraj Motors Private LimitedPlot No 415, Mecheda Haldia Road, East Midnapore, Barpadumbasan721636
The Srirampur Enterprise - Toto ShowroomSrirampur Ghat, Srirampur, Tamluk, 721651, Near Moyna Over Brize721651

All 10 car dealers in Tamluk

Repair shops 6

Ap Used Car PointTamluk, ratnali, beside of mahindra new car showroom
Hero MotoCorp Supreme Automobiles Service Centre · Hero BangladeshBarpadumbasan, Maniktala, Po721627
Mobil℠ Bike Care - Biswakarma Auto CareShop No 1721636
RDB Hyundai Tamluk Showroom - All Hyundai Car dealer, sales and service centerManiktala More, Near SP Office, Haldia - Tamluk - Mechada Rd, Tamluk, Mouza Barpadumbasan, jl no. 145, Purba Medinipur721636
TVS - Ghosh MotorsGround Floor, Maniktala, Bar Padumbasan721636
Vespa And Aprilia - Saniya MotorsGround Floor, Tamluk, Padumbasan, Maniktala721636

All 6 repair shops in Tamluk

Fuel stations 6

Bharat Petroleum Petrol Pump · Bharat Petroleum - Shri Sai FuelsNimtala - Barabazar Connector721636
Bhowmik Krishi Seva KendraGround Floor, Pyrachali721649
IndianoilGround Floor, Maniktala721636
IndianoilHaldia - Tamluk - Mechada Road, Ground Floor721636
IndianoilNimtala - Barabazar Connector, Ground Floor721636
MytvsChandkhoya, Ganjnarayan, Tamluk, Gopal Nagar721648

All 6 fuel stations in Tamluk

Car washes 1

Diamond Car washMecheda Haldia Road, Tamluk 721648, India721648

Parts stores 1

Tamluk Toto Centre721636

Share

KindTamlukWest Bengal%India
Motorcycle shops191,4031.419,505
Car dealers101,7660.635,660
Repair shops61,1110.528,810
Fuel stations61,7950.348,141
Car washes11770.65,240
Parts stores14810.29,341

% = Tamluk / West Bengal

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Sahid MatanginiWest Bengal41.9
KolaghatWest Bengal1016.0
Shyampur-IWest Bengal316.3
MahisadalWest Bengal319.6
BagnanWest Bengal319.7
Bagnan-IWest Bengal1219.8
PanskuraWest Bengal1322.4
Uluberia-I Sub-DistrictWest Bengal323.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0