11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Novara

263 automotive businesses in 14 kinds — 2.0 % of all listings in Piedmont.

69Repair shops
66Fuel stations
38Car dealers
15Motorcycle shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 69

AUTORIP. RIZZATO SNC · FordVIA CAVALCAVIA DI S. MARTINO 2228100
Abi CarVia Nino Oxilia, 228100
Admiral Gomme Meccanica SncVIA VALERIO PANSA 728100
Auto Diagnosi NovaraVIA SANT'ADALGISO 1328100
Auto Zf AutoriparazioniVIA DELLE ROSETTE 1728100
Autocentro Revisioni Auto MotoViale Buonarroti, 1628100
Autocrew AutoserviceCORSO DELLA VITTORIA 1628100
Autofficina Effegi S.n.c.Via Giuseppe Argenti, 1628100
Autofficina Martelli MarioVIALE DEI TIGLI 5328100
Autofficina Meloni Bruno E C. SncVIA GIOVANNI DA VERRAZZANO 628100
Autofficina Verminetti VirginioVIA ANTONIO PACINOTTI 128100
Automotive Group NovaraCORSO DELLA VITTORIA 1628100

All 69 repair shops in Novara

Fuel stations 66

ADS NOVARA SUDA4 KM 8928100
AS 24NUOVA TANGENZIALE EST, KM 5 + 30028100
AS 24A428100
AS 248 Via delle Americhe28100
Area servizio metano - CNGStrada statale 1128100
Autogrill Novara NordA4 Torino-Trieste
COMMERCIALE PAGANONI
CP Station28100
Distributore IPCorso Della Vittoria N. 4428100
Distributore IPVia Ugo Porzio Givanola N. Snc28100
Distributore IPVia Sforzesca 3 N. Snc28100
ECONOMY Station28100

All 66 fuel stations in Novara

Car dealers 38

AUTOARONA S.P.A. · ŠkodaSTRADA BIANDRATE, 4628100
AUTOTORINO S.p.A. · Mercedes-Benz Vans134 Corso Vercelli28100
AUTOTORINO SPA · BMWCORSO VERCELLI, 85 F28100
Assicar NovaraCorso Risorgimento, 41 A28100
Assicar NovaraCorso Risorgimento 41 A28100
Auto Class CamarCORSO VERCELLI 8528100
AutomagentaStrada Provinciale Biandrate, 5828100
AutomagentaSTRADA PROVINCIALE DI BIANDRATE 9828100
AutotorinoCorso Vercelli, 85/F28100
Carrozzeria DommarcVIA DEL GAZZURLO 2228100
Carrozzeria Emanuele Soccorso StradaleCorso Vercelli, 4128100
Cittadellaauto MultimarcheVIA DELLE MONDARISO 2028100

All 38 car dealers in Novara

Motorcycle shops 15

2 Pistoni GarageVIA VERONA 428100
2 ruote green novaraVia Verona, 428100
Bassi MotoVia Benedetto Alfieri, 1728100
Benini MotocicliCORSO MILANO 41C28100
Ma-bo Motors NovaraCORSO VERCELLI 3228100
MotobikeVia Daniele Ranzoni, 6/a28100
MotobikeVia Daniele Ranzoni, 6/a28100
Motor Car Di Morelli MarioVIA RADICE 328100
NOVARACE DI MASSIMO GIOIELLI - CENTRO ASSISTENZA AUTORIZZATO · HondaVIA FRANCESCO ALCAROTTI 2028100
NovaraceVIA FRANCESCO ALCAROTTI 2028100
Ricambi Moto Mondini EdoardoVIA RAFFAELLO FARAGGIANA 728100
Soiatti Moto ClassicheVia Carso, 3B28100

All 15 motorcycle shops in Novara

Car washes 14

Autolavaggio Azzurra NovaraVia dei Carbonari, 1a28100
Autolavaggio E Gpl Dedon WashVIA OSCAR COMAZZI 328100
Autolavaggio LamacchiaVia Giovanni Gibellini, 4428100
Autolavaggio finger artsVia dei Carbonari, 1a28100
DEDON WASH NovaraVia Mario pavesi, angolo Oscar comazzi28100
Diamond Detailing & Car CareStrada Biandrate, 4328100
Easy WashVIALE ALESSANDRO VOLTA 11828100
Edo Washer We Care Your CarVIA MARIE CURIE 1328100
FerswashVIA MADRE TERESA DI CALCUTTA 228100
Flash autolavaggio28100
LUXURY CAR WASH self-service e automaticoCorso XXIII Marzo 48228100
Luxury Car WashCORSO TRIESTE 13628100

All 14 car washes in Novara

Rental & leasing 14

AvisStrada Biandrate 6328100
Avis AutonoleggioViale Ferrucci 2628100
Azzurra RentVIA DELLE ROSETTE 3328100
Budget Autonoleggio63 Strada Biandrate28100
Camper rent srl NovaraVia delle Rosette, 14228100
Cardinali N.C.C.Via Augusto Righi, 5328100
EnterpriseVia Verbano 14028100
Europcar NovaraCorso Risorgimento 4128100
HertzViale Kennedy 5328100
Hertz AutonoleggioVia G.B. Curti 2628100
Lioness Car NoleggioVIA UMBERTO BONZANINI 528100
MisterRent.itVia Triggiani Leonardo, 428100

All 14 rental agencies in Novara

Body shops 10

Car Clinic2 Via Alessandro Fleming28100
Carrozzeria Borgini Di Di Chio FiorellaVIA LANDONI 2928100
Carrozzeria BrusatiVIALE ROMA 128100
Carrozzeria De LuciaVIA GIUSEPPE NEGRI 228100
Carrozzeria DoriaVia Curie, 928100
Carrozzeria Maccagni RobertoPARCO DELLA MORA 228100
Carrozzeria NuvoloneCORSO RISORGIMENTO 45628100
Carrozzeria Ruzza & Duo'VIA DELL'INDUSTRIA 1328100
Gastone MarcoVIA PIETRO GENERALI 3028100
Migliorati CarrozzeriaSTRADA BIANDRATE 4328100

All 10 body shops in Novara

Driving schools 9

Autoscuola BoschettiCorso Vercelli, 4228100
Autoscuola MarchettiVia Ottaviano Fabrizio Mossotti, 1128100
Autoscuola MercurioCorso Trieste, 24/C28100
Autoscuola San CristoforoVia 23 Marzo, 4528100
Autoscuola SimoneVia Monte San Gabriele, 3728100
Autoscuola TapellaCorso Risorgimento, 31/C28100
Consorzio Autoscuole Mezzi Pesanti NovaraVia Cesare Magnani Ricotti, 1928100
Ellegi SNC di Butti Laila e Lombardini GiulianaVia Veneto 8028100
Pra - Pubblico Registro Automobilistico - AciVia Antonio Rosmini 3628100

All 9 driving schools in Novara

Parts stores 8

Autodemolizioni F.lli MaschioCORSO VERCELLI 20028100
AutoluxVIALE CAMILLO PASQUALI 128100
Autoricambio NovareseViale Giulio Cesare, 11728100
Colzani SrlVIA SANTO STEFANO 128100
Emporio Dell'Auto NovaraVia Pietro Micca, 8528100
Galasso Matteo SalvatoreVIA PIAVE 228100
Novar Ricambi AutoCORSO TRIESTE 4628100
NovaricambiCORSO TRIESTE 2328100

All 8 parts stores in Novara

Tyre shops 8

Autoriparazioni Due Emme SncVia Donizetti, 6628100
Carfora PneumaticiVIA XXIII MARZO 1849 16428100
Carmelo GommeLargo Cantelli, Via Guido Boggiani, 428100
Elettrogomme ServiceViale Piazza D'Armi, 24/A28100
Euromaster Marco Gomme Snc di Tanzi Alessandro e Gemelli Pietro95 Corso Vercelli28100
Goodyear Dunlop Tires Italia SpaVIA DELL'INDUSTRIA 228100
Novara GommeVia Polluce, 628100
Siniscalco G. Impianti Termosanitari Gas E Riparazioni Economiche Ed Affidabili!VIA PREMUDA 528100

All 8 tyre shops in Novara

Auto glass 5

Carglass®Corso Risorgimento 1628100
Carglass®Via Alessandro Volta 7628100
Doctor GlassCorso Vercelli, 9528100
Motorglass NovaraSTRADA BIANDRATE 6128100
VetroCarVia delle Americhe, 128100

All 5 auto glass shops in Novara

Tuning & customisation 3

DISTRIBUTION tech srlVia delle Mondariso, 428100
MicromobilitylifeVia Pietro d'Angera, 2628100
Tappezziere Sanvi'Viale Giulio Cesare, 184/A28100

All 3 customisation shops in Novara

Towing 3

Global Service Soccorso Stradale Aci-service Aci-global NovaraVIA ORESTE SCARZELLO 828100
Global Service Soccorso Stradale Traino NovaraVIA ORESTE SCARZELLO 828100
Soccorso Stradale PatergnaniVIA DELLE ROSETTE 4328100

All 3 towing services in Novara

Inspection stations 1

Agenzia Pat Delegazione AciCorso Risorgimento, 40/G28100

Share

KindNovaraPiedmont%Italy
Repair shops694,2301.649,117
Fuel stations662,4172.730,698
Car dealers381,6542.322,497
Motorcycle shops155462.77,980
Car washes145252.77,068
Rental & leasing144862.98,846
Body shops101,2010.89,847
Driving schools92663.43,772
Parts stores86811.28,672
Tyre shops85341.56,714
Auto glass52711.81,513
Tuning & customisation3644.7844
Towing3614.91,024
Inspection stations1342.9456

% = Novara / Piedmont

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
San Pietro MosezzoPiedmont224.1
CameriPiedmont236.3
GalliatePiedmont457.4
RomentinoPiedmont187.9
CaltignagaPiedmont88.8
Granozzo con MonticelloPiedmont49.1
TrecatePiedmont449.6
VespolatePiedmont511.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0