11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN
CarsLore / Directory / Italy / Marche / Recanati

Recanati

57 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 1.3 % of all listings in Marche.

16Repair shops
13Fuel stations
8Car dealers
5Body shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 16

Autocarrozzeria RecanateseVIA DEI BERSAGLIERI 262019
Autofficina AutotecnicaVIA FRATELLI MAGGINI 1862019
Autofficina Baiardelli MicheleVia Nazario Sauro, 58/V62019
Autofficina Baiocco S.n.c.VIA CALAMANTI 962019
Autofficina G. & D. Di Stoduto Giuseppe & C. SncVIA DEI BERSAGLIERI 262019
Autofficina Giustozzi ArnaldoFRAZIONE SAMBUCHETO62019
Autofficina P.f. Di Fuselli Massimo &cVIALE NAZARIO SAURO 6462019
Autofficina ScoccoContrada San Pietro, 56/A62019
Chiusaroli PaoloVIA LE GRAZIE 1962019
Cingolani MarianoVIALE ADRIATICO 262019
Diemme Autoservice sasVia Mario Alessandro, Via Ceccaroni, 162019
Elettrauto Mbm MultiserviceVia Ceccaroni, 162019

All 16 repair shops in Recanati

Fuel stations 13

BAR metano Natural gas srlStrada Provinciale Helvia Recina, 2862019
CP
Distributore IPSs 571 Km. 12, 25062019
Eni StationVia Sant'Agostino62019
IP
IS Station62019
PM
PM Station62019
Q8Via Cupa Madonna Di Varano62019
SimonettiPetroli
Stazione di servizio RECAR sncVIA CUPA MADONNA DI VARANO scn62019
TamoilEX SS. 77 KM. 102+020 SNC62019

All 13 fuel stations in Recanati

Car dealers 8

Car International SrlFRAZIONE SAMBUCHETO62019
Carletti Autotrasporti S.r.l.Contrada Saletta, 2662019
Carletti Autotrasporti S.r.l.CONTRADA SALETTA 2562019
Carrozzeria GentiliVia Remo Stortoni 2262019
Giuliano MoscaVia Sant'Agostino 38 A62019
Grufi Luigi-TrasportiVia dei Politi, 2262019
Mec AutoVia Sirolo, snc62019
Mosca AutomobiliVia Cupa Madonna Di Varano62019

All 8 car dealers in Recanati

Body shops 5

Autocarrozzeria Alpina SasVia Ceccaroni, Snc62019
Autocarrozzeria Azeta Di Stefano BuriniVIA LE GRAZIE 3562019
Carrozzeria Adriatica SncVia Marco Menghini, 662019
Mandolini S.a.s. Di Mandolini Francesca & C.FRAZIONE SAMBUCHETO62019
Nuova Autocarrozzeria Futura sncVia Armando Cingolani62019

All 5 body shops in Recanati

Parts stores 3

Autofficina ScoccoCONTRADA SAN PIETRO 5662019
Autofficina Scocco SESTOContrada San Pietro, 48A62019
Mc Ricambi Snc Di Calcagni M. E Giorgetti C.VIA CECCARONI 162019

All 3 parts stores in Recanati

Rental & leasing 3

Autonoleggio My-CarContrada Addolorata 7362019
Autotop Noleggi · AutoTopVia Pound, 1962019
Roxy Car Noleggio con ConducenteContrada Ricciola, 8762019

All 3 rental agencies in Recanati

Tyre shops 2

Chiacchiera Gomme S.r.l.VIA NAZARIO SAURO 6062019
Fca Pneumatici SncVIALE NAZARIO SAURO 5562019

Motorcycle shops 2

Eco-SystemStrada Comunale Sambucheto, 3462019
Eco-systemVIA SAMBUCHETO 2462019

Car washes 2

Mister Lavaggio Recanati · Mister LavaggioVia Nicola Bobadilla62019
iWash Autolavaggio Self Service RecanatiVia Enrico Mattei, 562019

Inspection stations 1

Autofficina Marconi - EuroreparViale Adriatico, 2562019

Driving schools 1

Autoscuola RecanateseVia Angelo Sorgoni, 362019

Towing 1

Gambini Giancarlo E C.ZONA INDUSTRIALE SQUARTA BUE 162019

Share

KindRecanatiMarche%Italy
Repair shops161,3961.149,117
Fuel stations131,0391.330,698
Car dealers86091.322,497
Body shops53041.69,847
Parts stores31881.68,672
Rental & leasing31711.88,846
Tyre shops21991.06,714
Motorcycle shops22101.07,980
Car washes21661.27,068
Inspection stations1156.7456
Driving schools1811.23,772
Towing1323.11,024

% = Recanati / Marche

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
MonteluponeMarche74.6
CastelfidardoMarche456.1
LoretoMarche446.6
Potenza PicenaMarche368.3
MontefanoMarche108.8
Porto RecanatiMarche219.1
OsimoMarche11011.2
MontecassianoMarche3111.3

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0