11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN
CarsLore / Directory / Italy / Lazio / Pomezia

Pomezia

280 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 1.8 % of all listings in Lazio.

88Repair shops
46Car dealers
38Fuel stations
31Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 88

8mila GiriVIALE DANTE ALIGHIERI 6800071
A & L Motors SrlsVIA ORVIETO 10600071
A.g.a. Di Francesco PiniVIA ORVIETO 9600071
Auto Delta Di Carlo Di Raffaele Di CarloVIA DEL MARE 4600040
Auto officina gattoViale Alessandro Manzoni, 700071
Autocarrozzeria D'angelo AdrianoMare delle Sirene 13200071
Autocarrozzeria LinercarVIA DEGLI ABETI 900071
Autocarrozzeria Sosio SrlVia Naro 36 B00040
Autodemolizioni EcosilcarVIA ARDEATINA 700071
Autodemolizioni EcosilcarVia Ardeatina, 700071
Autofficina Alemanno NicolaVia Groenlandia, 1000071
Autofficina AutocramVia dei Castelli Romani, 2L00071

All 88 repair shops in Pomezia

Car dealers 46

62s.com SrlVIA CAMPOBELLO 100071
Amg.3VIA DEL MARE 7700071
An.ro. Concessionaria Renault-daciaVIA DEL MARE 3200071
Auto EvolutionVIA DEL MARE 4400071
Autocentropomezia - New M SrlVIA DEL MARE 5200071
Autostore PomeziaVIA PONTINA KM 2900071
Autotedesche.it SrlVIA ROMA 5400071
Budget IvecoVIA BOLIVIA 1200071
Car Center Pomezia S.R.L.Via dei Castelli Romani, 5100071
CarpointVIA DEI CASTELLI ROMANI 6300071
CarpointVia del Mare, 3600071
Concessionaria Emd MotorsVIA DELLA SOLFARATA 13800071

All 46 car dealers in Pomezia

Fuel stations 38

AgipVia del Mare, 8700071
Area di Servizio PomeziaVia Pontina, Km. 33, 15700040
Distributore IPVia Naro N. 600071
Distributore IPVia Dei Castelli Romani 111 N. Snc00040
Distributore IPLargo Mameli 3 N. Snc00040
Distributore IPVia Del Mare N. 1800040
ENERGY CARBURANTI
Edra Oil · Edra EnergiaVia Laurentina00040
Eni
Eni
Eni
EniVia dei Castelli Romani 3400040

All 38 fuel stations in Pomezia

Rental & leasing 31

Avis Autonoleggio - PomeziaVia Dei Castelli Romani N. 2400071
Avis Autonoleggio - Pomezia3 Via Armando Veneziani00071
Car Go AutonoleggioVIA PORDENONE 1000071
Carla D. Rent CarVIA DEL MARE 3200071
Decina BusVIA DEI CASTELLI ROMANI 200071
Decina Bus SrlVIA ARMANDO VENEZIANI 300071
Dl Classic SrlsVIA LUCIANO MANARA 1300071
Europauto Rent A Car SrlVIA LAURENTINA 4000071
FacileRentVia della Tecnica, 600071
Global Renting System SrlVIA VACCARECCIA 1600071
HertzVia dei Castelli Romani 1000040
HertzVia del mare 200040

All 31 rental agencies in Pomezia

Parts stores 18

Arc DemolizioniVIA MESSICO 1400071
Ardizzone Pro.Car. SrlVia dei Castelli Romani, 5400071
Autoricambi Di FerroVIALE SPAGNA 9200071
Autoriparazioni Pontine Mastracci S. & Figli SrlVIA PONTINA VECCHIA 5500071
BUMO ROMAVia Tito Speri, 1600071
Csg AutoaccessoriVIA ANCONA 2300071
Drp Dalco Racing PartsVIA ANCHISE 200071
EithergreenVIA TITO SPERI 900071
EuroricambiVia del Mare, 4200040
GenialboatVia delle Querce, SNC00071
New Locar RicambiVIA CASTELLI ROMANI 1000071
Outlet del RicambioVia di Monte Cervino, 300040

All 18 parts stores in Pomezia

Body shops 16

Autocarrozzeria Gardenia Di Pucino SalvatoreVIA DELLE GARDENIE 2300071
Autocarrozzeria Loiacono SncVIA SPOLETO 3100071
Autocarrozzeria Marinangeli MarioVIA LAURENTINA 8400071
Autoriparazioni di Merola MassimoVia Spoleto, 3100071
Bull Car PomeziaVIA DELLE ARANCE 200071
Cami 2000 SrlVIA DELLE MONACHELLE 6500071
Carrozzeria 3aVIA PONTINA VECCHIA 3300071
Carrozzeria FiorenzacarVIA DELLA MAGGIONA 1000071
Carrozzeria Giama CarVia Costarica, 1500071
Carrozzeria La Fantastica S.n.c.VIA TITO SPERI 3500071
Carrozzeria Officina PomeziaVIA NARO 3600071
Carrozzeria Pomezia Di Polidoro Gelindo E Umberto SncVIA DEL MARE 13900071

All 16 body shops in Pomezia

Car washes 13

Abba car wrappingVia della Solfarata, 10800071
Al PinguinoSP101a, 28-3400040
Auto Lavaggio Sorker Kamruzzaman, PomeziaVIA ROMA 2000071
Autolavaggio Babu GVIA DEI CASTELLI ROMANI 1000071
Autolavaggio Colli Di EneaVIALE ANCHISE 3700071
Autolavaggio Crystal 3000 di Giuseppe CampoViale Danimarca, 6600071
Autolavaggio JosefVIA DEL MARE 4600040
Autolavaggio WillyVIA GIOVANNI DURANDO 200071
Doctor Wash RomaVIA PIERO MARONCELLI 100071
Jumbo CarVIA DEI CASTELLI ROMANI 1500071
Star Wash AutolavaggioViale Danimarca, 10000071
Tiktok AutolavaggioVIA DEI CASTELLI ROMANI 1800071

All 13 car washes in Pomezia

Tyre shops 11

Asso Gomme NicolaiVIALE DANIMARCA 12500071
Centro Gomme Florida - Bridgestone PartnerVIA PONTINA VECCHIA 3300071
Impero Dei PneumaticiVIA DEL MARE 11300071
MP Centro GommeVia del Mare, 3000071
Octo tires329135683400071
Oleodinamica Pomezia RicambiVIA DEI CASTELLI ROMANI 9700071
Pontina GommeVIA UDINE 1600071
Punto GommeVia Pontina Vecchia, 3300071
Punto GommeVIA PONTINA VECCHIA 3300071
Scacco CarVIA DI VALLE CAIA 500071
Zelocchi GommePomezia,0004000040

All 11 tyre shops in Pomezia

Motorcycle shops 9

06 bike.comVia del Mare, 3000071
Aprilia V60 AssistanceVIA DEI CASTELLI ROMANI 2400040
Aprilia V60 AssistanceVia dei Castelli Romani 2 L00040
Assistenza Monopattino E Bici Elettriche PomeziaVIA ROMA 18600071
Kompo-techVIA DELLE TRE CANNELLE 700071
MOTO GUZZI Castelli Romani
Officina Moto Auto Paris AdrianoVia del Mare, 6700071
Shark E-MotorsVia del Mare c/o c.c Sedici Pini00071
Shark E-motorsVIA DEL MARE 1800071

All 9 motorcycle shops in Pomezia

Towing 4

A.S.A.P. Rescue SrlsVia ofanto 2900071
C.e.n.s.s. Soccorso Stradale RottamazioniVIA ARMANDO VENEZIANI 300071
Carroattrezzi Dz Soccorso Stradale E RottamazioniVIA RECANATI 2400071
Carroattrezzih24 A.s.a.p. Rescue Srls Soccorso StradaleVIALE PO 7100071

All 4 towing services in Pomezia

Tuning & customisation 3

Arteon WrapVIA DELLA SOLFARATA 11600071
Darkglass Oscuramento VetriVIA ARMANDO VENEZIANI 300071
Darkglass oscuramento vetriVia Armando Veneziani, 500071

All 3 customisation shops in Pomezia

Driving schools 2

Autoscuola Spigonivia danimarca 4 e 4a00071
Autoscuole ClazzerVia Salvo D'Acquisto, 9/E, Via S. D'Acquisto, 9/F00040

Auto glass 1

Glassdrive Italia · GlassdriveVia Pontina Vecchia, km 3310000071

Share

KindPomeziaLazio%Italy
Repair shops885,0211.849,117
Car dealers462,1192.222,497
Fuel stations383,0511.230,698
Rental & leasing311,0872.98,846
Parts stores188012.28,672
Body shops168711.89,847
Car washes137541.77,068
Tyre shops116901.66,714
Motorcycle shops98621.07,980
Towing41233.31,024
Tuning & customisation31003.0844
Driving schools23390.63,772
Auto glass1931.11,513

% = Pomezia / Lazio

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Pomezia (RM)Lazio30.9
TorvaianicaLazio76.1
ArdeaLazio966.8
PavonaLazio911.2
Castel GandolfoLazio2211.9
Albano LazialeLazio8512.9
AricciaLazio8513.2
LanuvioLazio3913.6

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0