11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Springdale

368 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 3.5 % of all listings in Arkansas.

110Car dealers
77Repair shops
32Fuel stations
26Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 110

A&A Auto1748 W Sunset Ave72762
A&M Number 1 Auto Sales600 N Thompson St72764
ARA Used Cars Inc2591 W Sunset Ave72762
Abraham Auto Sales1109 N Thompson St72764
Aguilas Auto Sales22057 E Highway 41272764-9585
Alex Motors412 Park St72764-4620
American Car Center2009 N Thompson St72764-1704
Amigo Motors2259 E Robinson Ave72764
Asset Auto Sales1623 Main Dr72762-6760
Auto Easy1436 E Robinson Ave72764-5718
Automatic Auto Financing2833 S Thompson St72764
Azteca Motors LLC803 S Thompson St72764

All 110 car dealers in Springdale

Repair shops 77

1st Choice Auto Repair2300 Turner St72764
1st Class Automotive3504 S Thompson St72764
4R Auto Mechanic607 James Ave72764
4W Diesel Injector Service LLC391 Jean Mary Ave72762-9258
AJ's Restaurant Service by A-Tech2901 Chapman Ave72762
Accurate Total Auto Care1809 S Pleasant St72764-6240
Administration Motorsports Llc1192 Wagon Wheel Rd72764-7905
Arkansas Diesel and Equipment Repair2156 E Emma Ave72764-3622
Arkansas Transmission Company3276 W Sunset Ave72762
Asap Automotive Service & Performance1317 Turner St72764-6401
Auto Electric & Performance Specialties3577 E Friendship Rd72764-4737
Auto Glass Now Springdale2201 S Thompson St #172764

All 77 repair shops in Springdale

Fuel stations 32

6Ten Express610 N Thompson St72764
ALON Gas Station3818 Elm Springs Road72762
BRAICH ARROW · Phillips 661398 W HENRY DETONTI BLVD72762
CAT Scale5660 W Sunset Ave72762
Conoco4675 W Sunset Ave72762
FAMILY SHOP 8 · Phillips 664772 W SUNSET AVE72762-4816
King's Korner2808 W Huntsville Ave72762-7735
Maverik1220 E Robinson Ave72764-7138
Maverik2351 W Sunset Ave72762-5149
Maverik500 S Thompson ST72764
Maverik1010 N Thompson St72764-3106
Maverik4231 Elm Springs Rd72762

All 32 fuel stations in Springdale

Parts stores 26

Advance Auto Parts100 N Thompson St72764
Affordable Towing1003 Sterwin St72762-4969
Arkansas Trailer1005 Clayton St Ste B72762-4976
Auto Body Supply Inc181 S 40th St72762-3842
AutoZone1983 Butterfield Coach Rd72764
AutoZone906 S Thompson72764
Automotive Trendz Llc2200 S Old Missouri Rd Ste D72764-8719
Bumper To Bumper Auto Parts · Bumper to Bumper1954 W Sunset Ave72762
Eskandalo Car Audio1304 Young St72764-6344
FleetPride1101 Schmieding Ave72764
Hog City Customs709 W Huntsville Ave72764-3324
Jerry's Classic Cars & Parts, Inc4094 McRay Ave72762-4859

All 26 parts stores in Springdale

Rental & leasing 24

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise2125 West Sunset72762
Hertz802 Airport Road72764
Penske Truck Rental1064 E Henri De Tonti Blvd72762
Sugarbear Express RV Rentals2231 N Lowell Rd Ste C4 Unit C-472764
U-Haul Moving & Storage of Springdale806 Twin City Ave72764
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer885 W Henri De Tonti Blvd72762
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer5324 Elm Springs72762
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer330 Albano Dr72762
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer4800 Johnson Rd72762
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3924 S Old Missouri Rd72764
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer428 E Robinson Ave72764
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1501 S Thompson St72764

All 24 rental agencies in Springdale

Car washes 23

Boomerang Carwash6600 W Sunset Ave72762
Club Car Wash3515 E Robinson Ave72764
Club Car Wash1207 N Thompson St72764
Club Car Wash820 N 45th Street72762
Elevated Auto Detailing1221 W Huntsville Ave72764-1453
Glide Xpress Car Wash1272 E Henri De Tonti Blvd72762
Maaco Auto Body Shop & Painting3972 Cawood Ln72762
Miracle Car Wash3163 S Old Missouri Rd72764
Motor City Details Car Wash1904 Butterfield Coach Rd72764
Oasis Town & Country Car-Truck Wash107 N Old Missouri Rd #369772764
Otto Car Wash701 1/2 N Thompson St72764
Portside Super Wash · Portside NWA3800 W Sunset Ave72762

All 23 car washes in Springdale

Tyre shops 22

4 M Tires4305 S Thompson St72764
Big O Tires3672 W Sunset Ave72762
Brothers Tires4500 N Thompson St72764-8495
Discount Tire Store (ARO 06) · Discount Tire6452 W SUNSET AVE72762-0717
Duran's Tire Shop1108 S West End St72764
Firestone Complete Auto Care512 N Thompson St72764-0000
Garrett Tire and Auto Center1010 Clayton St72762
Goodyear Commercial Tire and Service Centers · Commercial Tire480 N 40th St72762
IRA Tires1410 Crutcher St B72764
J & S Tire3070 Archer Ln72762
Lalo's Custom Wheels1102 W Robinson Ave72764
Legacy Tire3323 N Thompson St72764

All 22 tyre shops in Springdale

Body shops 19

412 Route Collision Center1106 Shaver St72762
Bob Maloney Collision · Bob Maloney Collision Center1801 S Old Missouri Rd72764
Caliber Collision4150 Elm Springs Rd72762
Carstar Arkansas Collision Center Of Springdale752 W Randall Wobbe Ln72764-1811
Carstar Collision Craft3504 S Thompson St72764-7049
Colors on Parade5764 N Thompson St Ste D72764
Courtney-Hollingsworth Auto Body1003 Sterwin St72762
Crain Collision Center of Springdale6372 W Sunset Ave72762
Dent Source Llc2763 E Robinson Ave72764-5712
Finishing Touch Auto Body3224 McRay Ave72762
JR Paint Collision & Glass1035 B, Sunrise Ave72764
Kiwi Paint Solutions · Kiwi Paint Solutions - Van Buren2729 E Robinson Ave72764

All 19 body shops in Springdale

Tuning & customisation 12

Arkansas Customs3807 S Thompson St72764-7097
Auto Upgraders3355 N Thompson St72764
Cambered Customs NWA5442 Hailey Ave72762
Cool Shades Window Tinting406 E Henri de Tonti Blvd Ste 272762
Fuelbox1100 71 Plaza Ct Ste 1372764
Integrity Upfitters, LLC649 W County Line Rd72764
OZK Wraps2976 American St72764
One Automotive Window Tint607 James Ave Unit B72764
Starwood Custom Vehicles4078 W Sunset Ave72762
SwampOx2049 S Barrington Rd72762-6231
Tint Pro and Accessories
Truks1409 Crutcher St72764

All 12 customisation shops in Springdale

Towing 10

A & E Towing & Auto Repair1324 Crutcher St72764-6423
A & P Auto Center1317 Turner St72764-6401
Affordable Towing and Recoveryn 72762, 1915 N 48th St72762
Arky Towing1078 S Hewitt Springs Rd72764
Arky Towing1078 S Hewitt Springs Rd72764-4730
Northwest Arkansas Truck & Equipment2675 W Sunset Ave72762-5155
Nwa Towing & Recovery Inc1257 Ingram St72764-6392
Patriot Transportation and Towing697 Highway 26472764-8056
Roadside Services Towing Of Nwa709 Harris St72764-3304
Twin County Towing133 S 40th St72762

All 10 towing services in Springdale

Auto glass 6

Auto Glass Now853 71 Plaza Ct72764
Auto Glass Now1324 W Sunset Ave72762
Glass Doctor Of Northwest Arkansas1107 Shaver St Ste D72762-5224
Glass Pro2201 S Thompson St Ste A172764-6372
Safelite AutoGlass3546 W Sunset Ave72762
Woolbright Auto Glass1219 W Huntsville Ave72764

All 6 auto glass shops in Springdale

Motorcycle shops 6

BD Powersports5766 N Thompson St Ste G72764
G&g Auto Llc1321 W Sunset Ave72764-5260
Heartland Honda · Honda824 S 48th St72762
NWA Motorsports462 E Henri De Tonti Blvd72762
Scooter Doctor2201 S Thompson St72764-6372
Spring Valley Cycles22074 E Highway 41272764

All 6 motorcycle shops in Springdale

Driving schools 1

Mid-America Truck Driving School1609 N Old Missouri Rd72764

Share

KindSpringdaleArkansas%United States
Car dealers1102,3154.8143,357
Repair shops772,3843.2240,666
Fuel stations322,0031.6151,998
Parts stores268513.169,509
Rental & leasing246054.061,417
Car washes235784.053,790
Tyre shops226153.650,766
Body shops194404.340,952
Tuning & customisation122045.920,882
Towing102773.621,937
Auto glass61294.716,516
Motorcycle shops61803.317,076
Driving schools1214.89,100

% = Springdale / Arkansas

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
JohnsonArkansas35.0
Bethel HeightsArkansas56.4
TontitownArkansas257.8
LowellArkansas718.6
FayettevilleArkansas27710.1
Cave SpringsArkansas512.6
RogersArkansas24617.5
FarmingtonArkansas3317.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0