11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Alhambra

158 automotive businesses in 14 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in California.

52Repair shops
21Car dealers
15Fuel stations
13Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 52

6x6 Auto Collision Center441 W Valley Blvd91803
A Plus Alhambra Locksmith303 S Almansor St91801
Alhambra Auto Kraft539 W Main St91801
Alhambra Mitsubishi1330 W Main St91801
Alhambra Nissan726 E Main St91801
American Pipe & Steel412 S Palm Ave91803-1556
AutoHaven506 N Garfield Ave Ste 23091801
Bertone Motorsport2250 W Main St91801
Bewley Allen Cadillac801 E Main St91801
Bold Cars612 S Palm Ave #191803
C & R Auto Electric Shop2931 W Valley Blvd91803
Cal Nissan Toyota Sevice3071 W Valley Blvd91803

All 52 repair shops in Alhambra

Car dealers 21

Acura of Alhambra1700 W Main St91801
Alhambra Chrysler1100 W Main St #332791801
Apex Autonet Inc400 W Valley Blvd91803
Auto City2207 W Valley Blvd91803
Bob Wondries Ford400 S Atlantic Blvd91801
Bravo Service · Chrysler1100 W Main St91801
Browning Mazda of Alhambra1200 W Main St91801
C H Auto424 W Valley Blvd91803-3340
Cj Auto Group1744 W Valley Blvd91803-2341
Fortune Auto Company2117 W Valley Blvd91803
Goudy Honda · Honda1400 W Main St91801
JNB Motor Inc1211 W Valley Blvd91803

All 21 car dealers in Alhambra

Fuel stations 15

761201 S Atlantic Blvd91803
76601 W Valley Blvd91803
ARCO3201 W Valley Blvd91803
Apro 34600 N Garfield Ave91801-1448
Chevron2600 W Valley Blvd91803
Chevron848 S GARFIELD AVE91801-4439
Ekin's Exxon600 N Garfield Ave91801-1448
GARFIELD VALLEY FUEL · Gulf1401 S Garfield Ave91801
H & T Union 76 Gas Station848 S Garfield Ave91801-4439
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations2601 W Main St91801
ROCKET 656 · 761201 S ATLANTIC BLVD91803-2409
Shell1401 S Garfield Ave91801-5014

All 15 fuel stations in Alhambra

Parts stores 13

A-1 Auto Parts1928 W Valley Blvd91803-2345
AutoZone1100 W Commonwealth91803
Bravo Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Alhambra1100 W Main St91801
Bravo Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Alhambra1100 West Main Street91801
Cnv Auto Parts636 W Valley Blvd91803-3229
Flawless Z Performance612 S Palm Ave Ste 291803
Jm Turbo Technology Corp.709 S Palm Ave91803-1425
O'Reilly Auto Parts800 E Valley Blvd91801-5225
ONE WAY AUTO Salvage3117 W Mission Rd91803-1112
Oneway Auto3117 W Mission Rd91803-1112
Specialty Performance Team919 S Fremont Ave Ste 35891803-4701
T M J Products515 S Palm Ave Ste 691803-1430

All 13 parts stores in Alhambra

Rental & leasing 12

Avis Car Rental330 S Garfield Ave (btwn Commonwealth & Mission)91801
Budget Car Rental539 W Valley Blvd91803
Dollar Rent A Car1601 W Main St Ste C91801
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise1300 W Main St91801
In And Out Logistic1227 W Valley Blvd Ste 21191803-2438
Penske Truck Rental3200 W Valley Blvd91803-1825
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1673 W Valley Blvd91803
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer601 W Valley Blvd91803
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer2107 W Commonwealth Ave Ste D91803
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer600 S Garfield Ave91801
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3000 W Main St91801
U-haul Neighborhood Dealer2424 W Main St91801-1658

All 12 rental agencies in Alhambra

Body shops 8

C & C Collision518 S Palm Ave91803-1526
Caliber Collision1130 E. Main St91801
Custom & Classic518 S Palm Ave91803
Hi-Quality Auto Body · Chilton Auto Body723 S Fremont Ave91803-1320
Monarch Collision Center3240 W Main St91801-1668
New Century Motorcycles3001 W Main St #A91801
Seidner's Collision Centers15 N Curtis Ave91801
Wondries Family Collision Center328 S Marengo Ave91803

All 8 body shops in Alhambra

Tyre shops 7

Abc Tire Group Inc1641 W Main St Ste 41591801-1900
EZ Tire Stop Auto Repair Center502 S Garfield Ave91801
Firestone Complete Auto Care837 E Main St91801-4055
Just Tires600 W Valley Blvd91803
Quick Stop Tire Center1420 W Valley Blvd91803-2320
Quick Stop Tire Center441 W Valley Blvd91803-3341
Y Tire & Auto Repair2969 W Valley Blvd91803

All 7 tyre shops in Alhambra

Motorcycle shops 7

Eagles Nest Cycles420 Date Ave B91803
Forward Motion Motorcycles965 S Meridian Ave91803
La Speed Shop629 S Palm Ave91803-1424
No Limit Kustoms604 S Marengo Ave91803-1615
No Limit Kustoms604 S Marengo Ave91803
Rolling Cycles Co Ltd412 S Palm Ave Ste D91803-1556
Zero Motorcycles3001 W Main St91801-1699

All 7 motorcycle shops in Alhambra

Car washes 6

Alhambra Car Wash707 W Main St91801
Coin op Car Wash2015 Valley Blvd91803
Crystal Clear Mobile Auto and Fleet Detailing10 W Bay State St #60591802
Marguerita Ave · Mister Car Wash1301 W Valley Blvd91803
Mister Car Wash1301 W Valley Blvd91803-2444
The carshop1820 W Valley Blvd91803

All 6 car washes in Alhambra

Auto glass 5

Alhambra Glass Co Inc2904 W Valley Blvd91803-1819
Allan Auto Glass33 E Valley Blvd91801
Dana's Auto Glass Service2450 W Main St #20191801
First Option Auto Glass2121 Orange St91803-1419
Ramirez Windshields and Glass955 S Meridian Ave91803

All 5 auto glass shops in Alhambra

Driving schools 4

ADVAN Driving School141 W Main St91801
Ace Dealer Academy1721 W Garvey Ave91803-5202
Teen Driving School1519 W Alhambra Rd91801-2010
Vk Driving School701 W Valley Blvd Ste 22591803-3245

All 4 driving schools in Alhambra

Tuning & customisation 4

Alhambra Window Tinting911 S 1st St Unit A91801
G5 Tint Shop Alhambra503 S Raymond Ave91803
Prestige Audio Customs215 S Raymond Ave91801
Tiger Tinting Studio1420 W Valley Blvd91803

All 4 customisation shops in Alhambra

Inspection stations 2

Alhambra Smog Center3000 W Main St91801
West Valley Automotive1536 W Valley Blvd91803

Towing 2

Henry's Towing1100 Westminster Ave91803-1233
Prestige Towing313 S Raymond Ave91803-1531

Share

KindAlhambraCalifornia%United States
Repair shops5226,2700.2240,666
Car dealers2111,8960.2143,357
Fuel stations1512,1260.1151,998
Parts stores137,1670.269,509
Rental & leasing125,7130.261,417
Body shops85,2690.240,952
Tyre shops75,3470.150,766
Motorcycle shops71,9720.417,076
Car washes64,8420.153,790
Auto glass52,9490.216,516
Driving schools41,0920.49,100
Tuning & customisation42,6800.120,882
Inspection stations22,0440.13,254
Towing22,1340.121,937

% = Alhambra / California

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Monterey ParkCalifornia783.2
South PasadenaCalifornia263.4
San GabrielCalifornia804.5
San MarinoCalifornia115.0
RosemeadCalifornia1206.1
Temple CityCalifornia486.9
East Los AngelesCalifornia257.1
PasadenaCalifornia3987.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0