11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Lathrop

54 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 0.1 % of all listings in California.

16Fuel stations
10Car dealers
10Repair shops
6Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Fuel stations 16

ARCO85 E Louise Ave95330
BPE Louise Ave, 8595330
CAT Scale345 Roth Rd95330
Chevron17395 S Manthey Rd95330-9740
Chevron16460 Golden Valley Pkwy95330-7801
Chevron140 LATHROP RD95330-9718
Chevron116 Roth Rd95330-9724
Chevron444 Mossdale Rd95330-8747
Chevron444 Mossdale Road95330
Fast Lane Central Valley116 Roth Rd95330
Maverik410 East Louise Avenue95330
Mbp Mossdale444 Mossdale Rd95330-8747

All 16 fuel stations in Lathrop

Car dealers 10

Antonini Freight Express701 Darcy Pkwy95330-8755
Cadell Equipment Sales11299 S Harlan Rd #870495330
Central California Kenworth10998 S Harlan Rd95231-7803
Dot Truck Sales11299 S Harlan Rd95330-8704
Larry's Used Cars and Trucks191 D'Arcy Pkwy95330
Nationwide Fleet · Harley-Davidson17605 S Manthey Rd95330
Tec Equipment - Stockton2050 E Louise Ave95330-9607
Tesla Motors18260 S Harlan Rd95330
Tesla Motors18280 S Harlan Rd95330-8757
Utility · Utility Trailer California12608 S Harlan Rd95330

All 10 car dealers in Lathrop

Repair shops 10

Dynamic Auto Care17808 Murphy Pkwy95330
FleetPride · FleetPride/GSFA1629 E Louise Ave95330
JH Motorsports14150 S Harlan Rd95330
John Deere Parts Depot17400 Shideler Pkwy95330-9388
LNR Distribution-Lathrop Facility500 E Louise Ave95330-9352
Lathrop transmissions17606 Murphy Pkwy95330
Migliore Motorwerks Auto Service17700 Murphy Pkwy95330-8630
Rig Master Truck Repair16300 McKinley Ave95330-8702
USA Motors16201 S Harlan Rd95330
USAMotors.com Service Department1683 E Louise Ave95330-9601

All 10 repair shops in Lathrop

Car washes 6

Magic Hand Car Wash & Detailing18008 Golden Vly Pkwy95330
Norman's Customized Detailing Services911 E H St95330
River Islands Car Salon1864 Plumas Dr95330
Ron's Truck & RV Wash15600 S Harlan Rd95330
Ron's Truck and RV Wash15600 S Harlan Rd95330
Worldwide Motors157 Darcy Pkwy95330-9221

All 6 car washes in Lathrop

Motorcycle shops 3

Backroads Custom Cycles3976 Yosemite Ave95330
Delta Powersports17605 S Manthey Rd95330-9740
Eagle's Nest Harley-Davidson13900 S Harlan Rd95330-9722

All 3 motorcycle shops in Lathrop

Rental & leasing 3

Enterprise Truck Rental12715 S Manthey Rd, # 695330
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1644 E Louise Ave95330
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer12565 S Manthey Rd95330

All 3 rental agencies in Lathrop

Parts stores 2

Manteca Auto Dismantler3737 Yosemite Ave95330-9748
O'Reilly Auto Parts15079 S Harlan Rd95330

Towing 1

Adrian's Towing Company16925 S Harlan Rd95330-8780

Driving schools 1

Brigght Life Trucking School17910 Murphy Pkwy95330-8771

Tyre shops 1

Guerrero's Tires101 Darcy Pkwy95330

Inspection stations 1

Lathrop Smog15151 S Harlan Rd95330-9754

Share

KindLathropCalifornia%United States
Fuel stations1612,1260.1151,998
Car dealers1011,8960.1143,357
Repair shops1026,2700.0240,666
Car washes64,8420.153,790
Motorcycle shops31,9720.217,076
Rental & leasing35,7130.161,417
Parts stores27,1670.069,509
Towing12,1340.021,937
Driving schools11,0920.19,100
Tyre shops15,3470.050,766
Inspection stations12,0440.03,254

% = Lathrop / California

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
French CampCalifornia175.3
MantecaCalifornia1986.5
TracyCalifornia27314.7
RiponCalifornia4515.0
StocktonCalifornia92517.5
SalidaCalifornia2021.4
Mountain HouseCalifornia321.7
EscalonCalifornia2525.8

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0