11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Long Beach

833 automotive businesses in 14 kinds — 0.9 % of all listings in California.

233Repair shops
131Fuel stations
94Car dealers
63Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 233

1 Day Paint & Body2035 E Carson St90807
9xx Motors2648 E South St90805-4429
A1 Speedy Appliance2234 N Bellflower Blvd90815
ABI Auto1645 E Pacific Coast Hwy90806
ACA Automotive5101 E Willow St90815
ACE Rent A Car4700 Airport Plaza Dr90815
Abia Auto collision center LLC1856 E 56th St90805-4806
Ace of Paints1493 Cota Ave90813
Advance Tire & Muffler1110 E Pacific Coast Hwy90806
Al's Auto Tech1452 Long Beach Blvd90813
All Transmission & Clutch & Auto Repair2800 E Pacific Coast Hwy90804-1630
Ambrosio Custom Painting2651 E Artesia Blvd90805

All 233 repair shops in Long Beach

Fuel stations 131

76501 W 7th St90813
762440 E Anaheim St90804
765630 E 7th St90804
76465 W Pacific Coast Hwy90806
761542 W Willow St90810
763631 Santa Fe Ave90810
765005 Long Beach Blvd90805
765170 N Long Beach Blvd90805
763495 E South St90805
762002 E Del Amo Blvd90807
761999 E Carson St90807
763396 Atlantic Ave90807

All 131 fuel stations in Long Beach

Car dealers 94

A & A Cars2530 Long Beach Blvd90806-3112
A's Motorsport2223 Long Beach Blvd90806-4416
AVA Auto Sales Inc6432 N Long Beach Blvd90805-2156
Accelerate Auto Center2340 Long Beach Blvd90806
Al & Ed's Autosound1883 Cherry Ave90806
Ascension Auto Group Llc444 W Ocean Blvd Ste 80090802-4529
Astro Auto Mall2840 Temple Ave90806-2213
Audi Long Beach1919 N Lakewood Blvd90815
Auto​​world Enterprise Corp.2340 Long Beach Blvd90806-3260
BA Imports1090 CA-1 E90806
Beach Motorsports1887 Long Beach Blvd90806-6205
CAP MOTORSPORT352 E Pacific Coast Hwy90806

All 94 car dealers in Long Beach

Parts stores 63

7 Days Auto Parts840 E Anaheim St90813-3509
A2z Auto Repair500 E Pacific Coast Hwy90806-5518
Advance Auto Parts4645 E Pacific Coast Hwy Ste 10290804-3230
American Legend Wheels2001 W 14th St Ste A90813-1038
Amigos Auto Parts5130 Long Beach Blvd90805-6344
AutoZone240 W Anaheim St90813
AutoZone2923 E Anaheim St90804
AutoZone2594 Santa Fe Ave90810-3243
AutoZone5800 Atlantic Blvd90805
AutoZone3605 South St90805
AutoZone2401 Long Beach Blvd90806
AutoZone1900 Lakewood90815

All 63 parts stores in Long Beach

Rental & leasing 57

Advantage Rent A Car2533 N Lakewood Blvd90815-1714
Alamo Rent A Car Dealer · Alamo Rent A Car4100 Donald Douglas Dr90808
Allied Rent A Car4700 Airport Plaza Dr90815-1252
Avis Car Rental2165 Long Beach Blvd90806
Avis Car Rental2165 Long Beach Blvd90806
Avis Car Rental4100 Donald Douglas Dr90808
Avis Car Rental249 E Ocean Blvd (at Long Beach Blvd)90802
BCB Carts1334 Orange Ave90813-2247
Budget Car Rental1991 E Spring St90806-1920
Budget Car Rental4100 Donald Douglas Dr90808
Budget Car Rental249 E Ocean Blvd90802
Budget Rent A Car333 E Ocean Blvd90802

All 57 rental agencies in Long Beach

Tyre shops 53

4th Street Auto & Tire901 E 4th St90802
Advanced Auto Service & Tires3040 E Anaheim St90804
Aj’s Tires And Auto Repair, Inc.2690 Atlantic Ave90806-2711
America's Tire7251 Carson Blvd90808
American Tire Depot909 Long Beach Blvd90813-4419
American Tire Depot2528 N Lakewood Blvd90815
Arco Tire Shop · ARCO532 W Anaheim St90813
Armada Frame & Wheel Alignment2547 Santa Fe Ave90810
Big O Tires1181 E Pacific Coast Hwy90806
Cali Align & Repair2351 W 16th St90813
Central Tires Services5869 Cherry Ave90805-4405
Coast Auto Care and Tire Center550 W Pacific Coast Hwy90806-5237

All 53 tyre shops in Long Beach

Car washes 52

$1.00 Car Wash1577 E 7th St90813
3 Minute Carwash130 W Anaheim St90813-3113
APB Detailing & Mobile wash2719 E Artesia Blvd Ste D90805
Alfa y Omega Auto Detail5906 California Ave90805-3523
Andres Car Wash3654 Long Beach Blvd90807-4000
Andres Car Wash500 E Wardlow Rd90807-4510
Angelo's Ultimate Detailing4800 E Pacific Coast Hwy90804-3243
Anthony Mobile Detailing2334 W Lincoln St90810
Beach City Auto Detail & Tint210 Alamitos Ave90802
Bixby Knolls Car Wash577 E Wardlow Rd90807
Bob's Car Wash3437 E 7th St90804
Car Wash On Broadway4000 E Broadway90803-1502

All 52 car washes in Long Beach

Body shops 46

4 Brothers Collision & Mechanical Works1708 Alamitos Ave90813-2218
710 Collision And Alignment1480 Seabright Ave90813-1152
A&d Auto Rebuilders1600 Oregon Ave90813-1431
AR Auto Body Collision228 E Pacific Coast Hwy90806
Auto - B - Craft6328 N Paramount Blvd90805
Bellverno Auto Collision Center · Kaizen Collision Center2915 E South St90805
C & C Auto Body1883 Long Beach Blvd90806-6205
CARSTAR Eddy's Auto Body · CARSTAR1750 Daisy Ave90813
Caliber Collision2615 E South St90805-4428
Caliber Collision3399 East Willow Street90806
Capitol Auto Collision Center2923 E South St90805-3738
Class Auto Center3031 Cherry Ave90807

All 46 body shops in Long Beach

Motorcycle shops 22

Brat Style1340 W Cowles St90813-2735
Clutch Motorcycle Training2125 E Spring St90806-2114
Clutch Motorcycle Training90807
Del Amo Motorsports of Long Beach · Del Amo Motorsports Group3291 Cherry Ave90807
Dirtbag Baggers3075 Long Beach Blvd90807
Dirtbags California1133 E Artesia Blvd90805
Five Six Two Motorsports1149 E Anaheim St90813
LB Motorcycle Repair and Tires901 1/2, 901 E 4th St90802
LB Motorcycle Repair and Tires901 E 4th St90802-1628
LB Scooters695 Junipero Ave90814-1032
Long Beach BMW Motorcycles · BMW Motorrad USA2125 E Spring St90806
Long Beach Choppers708 E Wardlow Rd90807-4626

All 22 motorcycle shops in Long Beach

Auto glass 21

ABC Auto Glass Repair Rplcmnt444 W Ocean Blvd90802
Able Glass Services1219 Cherry Ave90813-3913
Albert's Windshield4140 Norse Way90808
All American Glass Company6285 E Spring St90808
American Auto Glass Llc320 Pine Ave90802
Bright Auto GlassLong Beach Blvd90802
Coast Auto Glass7565 Carson Blvd90808
Dave's Auto Glass Repair65 Pine Ave90802
Fast Auto Glass Pro2350 E Curry St90805-3211
First Option Auto Glass3700 Santa Fe Ave90810-2170
Hall's Auto Glass1 World Trade Ctr90831
International Auto Glass & Window Tint · Advanced Auto Glass1190 E Anaheim St90813

All 21 auto glass shops in Long Beach

Inspection stations 21

Artesia Smog Test Only Station2735 E Artesia Blvd Ste b90805
Auto Smog Test Only500 E Wardlow Rd90807
Bellflower Smog 32601 Clark Ave Ste c90815
Best Coast Auto Smog839 E Market St Unit B90805
Brenda Villa Registration Services1454 W 17th St90813
CA Express Smog3400 E Anaheim St90804
Cabuto Smog check839 E Market St90805-6031
California Smog Lab912 E 4th St90802
Easy Smog Test Only Station1920 E Artesia Blvd90805
JB Smog Check2401 E 10th St90804
JC Smog Test Only and Auto Registration2241 Long Beach Blvd90806
Long Beach Smog Test Only2826 E Anaheim St90804

All 21 inspection stations in Long Beach

Towing 18

10-4 Tow Of Long Beach3646 Long Beach Blvd Ste 20990807-6038
A Checkered Towing812 W Cowles St90813
A&a Towing3204 Cherry Ave90807-5214
A-1 Towing22025 Avalon Blvd90745-3300
Agp Towing1750 Daisy Ave90813-1550
All American Towing1752 Cota Ave90813-1141
Bob's Towing3636 E Anaheim St90804-4090
Budget Towing Service2112 W 17th St90813
City Tow Service1485 Canal Ave90813-1245
Hook Towing6964 Eureka Ave90805-1825
Inchcape Shipping Services100 Bay St # 33090802
Kustom Towing, Inc.655 W 14th St90813-1503

All 18 towing services in Long Beach

Tuning & customisation 14

Acme Headlining Co550 W 16th St90813-1510
All Star Motorsports2721 E Artesia Blvd90805
All WRAPS806 W 14th St90813
Best Sound125 E Anaheim St90813
Bma Tint Shop820 E 3rd St90802
Inglewood Transmission1881 Long Beach Blvd90806-6205
Long Beach Audio Shop1883 Cherry Ave90806
Precision Tint LLC1395 W Willow St90810
Sancho's Garage1345 Orizaba Ave90804
Sound Tech2037 E Carson St90807-3039
Stratton window tint & sound4328 E Anaheim St90804
VVP Tint3880 Anaheim St90804

All 14 customisation shops in Long Beach

Driving schools 8

AAA Driving School4800 Airport Plaza Dr90815-1278
Beach Driving School2338 E Anaheim St Ste 203r90804
EZ Street Driving School5150 Pacific Coast Highway Suite 200-#67590804
Freeway Easy Traffic and Driving School4201 Long Beach Blvd 4th Fl Suite 40590807
Gonzalez Driving School6680 Long Beach Blvd90805
Kay-1 Driving School2015 Palo Verde Ave90815-3322
Safety First2107 E Bermuda St90814
Safety First Driving School1540 Santa Fe Ave90813-1239

All 8 driving schools in Long Beach

Share

KindLong BeachCalifornia%United States
Repair shops23326,2700.9240,666
Fuel stations13112,1261.1151,998
Car dealers9411,8960.8143,357
Parts stores637,1670.969,509
Rental & leasing575,7131.061,417
Tyre shops535,3471.050,766
Car washes524,8421.153,790
Body shops465,2690.940,952
Motorcycle shops221,9721.117,076
Auto glass212,9490.716,516
Inspection stations212,0441.03,254
Towing182,1340.821,937
Tuning & customisation142,6800.520,882
Driving schools81,0920.79,100

% = Long Beach / California

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Signal HillCalifornia1321.7
WilmingtonCalifornia1547.5
LakewoodCalifornia767.6
Rancho DominguezCalifornia107.9
CarsonCalifornia2059.2
Seal BeachCalifornia229.6
Los AlamitosCalifornia4710.4
Hawaiian GardensCalifornia5210.6

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0