11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Pittsburg

156 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in California.

37Repair shops
22Fuel stations
20Car dealers
17Body shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 37

A&K Auto Repair & Towing2498 Willow Pass Rd94565
Amazing Auto Sales430 E 10th St94565-2653
Automotive Specialists2180 Piedmont Way Ste D94565-5030
Black Diamond Collision Center105 Bliss Ave94565
Brake Factory & Transmission Service Center487-489 W 10th St94565
Bush Motor Works650 Garcia Ave94565-5006
Chevrolet Service3750 Century Ct94565-7121
Delta Muffler640 Garcia Ave94565
Deluxe Automotive2250 Freed Way Ste Sa94565-5066
Divine's Custom Interiors680 Garcia Ave94565-5036
Drive Line Service of Concord961 Garcia Ave Ste D94565
Espinoza auto experts6400 Garcia Rd94565

All 37 repair shops in Pittsburg

Fuel stations 22

762150 Railroad Ave94565
ARCO2102 W Leland Rd94565
ARCO2747 Willow Pass Rd94565
ARCO1190 E Leland Rd94565
ARMSCO INC · 762150 RAILRD AVE94565-4923
BPE Leland Rd 119094565
Chevron254 Bailey Rd94565-3241
Chevron1805 Willow Pass Rd94565-1703
Chevron3575 Willow Pass Road94565
Chevron1005 RAILROAD AVENUE94565-0000
Chevron3702 Railroad Ave94565
Chevron1235 California Avenue94565

All 22 fuel stations in Pittsburg

Car dealers 20

All Star Ford Service · Ford Motor Company3800 Century Way94565
All Star Hyundai3950 Century Ct94565-7104
Amigos Auto Group1700 N Parkside Dr94565
Cash Out Autos LLC315 E Leland Rd94565-4911
Contra Costa County Public Auto Auction2691 E Leland Rd94565-5106
Corporate Fleet Sales2101 Railroad Ave94565
DELTA CHEVROLET · Chevrolet3750 CENTURY COURT945657121
Delta Chevrolet · Chevrolet3750 Century Ct94565
Diablo Valley Motors670 Garcia Ave Ste A94565-5081
Elite Collection Auto Group Inc3701 Railroad Ave94565-5205
Express Rental Dumpster1702 N Parkside Dr94565-3659
Ignite Motorsports3701 Railroad Ave94565-5205

All 20 car dealers in Pittsburg

Body shops 17

Advanced Auto Body and Collision Repair620 Garcia Ave # B94565
All-n-1 Auto Body105 Bliss Ave94565-4937
Angel's Collision Center2160 Piedmont Way94565
Carstar Russo Auto Body369 E 12th St94565-2628
Castle Body Shop2250 Freed Way sd94565
Collision Repair Inc598 E 3rd St Ste B94565-2226
Crash Champions Collision Repair Pittsburg3001 N Park Blvd94565-4125
De Rosa's Auto Body1090 Harbor St94565
Dream Creations2133 Martin Way94565-5028
JC's Auto Body999 Harbor St94565-2648
Jess Enterprises2275 Freed Way94565
King's Auto Collision Inc.2225 Freed Way # D94565-5294

All 17 body shops in Pittsburg

Tyre shops 15

America's Tire2220 Railroad Ave94565
Antioch Alloy Inc941 Garcia Ave Ste A94565-5089
Big Brand Tire & Service50 Bliss Ave94565-4938
Big O Tires1500 N Park Blvd94565
East Bay Tire Co.545 Bliss Ave94565
El Camino Tire Shop160 Bliss Ave94565-4936
El Talachas Express Mobile Tire Service3285 Willow Pass Rd94565-3142
Express Tires1145 Railroad Ln94565
Fast Tires2172 Piedmont Way94565-5090
For Star1592 Willow Pass Rd94565-1701
GCR Tire & Service50 Bliss Ave94565
Llanteria Yahualica2345 Willow Pass Rd94565

All 15 tyre shops in Pittsburg

Parts stores 9

AutoZone652 Bailey Rd94565
AutoZone401 E Leland Rd94565
Carcovers.com671 Willow Pass Rd94565-1814
Delta Chevrolet Parts · Chevrolet3750 Century Ct94565
Fab 28 Industries941 Garcia Ave Unit 194565-5089
Meineke Car Care Center2145 Railroad Ave94565
NAPA Auto Parts360 E 10th St94565-2509
O'Reilly Auto Parts399 E Leland Rd94565
Pacific Rims941 Garcia Ave # A94565

All 9 parts stores in Pittsburg

Towing 8

Aa Towing1325 California Ave94565-4119
Abril Towing150 School St94565
Hernandez Towing671 Willow Pass Rd Unit 394565
L P towing & Auto Repair418 E 10th St94565-2653
M.Fernandes Auto Wrecking & Towing Inc.650 W 10th St94565-1806
Turbo Towing153 N Broadway Ave94565-1601
West Coast Towing Llc1 Industry Rd94565-2768
tow workx100 Bliss Ave94565

All 8 towing services in Pittsburg

Rental & leasing 8

Avis Car Rental3800 Century Ct94565
Budget Car Rental3800 Century Ct94565-7122
Chosen Remnant Rentals3225 Willow Pass Rd94565-3142
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1702 N Parkside Dr Ste A94565
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1150 Harbor St94565
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer2951 Harbor St Ste B94565
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer100 Bliss Ave Ste C94565
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer2160 Piedmont Way94565

All 8 rental agencies in Pittsburg

Tuning & customisation 7

Auto Design Pro40 N Parkside Dr94565
Auto Glass Express1145 Railroad Ave94565
Eclipse Window Tinting2171 Piedmont Way94565-5017
LINE-X Kustoms and Accessories · LINE-X North America2691 E Leland Rd94565
Premium Window Tint and Autoworx · Premium Window Tint999 Harbor St Suite E94565
Road Master Rod & Custom2275 Freed Way94565-5082
Tint Studio625 California Ave94565-4000

All 7 customisation shops in Pittsburg

Auto glass 6

Brians Auto Glass650 Garcia Ave94565-5006
Commercial Glass & Aluminum549 Garcia Ave Ste A94565-7402
Delta Auto Glass2180 Piedmont Way94565-5030
Duran's Auto Glass999 Harbor St94565-2648
Precision Glass and Windshields2199 Harbor St94565
Pronto Auto Glass2180 Piedmont Way Ste B94565

All 6 auto glass shops in Pittsburg

Inspection stations 5

Arce's One Stop Shop566 W 10th St A94565
Express Smog Test Only2145 Railroad Ave #60F94565
Joe Auto Smog2201 Harbor St # D94565
Pittsburg Smog901 E 14th St94565-2718
Quality Smog2180 Piedmont Way94565

All 5 inspection stations in Pittsburg

Car washes 2

Super Clean Xpress Wash3590 Railroad Ave94565
Superior Car Wash3590 Railroad Ave94565

Share

KindPittsburgCalifornia%United States
Repair shops3726,2700.1240,666
Fuel stations2212,1260.2151,998
Car dealers2011,8960.2143,357
Body shops175,2690.340,952
Tyre shops155,3470.350,766
Parts stores97,1670.169,509
Towing82,1340.421,937
Rental & leasing85,7130.161,417
Tuning & customisation72,6800.320,882
Auto glass62,9490.216,516
Inspection stations52,0440.23,254
Car washes24,8420.053,790

% = Pittsburg / California

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Bay PointCalifornia55.9
AntiochCalifornia2036.6
ClaytonCalifornia39.7
ConcordCalifornia39214.2
OakleyCalifornia5314.8
PachecoCalifornia916.6
Pleasant HillCalifornia5717.1
BrentwoodCalifornia14118.2

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0