11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Porterville

175 automotive businesses in 14 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in California.

48Repair shops
33Fuel stations
19Car dealers
15Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 48

360 Degree Performance Auto1164 W Olive Ave93257-3030
91 Octane Central Cali Customs21090 Avenue 15293257
A's Auto Repair and Smog Shop860 E Date Ave93257
AZTECA Auto Concepts730 W Olive Ave lot a93257
American Tire Depot330 W Olive Ave93257
American Truck Parts19229 Ave 15293257
B & B Transmissions677 N Plano St93257
Beck's Foreign Car Services218 S A St93257
Beebe's Auto Repair675 N Plano St # B93257
C and L Lube Center11 W Olive Ave93257-4749
Cathryn Lee Car Store1371 E Tyler Ave93257-5111
Central Auto Service847 W Olive Ave93257

All 48 repair shops in Porterville

Fuel stations 33

ARCO700 S Jaye St93257
Applegates Market212 N Newcomb St93257-2820
CAT Scale951 W Teapot Dome Ave93257
Chevron957 W Henderson Ave93257
Chevron1043 W. Olive Ave93257
Chevron951 W Teapot Dome Ave93257
Chevron133 S MAIN ST93257
D STREET GAS · Valero244 N D ST93257-3623
JOE'S WESTSIDE · Valero22388 AVENUE 15293257-2581
Joe's Westside Market22388 Avenue 15293257-2581
Pac Pride73 W Vine Ave93257
Poplar Mart & Gas19227 Avenue 14493257

All 33 fuel stations in Porterville

Car dealers 19

Bonanza Motors Inc101 W Olive Ave93257-3531
C and C Auto Sales1196 E Springville Ave93257
Coast Counties Peterbilt1740 N 4th St95112
Cv Sales & Leasing Inc.734 N Main St Unit A93257-2353
Dealers Choice70 S Main St93257-4704
E M Tharp Inc15243 Road 19293257-8967
Economy Auto Center755 N Main St93257-2350
Faggart Automotive Center133 S Main St93257-4705
Gee Spec Automotive299 S Main St93257
Golden State Peterbilt15243 Rd 19293257
Hometown Motors llc755 N Main St93257
Merle Stone Chevrolet · Chevrolet800 W Henderson Ave93257

All 19 car dealers in Porterville

Parts stores 15

AutoZone1245 W Henderson Ave93257
AutoZone1132 W Olive Ave93257
AutoZone303 E Olive Ave93257-4835
CARQUEST Auto Parts15234 Rd 19293257
Cotton Center Auto Parts15005 Rd 19293257
Freeway Auto Parts · NAPA AUTO PARTS92 S Main St93257-4757
Jim's Auto Parts118 N 2nd St93257
NAPA Auto Parts1580 W Olive Ave93257-2947
NAPA Auto Parts1580 W Olive Ave93257-2947
Napa Auto Parts Bmk Automotive Inc300 W Henderson Ave93257-1733
O'Reilly Auto Parts1236 W Olive St93257
O'Reilly Auto Parts1236 W Olive Ave93257

All 15 parts stores in Porterville

Tyre shops 14

A & R Tire Shop665 E Date Ave93257
Big Brand Tire and Service · Big Brand Tire & Service456 S Plano St93257
Carroll's Tire Warehouse981 W N Grand Ave93257
Carrolls Tire Warehouse677 S Plano St93257
Garcia's Tires1248 S Main St93257
Les Schwab Tire Center · Les Schwab Tire Centers640 S Jaye St93257
Maciel Auto Repair1191 E Springville Ave93257
Mercado's Tire Shop661 N Sunnyside St93257
Pacific Tire28 W Henderson Ave93257-1719
Premier Tire & Service148 N D St93257
Roscoe Tires921 W Olive Ave93257
Southern Tire Mart28 S Westwood St93257

All 14 tyre shops in Porterville

Car washes 13

1st American Car Wash · All American Car Wash59 N 3rd St93257
Acapulco Hand Carwash720 S Main St93257
Chels Hydro Touch Car Wash2401 W Olive Ave93257
Greg's Xpress Car Wash1137 W Olive Ave93257
Henderson Ave · Mister Car Wash1085 W Henderson Ave93257
Jaye St · Mister Car Wash600 S Jaye St93257
Jose's Detail Shop and Wash375 Prosperity Cir93257
Mario Hand Car WashS D St93257
Mister Car Wash1085 W Henderson Ave93257-1450
Mister Car Wash600 S Jaye St93257
Olivo Car Wash33 S Cottage St93257
Personal Touch Car Wash632 N Main St93257

All 13 car washes in Porterville

Rental & leasing 10

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise1905 W Olive Ave93257
Penske169 W Gibbons Ave93257-9348
Penske Truck Rental · Penske750 S Jaye St93257
Tool & Truck Rental at The Home Depot750 S Jaye St93257
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer837 W Northgrand Ave93257
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer20990 Ave 15293257
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1181 W Olive Ave93257
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer2297 S Main St93257
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer167 W Poplar Ave93257
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer215 S Main St93257

All 10 rental agencies in Porterville

Inspection stations 5

Bales Smog & Tune154 N Porter Rd93257
P R Smog119 N D St93257
Porterville Green Smog730 W Olive Ave lot a93257
Ruiz Smog Test Only279 S Main St93257
Smog Masters1585 W Olive Ave93257-2946

All 5 inspection stations in Porterville

Auto glass 5

Budget Auto Glass Inc577 W Morton Ave93257
Chad's Auto Glass721 N Sunnyside St93257-2328
Glass Doctor Of Tulare County64 S D St93257-4715
Glass Works1041 W Olive Ave93257
Mobile Auto Glass Master's577 W Morton Ave93257

All 5 auto glass shops in Porterville

Towing 4

Crane's Towing866 W Olive Ave93257-3110
Greg's Hula Towing Inc.460 W Teapot Dome Ave93257-9136
Greg's Hula Towing, Inc.1432 W Olive Ave93257-3062
Joels Towing Service67 S Prospect St93257-4404

All 4 towing services in Porterville

Body shops 4

Golden State Paint & Body1915 W Olive Ave93257
Johnson Autobody15169 Rd 22393257
Porterville Collision Center · Porterville Chamber721 N Sunnyside St93257
Sunnyside Body Shop2216 E Springville Ave93257-5746

All 4 body shops in Porterville

Motorcycle shops 3

Moonshine Cycle1392 W Olive Ave D93257
Pritchett Power Sports671 W Olive Ave93257-3248
Rick's Place1835A Thunderbolt Dr93257

All 3 motorcycle shops in Porterville

Tuning & customisation 1

Cali Pro Tint890 W Olive Ave93257

Driving schools 1

One Way Driving School653 N Main St93257

Share

KindPortervilleCalifornia%United States
Repair shops4826,2700.2240,666
Fuel stations3312,1260.3151,998
Car dealers1911,8960.2143,357
Parts stores157,1670.269,509
Tyre shops145,3470.350,766
Car washes134,8420.353,790
Rental & leasing105,7130.261,417
Inspection stations52,0440.23,254
Auto glass52,9490.216,516
Towing42,1340.221,937
Body shops45,2690.140,952
Motorcycle shops31,9720.217,076
Tuning & customisation12,6800.020,882
Driving schools11,0920.19,100

% = Porterville / California

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
StrathmoreCalifornia149.9
Terra BellaCalifornia411.6
LindsayCalifornia2916.3
DucorCalifornia519.5
TiptonCalifornia1025.8
PixleyCalifornia1326.3
ExeterCalifornia3227.6
EarlimartCalifornia1530.3

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0