11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Reseda

188 automotive businesses in 14 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in California.

70Repair shops
24Body shops
17Parts stores
15Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 70

A and A Tires & Wheels Inc.18720 Sherman Way91335-4017
Aria Auto Repair6723 Reseda Blvd91335-5309
Art's auto Repair7104 Reseda Blvd91335
Auto Express17720 Saticoy St91335-3349
Auto Glow18407 Vanowen St91335-5329
Auto Lorenzana18422 Vanowen St91335-5331
Auto Roadside Service18845 Sherman Way91335
Automotive Media Services7654 Tampa Ave91335-1735
B & V Automotive7444 Reseda Blvd Ste D91335-2881
B&e Car Service6933 Reseda Blvd Unit H91335-8543
Barry's Automotive7052 Reseda Blvd Ste A191335-4286
Bci Motor Works18746 Sherman Way91335-4058

All 70 repair shops in Reseda

Body shops 24

818 Auto Body7028 Canby Ave91335-4301
Auto Stiegler6700 Reseda Blvd91335-5315
Carbon Collision Center7028 Canby Ave91335-4301
Center Valley Automotive18425 Vanowen St91335-5312
Erland Auto Body & Repair18440 Hart St91335-4227
Hart Auto Body6957 Reseda Blvd91335-4207
JH Auto Body and Paint7102 Reseda Blvd91335
JNS United Auto Body · Chilton Auto Body7022 Canby Ave91335-4322
Jebs United Collision Center7236 Reseda Blvd91335-3068
King Collision Center18440 Hart St91335-4227
Leon's Auto Body & Paint17730 Sherman Way91335-3317
Lifestyle Motorsports17721 Sherman Way91335-3318

All 24 body shops in Reseda

Parts stores 17

2K Racing7001 Reseda Blvd91335-4209
Advance Auto Parts7340 Reseda Blvd91335-3047
AutoZone18824 Sherman Way91335-4019
Best Supreme Reseda location18509 Valerio St91335-3050
Brake & Parts Warehouse18330 Sherman Way91335
Discount Auto Parts7154 Reseda Blvd91335-4210
Icc Dealer19314 Vanowen St91335-5022
Nr Automobile Accessories6924 Canby Ave Ste 10491335-8762
O'Reilly Auto Parts7340 Reseda Blvd91335
O'Reilly Auto Parts19415 Victory Blvd91335-6611
O'reilly Auto Parts19415 Victory Blvd91335-6611
Padco Auto Parts7025 Reseda Blvd91335-4209

All 17 parts stores in Reseda

Rental & leasing 15

5 Star Truck Rental6742 Yarmouth Ave91335-5621
Cost-less Rental Car Reseda18738 Sherman Way # Suit91335-4040
Excel Rent A Car6726 Reseda Blvd91335-5339
Express Rent a Car7002 Canby Ave91335-4301
Hertz6728 Reseda Blvd91335-5315
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer19644 Sherman Way91335
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer6825 Tampa Ave91335
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer6928 Reseda Blvd91335
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer7100 Reseda Blvd91335
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer19235 Saticoy St91335
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer17725 Saticoy St91335
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer18159 Sherman Way91335

All 15 rental agencies in Reseda

Car dealers 15

Auto Union6726 Reseda Blvd Ste A491335-5372
Blue Line Auto Sales18747 Sherman Way Ste 22191335-4000
California Imports Inc6726 Reseda Blvd Ste A291335-5374
Car Corner Inc7503 Reseda Blvd91335-2821
Eddies Auto Sales18804 Sherman Way91335-4019
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise6653 Reseda Blvd91335-5314
Honda7514 Reseda Blvd91335-2820
La Auto Gallery6726 Reseda Blvd Unit A91335-5339
Mirani Motors Luxury Rentals7343 Canby Ave91335-3011
Premier Auto Brokers6922 Reseda Blvd91335-4206
Prius Connections6726 Reseda Blvd91335-5339
SoCal Auto Group6955 Reseda Blvd91335-4207

All 15 car dealers in Reseda

Fuel stations 12

768247 Reseda Blvd91335
767208 Reseda Blvd.91335
7619271 Sherman Way91335
7617704 Sherman Way91335
Chevron19650 Sherman Way91335-3647
Chevron8000 RESEDA BLVD91335-1341
DBA UNITED PACIFIC 237 · 7617704 SHERMAN WAY91335
Green Road, Inc19271 Sherman Way91335-3527
RESEDA OIL CORPORATION · Mobil19248 VICTORY BLVD91335-6309
ROCKET 633 · 7619271 SHERMAN WAY91335-3527
ROCKET 634 · 768247 RESEDA BLVD91335
White Oak 76 Service17704 Sherman Way91335-3317

All 12 fuel stations in Reseda

Tyre shops 8

Chiapas Tires6933 Reseda Blvd91335-4220
Eli's Tires Auto Care18401 Vanowen St91335
Handy Mobile Tire Fitting18742 Valerio St91335
Just Tires18101 Saticoy St91335-3120
Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires7340 Reseda Blvd91335
Reseda Tires & Alignment Inc.7137 Reseda Blvd91335-4211
Soto's Tires & Repair17720 Saticoy St # B91335-3349
Taurus Tires18422 Vanowen St91335-5331

All 8 tyre shops in Reseda

Towing 7

All American Towing7052 Reseda Blvd Ste E191335-4295
Fast Auto Towing18418 Vanowen St91335-5311
Fast Car Towing7046 Darby Ave91335-4401
H.A.R Inc. West Valley Wrecker Sales7217 Geyser Ave #A91335
HAR Towing & Transport7217 Geyser Ave #A91335
Jd Recovery & Towing17735 Sherman Way PMB 3291335-3319
Recovery And Towing17735 Sherman Way PMB 3291335-3319

All 7 towing services in Reseda

Car washes 7

Blue Wash Express Car Wash18815 Sherman Way91335-4020
DTS Detail18329 Schoolcraft St91335
Golden Car Wash7601 Reseda Blvd91335
LUV Car Wash7326 Reseda Blvd91335
Mike Morin Auto Detail19631 Lanark St91335
Octane Detailing6464 Zelzah Ave91335-6218
car wash17735 Saticoy St91335-3350

All 7 car washes in Reseda

Tuning & customisation 4

Cosmo Glass & Tint7101 Reseda Blvd91335
Ed's Window Tinting7003 Canby Ave91335-4302
West Coast Cylinder Heads18405 Hart St91335-4318
XWRAPS – Car Wrapping & Tinting6723 Reseda Blvd Unit D91335

All 4 customisation shops in Reseda

Inspection stations 3

Expert Smog Test Only6933 Reseda Blvd Unit E91335
Official Brake And Lamp Inspection DMV Approved - Official Lamp Adjusting Station7444 Reseda Blvd Unit M91335
Smogster6928 Reseda Blvd91335-4206

All 3 inspection stations in Reseda

Driving schools 2

CHARLIE'S DRIVING TRAFFIC SCHOOL18305 Sherman Way91335
U Drive Driving School18546 Sherman Way91335-8646

Motorcycle shops 2

Flathead Fern's18950 Arminta St91335-1101
Simon Cycles7101 Reseda Blvd91335-4211

Auto glass 2

Safelite AutoGlass18051 Sherman Way91335
Solar Ray Auto Glass19305 Tampa Ave91335

Share

KindResedaCalifornia%United States
Repair shops7026,2700.3240,666
Body shops245,2690.540,952
Parts stores177,1670.269,509
Rental & leasing155,7130.361,417
Car dealers1511,8960.1143,357
Fuel stations1212,1260.1151,998
Tyre shops85,3470.150,766
Towing72,1340.321,937
Car washes74,8420.153,790
Tuning & customisation42,6800.120,882
Inspection stations32,0440.13,254
Driving schools21,0920.29,100
Motorcycle shops21,9720.117,076
Auto glass22,9490.116,516

% = Reseda / California

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
TarzanaCalifornia793.0
Lake BalboaCalifornia33.2
NorthridgeCalifornia1933.3
WinnetkaCalifornia483.3
San Fernando ValleyCalifornia64.8
EncinoCalifornia434.8
Canoga ParkCalifornia2105.7
Van NuysCalifornia5596.7

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0