11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN
CarsLore / Directory / United States / California / Rowland Heights

Rowland Heights

79 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.1 % of all listings in California.

32Repair shops
10Rental & leasing
7Parts stores
6Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 32

626 Auto Tech18963 Labin Ct Ste C291748-2275
AK1 Motorsports18967 Labin Ct B191748
Carlos Auto Repair and Tires1100 Nogales St91748
Colima Auto Repair18963 Labin Ct Ste C391748-2275
Colima Automotive18472 Colima Rd91748
Craig Johnson Automotive19140 San Jose Ave91748
H-tek Motors19116 E Walnut Dr N Ste A91748-1402
Honest Auto Corp1100 Nogales St91748
Honest Auto Repair1100 Nogales St91748
KB Motor · Nissan19272 E Walnut Dr N91748
Lambs Auto Center18934 Colima Rd91748-2941
M B Motor Cars18955 Labin Ct Ste A691748

All 32 repair shops in Rowland Heights

Rental & leasing 10

Always Rejoice Auto Rental18250 Colima Rd Ste 10291748-2618
Budget18750 Colima Rd91748-2959
Dollar Rent A Car18465 Colima Rd91748
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise1506 Stoner Creek Rd91748
Hertz18456 Colima Road91748
K&X Car Rental Service18750 Colima Rd91748-2959
K&X Car Rental Service19119 Colima Rd #11291748
Piggycars Rental19093 Colima Rd91748-2953
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer18750 Colima Rd Ste E91748
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer19130 E Walnut Dr N91748

All 10 rental agencies in Rowland Heights

Parts stores 7

Driver Mods19745 Colima Rd91748-3205
Ego Speed Inc19223 Colima Rd # 92791748-3005
Jiete International Trading Inc19042 San Jose Ave91748-1414
Megan Racing19481 San Jose Ave91748-1435
O'Reilly Auto Parts19705 Colima Rd Ste 891748
Pristine Parts19042 San Jose Ave Ste A91748-1414
Walnut Auto Parts19154 San Jose Ave91748-1415

All 7 parts stores in Rowland Heights

Fuel stations 6

7618307 Colima Rd91748-2762
ARCO1100 S Nogales St91748
Chevron Station Rowland Heights19004 Colima Rd91748
Mobil2356 Fullerton Rd91748-4444
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations18999 Colima Rd91748
Sinclair Gas Station · Exxon & Mobil Stations2356 Fullerton Rd91748-4444

All 6 fuel stations in Rowland Heights

Tuning & customisation 6

Element 6 Design19042 San Jose Ave A91748
Golden Car Tint18201 Colima Rd91748
Ice Fabrications1600 S Azusa Ave91748-1602
Luminosity Tinting19042 San Jose Ave Unit k91748
One Stop Stereo & Tint19116 E Walnut Dr N Ste B91748
Tint Zone18472 Colima Rd #11291748

All 6 customisation shops in Rowland Heights

Car washes 5

Colima Car Wash18470 Colima Rd91748
I & V Ventures1100 Nogales St91748-1314
Nogales Auto Spa1100 Nogales St91748-1314
Premier Car Wash and Detailing Center1100 Nogales St91748
soaperiordetailing18458 Dancy St91748

All 5 car washes in Rowland Heights

Car dealers 4

Car Proz18934 Colima Rd91748-2941
Gt·北美車業1661 Hanover Rd91748-1614
Jermaine Johnson17621 E Gale Ave91748-1522
Wecare19116 E Walnut Dr N Ste B91748-1402

All 4 car dealers in Rowland Heights

Inspection stations 3

JBC Smog Test And Repair19272 E Walnut Dr N91748
Smog Pros Test Only18934 Colima Rd a91748
Smog Test Only Discount19116 E Walnut Dr N # G91748

All 3 inspection stations in Rowland Heights

Driving schools 2

California Truck Dispatch Training Center18253 Colima Rd91748-2666
RZ Livescan Services19145 Colima Rd91748-3003

Tyre shops 2

Mountain View Tire & Auto Service18837 Colima Rd91748
Puente Hills Firestone · Firestone18213 Colima Rd91748

Body shops 1

SK Auto Body19251 E Walnut Dr N91748

Auto glass 1

Scott's Windshields and Glass18419 Colima Rd91748

Share

KindRowland HeightsCalifornia%United States
Repair shops3226,2700.1240,666
Rental & leasing105,7130.261,417
Parts stores77,1670.169,509
Fuel stations612,1260.0151,998
Tuning & customisation62,6800.220,882
Car washes54,8420.153,790
Car dealers411,8960.0143,357
Inspection stations32,0440.13,254
Driving schools21,0920.29,100
Tyre shops25,3470.050,766
Body shops15,2690.040,952
Auto glass12,9490.016,516

% = Rowland Heights / California

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
WalnutCalifornia1403.2
City of IndustryCalifornia1994.6
Diamond BarCalifornia586.4
Hacienda HeightsCalifornia307.1
BreaCalifornia1598.1
La PuenteCalifornia2538.7
La HabraCalifornia2378.8
West CovinaCalifornia1629.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0