11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Studio City

62 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 0.1 % of all listings in California.

21Car dealers
15Repair shops
9Rental & leasing
7Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 21

310 Cash for Cars11640 Ventura Blvd91604
AA Auto Sales and Registration Inc11640 Ventura Blvd91604-2613
Access Autos11333 Moorpark St PMB 1091602-2618
Amplify Motors11908 Ventura Blvd91604-2643
Aussie Auto, Inc.11459 Ventura Blvd91604-3143
Avilon11660 Ventura Blvd91604-2613
Cali Car Traders11601 Ventura Blvd91604-2614
Century West Luxury11685 Ventura Blvd91604-2614
Concept La Auto Sales11288 Ventura Blvd Ste G91604-3149
Emv Automotive Usa Meccanica11685 Ventura Blvd91604-2614
Global Auto Group11571 Ventura Blvd91604-2611
Ignition Auto Consulting Llc12400 Ventura Blvd PMB 10991604-2406

All 21 car dealers in Studio City

Repair shops 15

15 Minute Smog12471 Moorpark St91604
Auto Plaza Radford Ave4021 Radford Ave91604-2102
Automobilia12452 Moorpark St91604-1260
Crash Champions Collision Repair Studio City11511 Ventura Boulevard91604
EliteMacTechs11390 Ventura Blvd Ste 491604
Funk Bros. Auto11467 Ventura Blvd Unit A91604
Goorin Brothers12192 Ventura Blvd91604-2517
Hezi Auto Repair12471 Moorpark St91604-1244
No Limit Auto Body11481 Ventura Blvd91604-3143
Pep Boys Auto Service & Tire11550 Ventura Blvd91604
Purrfect Auto Services · Purrfect Auto Service #34350 Whitsett Ave91604-1656
Quick-Tek Upholstery Cleaning11271 Ventura Blvd Unit 28691604

All 15 repair shops in Studio City

Rental & leasing 9

Alamo11575 Ventura Blvd91604
Avis Rent A Car12825 Ventura Blvd91604
Budget Car Rental11656 Ventura Blvd91604-2613
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise11575 Ventura Blvd91604-2611
Hollywood Mobile Kitchens3940 Laurel Canyon Blvd PMB 100491604-3709
Rent My LA Pad4215 Mary Ellen Ave91604-1821
Rento11533 Ventura Blvd91604-2611
SIXT Rent a Car Los Angeles Studio City · Sixt11057 Ventura Blvd91604-3548
Vem Exotic Rentals11459 Ventura Blvd91604-3143

All 9 rental agencies in Studio City

Fuel stations 7

764388 Tujunga Ave91604-2751
764212 Coldwater Canyon Ave91604
ARCO12500 Ventura Blvd91604
Ralphs Fuel Center11001 Ventura Blvd91604
Shell10974 Ventura Blvd91604-3340
Shell4388 Tujunga Avenue91604
Shell12007 Ventura Blvd91604-2609

All 7 fuel stations in Studio City

Body shops 3

My Car Collision Center4111 Cahuenga Blvd91602
Paul's Golden Hammer11101 Ventura Blvd91604
Studio City Auto Collision11524 Ventura Blvd91604-2610

All 3 body shops in Studio City

Tyre shops 2

Discount Tire & Service Centers- Studio City, Ca11550 Ventura Blvd91604-2612
Firestone Complete Auto Care11905 Ventura Blvd91604-2607

Parts stores 1

Ar15 Supply11684 Ventura Blvd91604-2699

Car washes 1

Auto Detailing Services4215 Mary Ellen Ave91604

Towing 1

Autoburg Towing11399 Ventura Blvd91604-3138

Inspection stations 1

California Auto Registration services4021 Radford Ave91604-2102

Auto glass 1

Windshield Zone11331 Ventura Blvd91604-3147

Share

KindStudio CityCalifornia%United States
Car dealers2111,8960.2143,357
Repair shops1526,2700.1240,666
Rental & leasing95,7130.261,417
Fuel stations712,1260.1151,998
Body shops35,2690.140,952
Tyre shops25,3470.050,766
Parts stores17,1670.069,509
Car washes14,8420.053,790
Towing12,1340.021,937
Inspection stations12,0440.03,254
Auto glass12,9490.016,516

% = Studio City / California

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Valley VillageCalifornia172.9
N HollywoodCalifornia34.4
North HollywoodCalifornia5145.9
West HollywoodCalifornia506.0
Sherman OaksCalifornia866.1
BurbankCalifornia3796.7
Valley GlenCalifornia46.7
HollywoodCalifornia106.8

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0