11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Alamosa

81 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.5 % of all listings in Colorado.

26Repair shops
13Fuel stations
8Car dealers
6Towing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 26

A-Team Automotive2515 Chico St81101
Adcock's Automotive3105 Adcock Cir81101-2956
Air Em Up2515 Chico St81101-9304
Alamosa Car Care Center Inc.1110 6th St81101-2470
America's Auto & Tire2515 Main St81101
B & W Body Shop310 Sunnyside Ln81101-2735
Casey's Quick Lube & Small Repair2105 Main St81101
Caton's Super Lube, Llc.725 Main St81101-2539
Chaparral517 Bell Ave81101
Clark Auto Service1817 Tremont St81101
Cruz Customs575 McQuerry St81101-2709
Depot Avionics, Inc.2550 State Ave81101

All 26 repair shops in Alamosa

Fuel stations 13

ALTA CONVENIENCE 3301 · Conoco412 DENVER ST81101
Alta Fuels615 State Ave81101-2619
City Market Fuel Center · City Market131 Market St81101
Conoco1601 Main St81101-2318
Conoco1601 Main St81101-2318
Conoco725 State Ave81101
Conoco472 Denver Ave81101
Maverik3141 Main St.81101
Phillips 663213 Main St81101
Phillips 661601 Main St81101
Safeway Fuel Station · Safeway1303 Main St81101
Shell102 U.S. 16081101

All 13 fuel stations in Alamosa

Car dealers 8

Garcia Auto Sales1591 State Ave81101
Iron Rides Auto Sales1115 Railroad Ave81101
Johnnie's Auto Sales & Repair830 Main St81101
L & M Auto Sales1002 West Ave81101
Mark's Outdoor Sports235 Craft Dr81101
TOWN & COUNTRY CAR & TRUCK CENTER, INC. · Chevrolet10 Craft Dr81101
Town & Country Car & Truck Center · Chrysler30 S Craft Dr81101-2952
Town&Country Car/Trk Cntr Inc20 Kraft Extension81101

All 8 car dealers in Alamosa

Towing 6

All Valley Towing Llc.3105 Adcock Cir81101-2956
Joey's Diesel & Towing6868 State Highway 1781101-9545
Layton's Towing2263 Enterprise Dr81101-3603
Southside Salvage & 24 Hour towing8302 S River Rd81101
Southside Salvage & Towing8302 S River Rd81101
Sunset Towing Llc1825 State Ave81101-4502

All 6 towing services in Alamosa

Parts stores 6

AutoZone7 S Craft Dr81101
AutoZone7 S Craft Dr81101
Carquest Auto Parts302 State Ave81101
NAPA Auto Parts2807 Adcock Blvd81101-2955
NAPA Auto Parts2807 Adcock Blvd81101-2955
O'Reilly Auto Parts101 Walker Rd81101

All 6 parts stores in Alamosa

Rental & leasing 5

Alamosa Car Rentals609 Main St81101-2557
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3104 Adcock Cir81101
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer2515 Main St81101
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1403 Tremont Ave81101
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1424 21st81101

All 5 rental agencies in Alamosa

Tyre shops 4

Ace In Your Pocket183 Broadway Ave81101-2801
Jim's Tire Store711.5 State Ave81101
Reed Tire517 Bell Ave81101
Walmart Auto Care Centers3333 Clark St81101

All 4 tyre shops in Alamosa

Body shops 4

B and W Body Shop310 Sunnyside Ln81101
Kroschel Kustoms6351 County Rd 106.65 S81101
Scott's Paint & Body1825 State Ave81101
Valley Collision and Kustom Painting429 6th St81101

All 4 body shops in Alamosa

Car washes 4

Champion Xpress Carwash · Champion Xpress Carwash - HQ51 Craft Dr81101
Full Throttle Car Wash51 Craft Dr81101-2273
Valley Pride Car Wash51 Craft Dr81101-2273
Water Works Car Wash418 Main St81101

All 4 car washes in Alamosa

Tuning & customisation 3

Ion Graphics420 Main St81101-2770
Johnny's Auto Trim1429 Ross Ave81101
Renegade Vans996 County Road 2 S81101-9758

All 3 customisation shops in Alamosa

Driving schools 1

Anshor Driving School613 4th St Apt A81101-2481

Motorcycle shops 1

Peak Motorsports of Colorado2901 Adcock Blvd81101

Share

KindAlamosaColorado%United States
Repair shops264,6040.6240,666
Fuel stations132,6380.5151,998
Car dealers81,9980.4143,357
Towing63811.621,937
Parts stores61,1750.569,509
Rental & leasing51,1710.461,417
Tyre shops48950.450,766
Body shops47840.540,952
Car washes41,0670.453,790
Tuning & customisation35090.620,882
Driving schools11620.69,100
Motorcycle shops13410.317,076

% = Alamosa / Colorado

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
La JaraColorado723.2
Monte VistaColorado2427.0
HooperColorado430.7
CenterColorado937.3
Fort GarlandColorado439.1
AntonitoColorado646.0
Del NorteColorado1248.0
San LuisColorado349.8

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0