11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Wheat Ridge

218 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 1.3 % of all listings in Colorado.

85Repair shops
35Fuel stations
19Car dealers
16Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 85

1st Stop9999 W 38th Ave80033
80033 · Caliber Collision4890 Robb Street80033
80033 · Caliber Collision4790 Independence St.80033
80033 · Caliber Collision10501 W. I-70 Frontage Rd N.80033
A Better Choice Automotive9200 W 45th Ave80033
ARK Motorsports12100 W 52nd Ave Ste 12280033
Abra Auto Body Repair of America10501 W. 48th Ave.80033
Adler Automotive9544 W 44th Ave80033
All About Autoglass5995 W 38th Ave80212
Apex Automotive9491 W 44th Ave Ste 11580033-2900
Applewood Auto Service4895 Ward Rd80033-1900
Arctic Fox Repair Services Llc10260 W 44th Ave80033-2806

All 85 repair shops in Wheat Ridge

Fuel stations 35

32nd & Wadsworth3201 Wadsworth Blvd80033-4602
CAT Scale12151 W 44th Ave80033
Chevron3805 NORTH WADSWORTH80033
Conoco4895 Ward Rd80033-1900
Conoco5190 Ward Rd80033
Conoco9999 W 38th Ave80033
Conoco5995 W 38th Ave80033
DSH Discount Food and Gas · Valero5795 W 29TH AVE80214-8403
EMPIRE 3588 · Valero12300 W 44TH AVE80033-2445
EMPIRE 3599 · Valero6601 W 44TH AVE80033-4733
Gas Plus6595 W 44th Ave Unit B80033-4735
King Soopers Fuel Center5301 W 38th Ave80212

All 35 fuel stations in Wheat Ridge

Car dealers 19

Brothers Autos Llc5059 Ward Rd80033-1904
Colorado's Midway Motors4800 Ward Rd80033
DTI Trucks8955 W 44th Ave80033
Dye Autos4855 Miller St80033
Elevated Motors9160 W 44th Ave80033
Fast Vintage11085 W 44th Ave80033
Foundation Auto Colorado11001 W Interstate 70 Frontage Rd N80033
Foundation Cadillac11101 I 70 Frontage Rd N80033
Foundation Chevrolet · Chevrolet11001 W Interstate 70 Frontage Rd N80033
Foundation Kia11201 W Interstate 70 Frontage Rd N80033
Harlan Automotive6065 W 48th Ave80033-3620
McManus Motors4775 Harlan St80033-3627

All 19 car dealers in Wheat Ridge

Parts stores 16

Advance Auto Parts5400 W 38th Ave80212
AutoZone3701 N Kipling80033
Carquest Auto Parts12200 W 52nd Ave80033
Engine Parts Group Inc4891 Independence St Ste 15580033-6792
Frost Fighter13301 W 43rd Dr Unit 1180403
Juggernaut USA - 4x4 Outfitters4840 Van Gordon St Unit 30080033
Kenz & Leslie Distributing4800 Van Gordon St80033-2116
Metro PCS W 38th5320 W 38th Ave80212-7059
NAPA Auto Parts10100 W 49th Ave80033-2214
NAPA Auto Parts10100 W 49th Ave80033-2214
O'Reilly Auto Parts4990 Kipling St Ste B-780033
O'reilly Auto Parts4490 Wadsworth Blvd80033-3322

All 16 parts stores in Wheat Ridge

Rental & leasing 14

Budget Truck Rental6065 W 48th Ave80033-3620
Drive Colorado Exotic Rentals4300 Kipling St80033-6816
Enterprise9200 W 44th Ave80033
Enterprise Rent-a-car4298 Kipling St80033-6803
Mile High Drives4975 Iris St80033-2245
Penske Truck Rental · Penske5025 Ward Rd80033
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer12300 W 44th Ave80033
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer10260 W 44th Ave80033
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer9491 W 44th Ave Ste 10880033
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer4901 Kipling St80033
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer7650 W 44th Ave80033
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer6601 W 44th Ave80033

All 14 rental agencies in Wheat Ridge

Tuning & customisation 11

3ZERO3 Motorsports5000 Robb St 1A80033
Accessor Ease5158 Parfet St80033-2195
F & H Auto Upholstery10710 W 44th Ave80033-2710
FIGS Engineering11925 I 70 Frontage Rd N80033-7114
Kleentech Auto Salon12150 W 44th Ave Unit 10680033-2477
Mod Rods & Trucks9685 W 44th Ave80033
Nixspeed Customs5160 Parfet St Unit A280033
Noble Auto Styling9751 W 44th Ave Ste 12180033-2983
Prelude Performance4586 Holland St80033-3035
Pureluxe Tint Co4894 Van Gordon St STE#30580033
SpeedCraft Autoworks12385 W 48th Ave80033

All 11 customisation shops in Wheat Ridge

Body shops 10

All-Star Auto Body Inc.5040 Ward Rd Unit B80033
Body Works Custom Painting5158 Parfet St Unit 380033-2164
Caliber Collision4890 Robb Street80033
Caliber Collision4790 Independence St.80033
Caliber Collision10501 W. I-70 Frontage Rd N.80033
Camaros Plus6700 W 44th Ave80033
Dent Detective4880 N Robb St Unit 580033
Eco Auto Body4840 Van Gordon St80033-2116
Golden Coach Works12100 W 52nd Ave #10180033
Onel Auto Body & Paint5036 Kipling St80033

All 10 body shops in Wheat Ridge

Car washes 9

Antoinette's Car Wash5900 W 44th Ave80212-7426
Autowash7980 W 44th Ave80033-4506
Comtec Carwash7980 W 44th Ave80033
Crownkote4892 Van Gordon St Ste 20680033-2123
D&T Ultimate Auto Detail9491 W 44th Ave80033-2900
Kipling Car Wash5002 Kipling St80033-2250
Pipeline Car Wash7980 W 44th Ave80033
Pro-tech Auto Shield11114 W 44th Ave80033-2507
ikonic Detailing4880 N Robb St Unit 980033

All 9 car washes in Wheat Ridge

Motorcycle shops 5

C.C. Rider Rental3755 Teller St80033
Motorsport Masters6225 W 48th Ave80033-3677
Next Level Electric Rides5025 Ward Rd80033-1904
Thunderbird Motorcycles9709 W 44th Ave80033
Wicked Influence9491 W 44th Ave #10980033

All 5 motorcycle shops in Wheat Ridge

Auto glass 4

Bargain Auto Glass4251 Kipling St80033
Glass Doctor Of Wheat Ridge10790 W 50th Ave Unit 80080033-6728
Professional Glass and Wndshlds3000 Youngfield St80215
Quality Automotive And Glass9685 W 44th Ave80033-2906

All 4 auto glass shops in Wheat Ridge

Tyre shops 4

Big O Tires9491 W 44th Ave Ste 105 Ste 10580033
Discount Tire4580 Wadsworth Blvd80033
GCR Tires & Service12000 W 44th Ave80033
Southern Tire Mart12000 W 44th Ave80033

All 4 tyre shops in Wheat Ridge

Driving schools 4

Drivesafe Driving Schools - Wheat Ridge6073 W 44th Ave Ste 30080033-4704
The Cdl School - Wheat Ridge8150 W 48th Ave80033-3119
United States Truck Driving School8150 W 48th Ave80033
United States Truck Driving School8150 W 48th Ave80033

All 4 driving schools in Wheat Ridge

Towing 2

Redline Recovery10390 W 38th Ave80033-4008
The Boyz Rentals & Towing4380 Pierson St80033

Share

KindWheat RidgeColorado%United States
Repair shops854,6041.8240,666
Fuel stations352,6381.3151,998
Car dealers191,9981.0143,357
Parts stores161,1751.469,509
Rental & leasing141,1711.261,417
Tuning & customisation115092.220,882
Body shops107841.340,952
Car washes91,0670.853,790
Motorcycle shops53411.517,076
Auto glass45010.816,516
Tyre shops48950.450,766
Driving schools41622.59,100
Towing23810.521,937

% = Wheat Ridge / Colorado

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
ArvadaColorado2974.0
EdgewaterColorado75.9
LakewoodColorado4825.9
GoldenColorado1808.0
WestminsterColorado1799.4
DenverColorado2,23011.5
Federal HeightsColorado2512.2
BroomfieldColorado19515.4

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0