11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Bloomfield

65 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.7 % of all listings in Connecticut.

21Repair shops
11Car dealers
8Parts stores
7Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 21

Allard Automotive35 Peters Rd06002-5333
Allied Auto Center35 Tunxis Ave06002-2005
Bloomfield Garage689 Park Ave06002
Bloomfield Wash & Wax56 Granby St06002-3512
Burhoe's Automotive Service Center75 Old Windsor Rd06002
Dent Wizard100 Granby St06002
Jeep's Unlimited31 Tobey rd06002
M&M Auto and Tire80 Granby St06002-3512
Madison's Motors31 Tobey Rd Unit 1606002
Midas41 Tunxis Ave06002
Neligon's Auto Care Center1213 Blue Hills Ave06002
Powerhouse Autoworks Llc919 Blue Hills Ave06002-3710

All 21 repair shops in Bloomfield

Car dealers 11

AXA Car Sales and Repair LLC919 Blue Hills Ave06002
Aloibestdeal31 Tobey Rd06002-3521
Aloibestdeal31 Tobey Rd06002-3521
Autopro · autopro.bg522 Cottage Grove Rd # D06002
Bloomfield Motors86 Granby St06002
Broco Auto World Llc31 Tobey Rd # 706002-3521
Integrity Auto Sales & Service919 Blue Hills Ave06002
J And R Automotive Service Llc31 Tobey Rd Unit 10-1106002-3521
M & M Long Enterprises80 Granby St06002-3512
Medinas LLC15 Southwood Dr06002
Williams Service Center56 Tunxis Ave06002

All 11 car dealers in Bloomfield

Parts stores 8

Advance Auto Parts1024 Blue Hills Ave06002-3723
AutoZone997 Blue Hills Ave06002
Autozone Auto Parts997 Blue Hills Ave06002-3714
Eurozone Tuning105 W Dudley Town Rd Ste G06002
Midstate Battery139 W Dudley Town Rd06002
NAPA Auto Parts1051 Blue Hills Ave06002-2700
NAPA Auto Parts1051 Blue Hills Ave06002-2700
O'Reilly Auto Parts1030 Blue Hills Ave06002-3724

All 8 parts stores in Bloomfield

Fuel stations 7

Bloomfield Gas47 Jerome Ave06002-2420
CITGO · Citgo129 W Dudley Town Rd06002-1379
CITGO06002
Clean Energy - Bloomfield - Yellow Cab86 Granby St06002-3512
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations985 Blue Hills Ave06002-3712
Shell47 Jerome Ave06002
Shell991 Blue Hills Avenue06002

All 7 fuel stations in Bloomfield

Tyre shops 4

Firestone Complete Auto Care371 Cottage Grove Rd06002-3148
Gator Tires of Bloomfield7 Maplewood Ave06002
Service Tire Truck Center101 W Dudley Town Rd06002
TopLane Tires & Auto-Detailing80 Granby St06002-3512

All 4 tyre shops in Bloomfield

Rental & leasing 4

Tool & Truck Rental Center at The Home Depot55 Granby St06002
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer36 Tunxis Ave06002
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1393 Blue Hills Ave06002
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer80 Granby St06002

All 4 rental agencies in Bloomfield

Car washes 3

Gateway Car Wash16 Maplewood Ave06002-3614
Gateway Carwash129 W Dudley Town Rd06002-1379
VIP Car Wash56 Granby St06002

All 3 car washes in Bloomfield

Tuning & customisation 3

Gold Star Tints244 Woodland Ave06002
Major League Auto Styling31 Tobey Rd Ste 506002-3521
Subimods9 Old Windsor Rd Unit B06002

All 3 customisation shops in Bloomfield

Body shops 1

Caruso's Auto & Body Service, Inc.36 Tunxis Ave06002

Driving schools 1

Edwards Driving School116 Cottage Grove Rd #10706002

Auto glass 1

Mygrant Glass Co8 Belden Rd06002

Motorcycle shops 1

Speed Demon Cycles1393 Blue Hills Ave06002

Share

KindBloomfieldConnecticut%United States
Repair shops212,0811.0240,666
Car dealers111,3320.8143,357
Parts stores86611.269,509
Fuel stations71,7510.4151,998
Tyre shops44181.050,766
Rental & leasing45400.761,417
Car washes36150.553,790
Tuning & customisation31901.620,882
Body shops14500.240,952
Driving schools12230.49,100
Auto glass11450.716,516
Motorcycle shops11230.817,076

% = Bloomfield / Connecticut

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
WindsorConnecticut465.6
HartfordConnecticut3097.8
East HartfordConnecticut1478.4
South WindsorConnecticut1039.2
West HartfordConnecticut1009.5
SimsburyConnecticut2710.1
AvonConnecticut2711.8
East GranbyConnecticut2312.4

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0