11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Milton

187 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 0.3 % of all listings in Florida.

59Repair shops
32Fuel stations
23Car dealers
14Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 59

All Pro Tune Up6216 US-9032570
American Lube Fast - Milton · American LubeFast6220 US-9032570
Andrews Transmission & Car Care4335 Floridatown Rd32571
Anthony Thames Auto Sales5925 Highway 9032583-1712
Auto Air and Repair of Milton5131 Munson Hwy32570
Automotive Concepts7695 Johnson Rd32583-8613
Avalon Quick Lube4137 Avalon Blvd32583-5584
Bell Boy's Lawn Equipment & Small Engine RepairFlamingo road32539
Bill's RV Service7813 US-9032583
Blackwater Motorsports1716 Floresta Cir32583-7403
Blue Collar Auto Repair and Welding4025 Pace Rd32571
Brian’s Service Center6695 Caroline St32570-4781

All 59 repair shops in Milton

Fuel stations 32

1 Stop Full Service Station5745 US-9032583
769857 Hwy 87 North32570
BP · bp6025 Stewart St32570-3472
BP6760 Caroline St32570
BP · bp9001 Highway 87 S32583
CAT Scale3840 Garcon Point Rd32583
CITGO6853 Highway 87 N32570-6302
Casey's · Casey's General Store5955 Highway 9032583
EXXON Milton6760 Caroline St32570-4882
Exxon5799 Dogwood Dr.32570
Exxon5967 Berryhill Road32570
Exxon8551 Keshav Taylor Dr32583

All 32 fuel stations in Milton

Car dealers 23

Auto Leads Brokers6410 Highway 90 Ste A32570-1521
Avalon Auto Sales4537 Avalon Blvd32583-2841
B&K Power Sports6750 Highway 87 N32570-6363
Brothers Auto Sales4352 Avalon Blvd32583-2858
Cars40.com5603 Stewart St32570-4227
Crystal The Car Chick5925 E Milton Rd32583-7916
Davis Express Milton Drop Yard7900-8032 Armstrong Rd32583
Desmond "Coach D" Cowart- sales and leasing specialist6348 Highway 9032570-4520
Downtown Motors6685 Caroline St32570
East Bay Automotive Sales & Service5844 Stewart St32570
HAYES MOTORSPORTS4537 Avalon Blvd32583
Hayes MotorSports LLC4537 Avalon Blvd32583

All 23 car dealers in Milton

Parts stores 14

Advance Auto Parts5450 Dogwood Dr32570
Auto Fix Shop3192 Wallace Lake Rd32571-9167
AutoZone6435 Hwy 90 W32570
AutoZone4343 W Hwy 9032571
Caden white motorsports4107 Buford Ln32583-7623
Carquest Auto Parts6677 Caroline St32570-4781
Custom Automatic Conversions3524 Garcon Point Rd32583-3326
Deep South Sales Inc5846 Commerce Rd32583
Hood & Son Used Auto Parts5313 St John's St32583
Interstate Battery · Interstate All Battery Center - Corpus Christi5808 Commerce Rd32583
NAPA Auto Parts6606 Elva St32570-4723
NAPA Auto Parts6606 Elva St32570-4723

All 14 parts stores in Milton

Rental & leasing 14

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise5651-A Highway 9032583
Penske Truck Rental3996 Avalon Blvd32583
Penske Truck Rental · Penske4346 Highway 9032571-2065
U-Haul Moving & Storage of Milton6050 Highway 9032570
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3851 Avalon Blvd32583
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer4114 Avalon Blvd Ste 10032583
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer6436 Highway 9032570
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer4352 Avalon Blvd32583
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer6250 Stewart St32570
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer6075 Dogwood Dr32570
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer5957 Stewart St32570
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer6705 Berryhill St32570

All 14 rental agencies in Milton

Car washes 13

Dream Auto Mobile Detail6932 Javid Road32583
Flow Wash & Detail4352 Avalon Blvd32583-2858
Hurricane Xpress Carwash5207 Stewart St32570
Jackson & Son Auto Detailing5111 Mary St32570
Nash's Detailing And Cleaning5593 Highway 9032571-1539
Park, Sell, & Detail4682 US-9032571-1411
Ronny's Car Wash6155 Highway 9032570
Ronny’s Car Wash – Milton6465 US-90
Sunday's Best RV Detailing, LLC6019 Savannah Dr32570
Tidal Wave Auto Spa4976 Highway 9032571-1413
Velocity Car Wash4636 E Spencer Field Rd32571
WetShine LLC5422 Pine Ridge Dr32570

All 13 car washes in Milton

Tyre shops 8

Discount Tire5036 US-9032571
EAGLE TIRE&SERVICE CENTER LLC6425 HWY 90 W32570
Florida Stores of Milton6715 Caroline St32570
Good Year6423 US-9032570
Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires6611 Caroline St32570
Tires Etc.6660 US-9032570
Used Tire Depot6650 Elva St32570-4723
Vannoy's Tires · Vannoy's Tires, Inc. Tire Pros4020 Highway 9032571-1918

All 8 tyre shops in Milton

Tuning & customisation 7

Cavalry Customs5867 Garden Rd32583
Custom Truck of North West Florida3975 US-9032571
Hardway Performance5512 Timber Creek Dr32571
Tanner's Custom Lighting4567 Pace Patriot Blvd32571-1135
The Tint Shop4137 Avalon Blvd32583-5584
Touch of Class Detail3679 US-9032571
Vinyl Bros8100 Opportunity Dr Ste C32583

All 7 customisation shops in Milton

Towing 5

Ace Towing & Recovery6319 Warren Rd32583-7687
Jr's Paint & Body Inc5933 Graham Ln32583-2836
Kell Recovery Services, Inc.6023 Dogwood Dr32570-3422
Tow Heros5441 US-9032571
Tow Heros4424 Avalon Blvd32583-1816

All 5 towing services in Milton

Body shops 5

Cook's Paint and Body Shop6355 US-9032570
Jim Reeder and son body shop6321 Dogwood Dr32570
Joe Hudson's Collision Center6141 Highway 9032570
Little Man's Paint and Body5811 Myrtle Rd32583
Quality Paint & Body6693 E Cedar St32570-7334

All 5 body shops in Milton

Auto glass 3

Avalon Glass6708 Dearborn St32570-3603
Flys Auto Glass4234 Highway 9032571-2000
Wilson auto glass5325 Foster Dr32583

All 3 auto glass shops in Milton

Driving schools 2

All Florida Safety Institute5159 Dogwood Dr32570
Joda Collins' Driving Academy4033 Buttonbush Dr32583

Motorcycle shops 2

The Shop (motorcycle and ATV repair4568 Bell Ln32571-2738
Turn One Performance5833 Stewart St32570

Share

KindMiltonFlorida%United States
Repair shops5916,0880.4240,666
Fuel stations329,0730.4151,998
Car dealers2311,8600.2143,357
Parts stores144,7360.369,509
Rental & leasing145,4320.361,417
Car washes133,9740.353,790
Tyre shops83,8300.250,766
Tuning & customisation72,0890.320,882
Towing51,5780.321,937
Body shops52,5170.240,952
Auto glass31,3550.216,516
Driving schools25600.49,100
Motorcycle shops21,6650.117,076

% = Milton / Florida

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
PaceFlorida2410.1
CantonmentFlorida3824.3
PensacolaFlorida96724.8
Gulf BreezeFlorida8825.4
NavarreFlorida4928.9
MolinoFlorida630.4
HoltFlorida831.3
JayFlorida1438.7

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0