11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Plant City

254 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 0.4 % of all listings in Florida.

62Repair shops
59Car dealers
39Fuel stations
22Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 62

American Rv Technology4221 N Wilder Rd33565
Auto Collision Equipment, Inc4208 Thonotosassa Rd33565-5920
Auto Office15626 E Dr Martin Luther King Jr Blvd33527
Automax Services310 N Collins St33563-3316
Bennetts Auto Care310 N Collins St33563
Breslin Auto Repair And Service Inc.903 S Woodrow Wilson St33563-9358
Broken Cars; Llc2611 Sammonds Rd33563-4554
CNT Automotive3810 Island Pond Dr33565
Castillo Auto Repair5003 E Dr Martin Luther King Jr Blvd33566
Complete Classic Auto Restoration - Plant City Florida1710 Turkey Creek Rd Bldg 433566-0003
Dominguez Tire Repair5112 US Highway 92 W33563-8284
Elite Auto Collision And Glass1313 E Baker St33563-5801

All 62 repair shops in Plant City

Car dealers 59

AES Industries2206 Sammonds Rd33563
Adames Auto Center3726 US-92 E33566-7324
All Service Vehicles4310 National Guard Dr33563-1115
All United Auto401 S Collins St33563-5535
Amazing Autos Inc610 S Collins St33563-5514
Auto-sales Trucks-cars4807 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Blvd33566-7981
Bargain Auto Sales3500 W Baker St33563
Bayshore Automotive611 S Alexander St33563-5009
Billy Herold's Auto Sales201 E Baker St33563-3417
Capital Auto Solutions3126 FL-574 suit b33563
Car Sales Group4475 US Highway 92 W33563
Central Fl Car Deals1219 W Reynolds St33563

All 59 car dealers in Plant City

Fuel stations 39

5 Star Citgo · Citgo4870 Turkey Creek Rd33567
ALEXANDER MART · Mobil2203 S ALEXANDER STREET33567
BP5112 Us Highway 92 W33563
BP2851 Thonotosassa Rd33565
BP · bp2009 N Wheeler St33563
BP America · bp1908 E Alsobrook St33563
Bennett's Service Station5112 US Highway 92 W33563-8284
Chevron Station Plant City2203 S Alexander St33563
Chevron Station Plant City101 Highway 60 W33567
Citgo5117 US-9233566
Energy Plus Market & Food Llc8505 S County Road 3933567-3275
FOOD N THINGS · Mobil2010 N. WHEELER STREET33563

All 39 fuel stations in Plant City

Parts stores 22

Advance Auto Parts902 S Collins St33563-6506
Advance Auto Parts5201 US-92 W33566-8054
Advance Auto Parts5518 County Road 39 S33567-9355
Advance Auto Parts5518 S County Road 3933567-9355
AutoZone5202 Hwy 92 W33566
AutoZone1807 Jim Redman Pkwy33563
CSG Auto Parts4306 FL-57433563
Friendly Auto Parts3202 W Baker St33563
HD Wheels803 E Reynolds St33563
J&J Classic Automobile Restoration Service4403 Business Ln33566-1166
Klassik Rader803 Reynolds St E33563-3658
Lifted Rippers1802 Turkey Creek Rd33566-0058

All 22 parts stores in Plant City

Tyre shops 19

3 Amigos Tire Shop306 E State Road 6033567-9203
Alert Tire Service, Inc1505 E Baker St33563
Antioch Tires8914 W Knights Griffin Rd33565
Aviles Tires2101 W Reynolds St33563-4703
Broadway New and Used Tires8914 W Knights Griffin Rd33565-3082
C&H Tires1601 E Baker St33563
Chuck's Tire and Automotive600 S Collins St33563-5514
El Toro Tire Services LLC4304 FL-57433563
Hi Performance Designs Inc803 E Reynolds St33563-3658
Mavis Tires and Brakes · Mavis Discount Tire2103 James L Redman Pkwy33563
Morales tires3122 FL-57433563
Olin Mott Tire Stores302 N Palmer St33563

All 19 tyre shops in Plant City

Rental & leasing 16

Drive Now FL3724 E US Highway 9233566-7324
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise1307 S Collins St33563
Penske Truck Rental2502 Turkey Creek Rd33566
Penske Truck Rental4511 James L Redman Pkwy33567
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1205 S Alexander St33563
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer512 S Maryland Ave33563
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer711 S Collins St33563
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer310 N Collins St33563
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer2410 E US Hwy 92 Bldg B33566
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3202 W Baker St33563
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3217 Cork Rd33565
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer2291 S Frontage Rd33563

All 16 rental agencies in Plant City

Car washes 9

Crazy clean car wash and detailing3801 Paul Buchman Hwy33565-7403
Eddie Palmer Mobile Detailing2930 Jap Tucker Rd33566
Immaculate Auto Care8 N Lake Blvd33563
Maaco Auto Body Shop & Painting907 S Alexander St33563
ModWash2511 James L Redman Pkwy33566
Oasis Auto Bath1918 James L Redman Pkwy33563
Octopus Car Wash Plant City1503 S Collins St33563
Plant City Auto Detailing2913 W trapnell Rd33566
Walden Lake Car Wash and Oil Change1414 S Alexander St33563

All 9 car washes in Plant City

Towing 7

A1 Tow Masters103 Son Keen Rd33566-7514
Bergs Towing and Auto Service206 S Waller St33563-5161
Brewington's Towing & Recovery1009 N Shannon Ave33563
Brewington's Towing & Recovery302 E Calhoun St33563-3402
Csg Towing2807 W Reynolds St33563-4131
Da-ivy Auto Repair1808 Turkey Creek Rd Ste 733566-0061
Michael's Towing And Transport3308 E US Highway 9233566-7430

All 7 towing services in Plant City

Auto glass 7

All About Glass Windows And Doors Limited Liability Company5805 W US Highway 9233566-8066
Gus's Auto Repair Glass and Tint4757 E Dr Martin Luther King Jr Blvd33566
Lloyd's Of Shelton Auto Glass3010 James L Redman Pkwy Unit 11133566
Lowest Price Auto Glass1808 Turkey Creek Rd33566
On Demand Auto Glass Network LLC4104 Kipling Ave33566
Specialized Auto Glass1701 S Alexander St33566
Ze Auto Glass2291 US Highway 92 E33563-2145

All 7 auto glass shops in Plant City

Tuning & customisation 6

A To Z Upholstery3701 State Road 57433563-4530
Advanced Work Vans - Lakeland1839 County Line Rd33566
Black Haze Customs1404 Mercantile Ct c133563
Firme Hydro Werkz & Graphix911 S Woodrow Wilson St33563-9358
Hi-Performance Designs / HPD Wheels803 E Reynolds St33563
Tint Plus2711 Airport Rd33563

All 6 customisation shops in Plant City

Motorcycle shops 4

Ebenezers Motorsports901B E Baker St33563-3654
Factory 4 Motorsports911 S Woodrow Wilson St33563-9300
Motor Cycle1005 Whitehurst Rd33563-2862
Powertribe Customs1714 Sparkman Rd33566-4724

All 4 motorcycle shops in Plant City

Body shops 3

Allen & Hector's Elite Auto1313 E Baker St33563-5801
Brown's Paint Body & Auto1306 E Baker St33563
Weldon's Body Shop Inc502 E Alsobrook St33563-6616

All 3 body shops in Plant City

Driving schools 1

Sage Truck Driving School1206 N Park Rd33563-1540

Share

KindPlant CityFlorida%United States
Repair shops6216,0880.4240,666
Car dealers5911,8600.5143,357
Fuel stations399,0730.4151,998
Parts stores224,7360.569,509
Tyre shops193,8300.550,766
Rental & leasing165,4320.361,417
Car washes93,9740.253,790
Towing71,5780.421,937
Auto glass71,3550.516,516
Tuning & customisation62,0890.320,882
Motorcycle shops41,6650.217,076
Body shops32,5170.140,952
Driving schools15600.29,100

% = Plant City / Florida

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
DoverFlorida359.4
ValricoFlorida7713.6
SeffnerFlorida8615.9
LakelandArizona316.1
BrandonFlorida19017.4
LakelandFlorida84517.6
LithiaFlorida1518.6
ThonotosassaFlorida3818.7

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0