11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Canton

279 automotive businesses in 14 kinds — 0.8 % of all listings in Georgia.

70Repair shops
58Fuel stations
31Car dealers
23Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 70

All Classic Car Service3510 Ball Ground Hwy Ste 200030114
America's Truck & Hitch141 Butterworth Rd30114
Automotive Addicts12870 Bells Ferry Rd30114
Automotive Addicts of Holly Springs2841 Holly Springs Pkwy30115-7416
Baxter Automotive Services207 Keeter Rd30114
Baxter Automotive Services207 Keeter Rd30114-8726
Bridgemill Auto Care9010 Bells Ferry Rd30114
Brocks Auto Repair2391 Marietta Hwy30114
C & C Enterprise224 Clearview Dr30114
Canton Auto Center233 Univeter Ct30115-8232
Charles Rogers Repair808 Overlook Trail30115
Cherokee Muffler & Auto Repair997 Reinhardt College Pkwy30114

All 70 repair shops in Canton

Fuel stations 58

19th Hole · Exxon & Mobil Stations10490 Bells Ferry Rd30114-9581
76863 Waleska Rd30114
BP3421 Land Road30114
BP1546 Riverstone Pkwy30114
BP · bp America11240 Cumming Hwy30115-8110
BP6929 Cumming Highway30115
Chevron3299 SIXES ROAD30114-7965
Chevron11429 Bells Ferry Road30114
Chevron10490 BELLS FERRY RD30114-9581
Chevron4129 Marietta Hwy30114
Chevron111 Mountain Vista Blvd30115-1301
Chevron3290 Hickory Flat Highway30115-9106

All 58 fuel stations in Canton

Car dealers 31

Affordable Car Deals5895 Cumming Hwy30115
Ask For GH301 Liberty Blvd30114-2851
Auto Inc2665 Ball Ground Hwy30114-7439
Bill Holt Mitsubishi Sales Event · Mitsubishi Motors2255 Marietta Hwy30114-4006
CHEVROLET OF CANTON · Chevrolet250 LIBERTY BLVD30114
Canton Auto Retailer1153 Marietta Hwy30114-3624
Canton Used Cars950 Old Ball Ground Hwy30114-2820
Cherokee Auto Group LLC918 Univeter Rd30115
Chevrolet of Canton · Chevrolet250 Liberty Blvd30114
Coreas Auto Sales727 Waleska Rd30114
Ducky Cars12159 Cumming Hwy30115-7732
E-z Auto Brokers250 Liberty Blvd30114-2845

All 31 car dealers in Canton

Car washes 23

Auto Care Car Wash11431 Bells Ferry Rd30114-4154
Boot2Bonnet Luxury Auto Detailing2841 Holly Springs Pkwy30115-7416
Bubbles Auto Detail3550 Marietta Hwy30114-8307
Car Wash Depot Llc301 Adams Jenkins Memorial Dr30115-9384
Carlos Hand Car Wash140 Hickory Flat Hwy30114-37ND
Cherokee Auto Spa3739 Sixes Rd30114-7809
City Car Wash219 Ball Ground Highway30114
Hand Car Wash & Detail Salon101 Riverstone Pkwy30114
His Hands Car Wash & Detailing11431 Bells Ferry Rd30114-4154
MAX Detail1170 Hickory Flat Hwy30115
Mister Car Wash651 Riverstone Pkwy30114-5261
ModWash3739 Sixes Rd30114

All 23 car washes in Canton

Tyre shops 22

America's Service Station3610 Marietta Hwy30114
B&B Tire & Auto Service1151 Marietta Hwy30114
B&h Wheels And Tires Canton2905 Ball Ground Hwy30114-7412
Canton Tire & Wheel115 Ridgewood Rd30114
Cherokee Tire Service3370 Hickory Flat Hwy30115
Chuck's Auto Repair12870 Bells Ferry Rd30114
Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers2281 Cumming Hwy30115
Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers6770 Hickory Flat Hwy30115
Goodyear Auto Service155 Reinhardt College Pkwy30114
Mavis Tires & Brakes · Mavis Discount Tire85 Laurel Canyon Village Cir30114
Mavis Tires & Brakes3700 Marietta Hwy30114-8618
Mavis Tires & Brakes · Mavis Discount Tire3004 Northside Pkwy30115

All 22 tyre shops in Canton

Rental & leasing 21

Avis Car Rental100 Riverwalk Ct30114-3664
Budget Car Rental100 Riverwalk Court30114
Budget Truck Rental920 Waleska Rd30114
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise1850 Marietta Hwy30114
Happy Trails Rv Rentals8421 Knox Bridge Hwy30114-4537
Penske9655 Knox Bridge Hwy30114-3992
Penske Truck Rental3330 Marietta Hwy30114
Penske Truck Rental · Penske2200 Riverstone Blvd30114
Tool & Truck Rental Center at The Home Depot4520 Holly Springs Pkwy30115
Tool & Truck Rental at The Home Depot2200 Riverstone Blvd30114
U-Haul Moving & Storage of Canton2127 Marietta Hwy30114
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer11643 Cumming Hwy30115

All 21 rental agencies in Canton

Parts stores 19

Advance Auto Parts1751 Marietta Highway30114
Advance Auto Parts6225 Hickory Flat Hwy30115-7267
Advance Auto Parts6225 Hickory Flat Hwy30115
Advance Auto Parts8030 Cumming Hwy30115-9337
AutoZone64 Waleska St30114
AutoZone3680 Marietta Hwy30114
AutoZone6760 Hickory Flat Hwy30115
Autozone Auto Parts6760 Hickory Flat Hwy30115-9334
Clutch Specialty Auto Parts1070 Marietta Rd30114-3931
FIRST ELEMENT LLC101 P Rickman Industrial Dr30115
Factory Chrysler Parts200 Liberty Blvd30114
NAPA Auto Parts9450 Knox Bridge Hwy30114-3942

All 19 parts stores in Canton

Body shops 11

Atomize Collision & Customs1705 Reinhardt College Pkwy30114-2055
Auto Doctor3927 Univeter Rd30115-4610
Caliber Collision860 Old Ball Ground Highway30114
Cherokee Auto Body2370 Sugar Pike Rd30115-9415
Cherokee County Toyota · TOYOTA301 Liberty Blvd30114
Daniel's Body Shop & 24 Hr Wrecker Service90 Hickory Flat Hwy30114
Howard's Auto Body2650 Marietta Hwy30114-8213
Keziah's Collision Center2831 Ball Ground Hwy30114
Mauldin Body Shop Inc143 Butterworth Rd30114
Tim's Auto Buff620 Waleska Rd30114
Wren's Collision of Canton2831 Ball Ground Highway30114

All 11 body shops in Canton

Motorcycle shops 8

Apex Cycle Shop3096 Lower Burris Rd30114
Hartman TF Cycles7677 Cumming Hwy30115
Motosports Honda Of Canton645 Riverstone Pkwy30114-5261
RideNow Powersports Canton · Freedom Powersports Texas645 Riverstone Pkwy30114
Southwind Motorcycles2610 Holly Springs Pkwy30115
Speed Standard1061 Marietta Rd30114-3932
Watson's Motorcycle Garage1061 Marietta Rd30114
Yamaha & Suzuki of Canton9450 Knox Bridge Hwy30114-3942

All 8 motorcycle shops in Canton

Towing 5

Bradshaw Auto Repair & Towing2555 Marietta Hwy Ste 205c30114-4016
Bradshaw Auto Repair and Towing802 Tom Charles Ln30115
Bradshaw Complete802 Tom Charles Ln30115-46ND
J.J Towing534 Keith Dr30114
Sls Towing2920 Marietta Hwy Ste 13830114-8210

All 5 towing services in Canton

Driving schools 5

Canton Dui & Defensive Driving3753 Marietta Hwy30114
Dickerson Driving School1885 Hickory Flat Hwy30115
Dickerson Driving School Incorporated362 Still Branch Dr30115
Just Driver Training1353 Riverstone Pkwy Ste 120-27230114-5634
Stick Shift Driver Training1353 Riverstone Pkwy Ste 12030114

All 5 driving schools in Canton

Auto glass 4

Auto Glass Fitters2290 Marietta Hwy30114
Canton Glass327 Hickory Flat Hwy30114
Elite Auto Glass Llc2258 Holly Springs Pkwy Ste 15030115-9581
Gerber Collision & Glass300 Old Ball Ground Hwy30114

All 4 auto glass shops in Canton

Inspection stations 1

International $20 Emissions2527 Marietta Hwy30114

Tuning & customisation 1

T-Bones speed shop210 Lori Ln30114-7108

Share

KindCantonGeorgia%United States
Repair shops708,0070.9240,666
Fuel stations586,6810.9151,998
Car dealers316,4310.5143,357
Car washes231,9841.253,790
Tyre shops222,2991.050,766
Rental & leasing212,9230.761,417
Parts stores192,2630.869,509
Body shops111,2850.940,952
Motorcycle shops85091.617,076
Towing58340.621,937
Driving schools52941.79,100
Auto glass44870.816,516
Inspection stations11021.03,254
Tuning & customisation17220.120,882

% = Canton / Georgia

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Holly SpringsGeorgia135.6
WaleskaGeorgia611.6
WoodstockGeorgia30214.9
Ball GroundGeorgia3315.6
AcworthGeorgia24222.9
RydalGeorgia824.1
RoswellGeorgia40224.3
WhiteGeorgia1124.3

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0