11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Cartersville

359 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 1.0 % of all listings in Georgia.

85Car dealers
74Repair shops
68Fuel stations
27Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 85

678 Autos Llc310 S Tennessee St30120-3936
AUTOBUY Cartersville - We Pay The Max313 N Tennessee St30120
All Motors LLC1119 Grassdale Rd NW30121
Atkore1181 Cassville White Rd NE30184
Atlanta Auto Brokers1225 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120
Autobahn Motorcar40 Stone Mill Cir SE30121
Avenue Autos1507 US-41130121
B&B Motors, LLLP.4 S Tennessee St30120-3301
Bartow Auto Sales401 N Tennessee St30120
Bartow Motors539 E Main St30121
Bentley Auto Brokers1654 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120-7360
Best Auto Sales Experience1202 N Tennessee St Ste 30130120-2146

All 85 car dealers in Cartersville

Repair shops 74

A&T Auto71 Grassdale Rd NW30121
AA Diesel Repair1438 Highway 411 NE30121-5115
APCO203 N Tennessee St30120-3213
Aamco Transmissions & Total Car Care - Cartersville842 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120-2461
Auto-Medic526 S Tennessee St30120
B and R Automotive Repair1575 Highway 411 NE30121-6100
Cartersville Auto Collision1438 Highway 411 NE30121
Cartersville Mitsubishi17 Apex Dr SE30121
Cartersville Muffler & Brake747 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120
Cartersville Truck Repair997 Cassville White Rd NE30121-7204
City Muffler and AC Repair214 N Tennessee St30120
Complete Auto Repair Solutions1463 US-411 Ste D30120

All 74 repair shops in Cartersville

Fuel stations 68

76874 Cass White Rd NW30121
A-1 Food Mart2836 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy NW30120
Atlantic Oil Company220 West Ave30120-3522
BP · bp122 Old Mill Rd30120
BP · bp1160 Burnt Hickory Rd30120
BP · bp263 Cassville Rd30120
BP · bp902 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120
BP · bp501 N Tennessee St30120
BP · bp America496 E Main St30121-3348
BP · bp981 Cassville White Rd30121
Blossman Gas1990 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120-4841
CAT Scale2320 Hwy 41130121

All 68 fuel stations in Cartersville

Tyre shops 27

288 Wheels And Tires403 N Tennessee St30120-2816
Arias Tires621 N Tennessee St30120
C&N Auto Care425 Grassdale Rd30121
Cartersville Tires & Wheels1159 Burnt Hickory Rd SE30120-6102
Cartersville Tires & Wheels798 West Ave30120-3479
Discount Tire55 N Morningside Dr30121
Express Tires1335 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30121
Firestone Complete Auto Care307 Market Pl Blvd30121-2227
Fowler Tire Co73 Roving Rd SE30121-5172
Hernandez Tire Service107 E Felton Rd30120
Hill Tire2225 Highway 411 NE30121-5124
Johnson Tire Co1104 N Tennessee St30120

All 27 tyre shops in Cartersville

Rental & leasing 24

A & J Trailer Shop25 Kincannon Rd Sw Bldg B30120-6774
Automax Rent A Car100 S Morningside Dr30121
Budget Truck Rental17 Apex Drive Southeast30121
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise804 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120-2461
Hertz Rent A Car1261 West Ave30120-6351
Penske Truck Rental1790 West Ave30120
Penske Truck Rental100 Gentilly Blvd30120
Penske Truck Rental100 Gentilly Blvd30120
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer30 Brown Farm Rd SW30120
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1160 Burnt Hickory Rd SW30120
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer175 S Morningside Dr30121
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer2368 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy NW30120

All 24 rental agencies in Cartersville

Car washes 21

1st Class Mobile Detailing30 Foxhound Way SW30120
A Wash To the Wise313 S Erwin St30120
A-One Truck Wash968 Cassville White Rd NW30121
Aqua Breeze Car Wash150 E Felton Rd30120-2110
Best Damn Detailer Period225 E Church St30120-3309
Big Boy Mobile Detailing82 Brook Dr30120
Blue Sky Car Wash150 E Felton Rd30120-2110
Cartersville Carwash1138 N Tennessee St30120-2348
Diamond Car Wash405 Old Mill Rd30120-4037
Explained in Detail40 Bishop Rd NW30121-7386
Four Seasons Carwash733 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120-2469
GT Detailing1834 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120

All 21 car washes in Cartersville

Parts stores 19

Advance Auto Parts774 West Ave30120
Advance Auto Parts1444 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120
Advance Auto Parts915 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120
AutoZone140 S TENNESSEE ST30120
AutoZone931 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy30120
AutoZone Auto Parts120 Chase Drew Dr30120
Bartow Auto Sales - Car and Truck Parts101 Stephens St30120-2623
Carquest Auto Parts - The Tack Company - Cartersville203 N Tennessee St30120-3213
Fouts Products15 Postelle St # 10430120-3619
Marathon Brake systems125 Old Mill Rd30120
Mota Customs161 N Morningside Dr30121
NAPA Auto Parts410 N Tennessee St30120-2817

All 19 parts stores in Cartersville

Towing 13

Agape Towing1503 Highway 411 NE30121-8048
Bassett Law Firm137 Wansley Dr SE Ste C30121
Bulldog Towing8 West Dr30120
Cash For Cars - Cartersville1880 Highway 113 SW Ste B30120
Champions Towing & Recovery LLC419 Hamilton Xing Rd NW30120
David’s junking3166 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy NW30120-4603
Martin's Wrecker Service722 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120
Matthews wrecker and crane · Matthews Garage Inc.18 Pinson Dr30120-1940
R & M Automart350 N Erwin St30120-2638
Steele's Towing45 Simpson Cir NE30121-8139
TowBoatUS Lake Allatoona24 Allatoona Landing Rd SE30121-7673
Wilson's Auto and Towing748 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120

All 13 towing services in Cartersville

Body shops 12

Caliber Collision118 S Morningside Dr30121
Candy Apple Custom Collision846 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120
Collision & Restoration Specialists176 S Morningside Dr30121
First Class Collision Center1331 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120-4210
Gerber Collision & Glass850 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120
Graham Paint and Body1071 Cassville Rd SW30121
Martin's Paint & Body Works31 Gertrude Rd SW30120-5413
Matthews Garage18 Pinson Dr30120
Matthews Garage1 Cut Off Rd30120-7800
Pro Performance Collision and Restoration142 Kelli Clark Ct SE30121
Straight-Line Collision118 S Morningside Dr30120
Straight-line Collision118 S Morningside Dr30121-3636

All 12 body shops in Cartersville

Tuning & customisation 7

Custom Auto Creations9 Fairview St30120-2865
J&M Performance and Machine100 Aiken St Ste a30120
Jackson Speed and Custom19 Curtis Ct SW30120
RAC 4x4 Off Road10 Eagles Ct30120
Rebel Customs560 GA-20 Spur30121
Rough Customs LLC15 Peachtree St30120
Suntamers Window Tinting623 N Tennessee St30120

All 7 customisation shops in Cartersville

Motorcycle shops 4

Daryl's Motorcycle Services627 N Tennessee St30120
Southern Devil Harley-Davidson2281 US-41130121
Turbopowersports.com Cartersville1463 Highway 411 Ne Ste B30121-8000
Woods Performance Tuning580 Center Rd SE30121-5570

All 4 motorcycle shops in Cartersville

Auto glass 3

1st Class Auto Glass26 Young St30120-2658
Auto Glass Now27-G Maple Rdg Dr SE30121
Safelite AutoGlass40 S Morningside Dr30121

All 3 auto glass shops in Cartersville

Driving schools 2

A Better Choice Driving School1221 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy SE30120
A+ Cartersville Driving School · A+ Rome Driving School119 S Dixie Ave30120

Share

KindCartersvilleGeorgia%United States
Car dealers856,4311.3143,357
Repair shops748,0070.9240,666
Fuel stations686,6811.0151,998
Tyre shops272,2991.250,766
Rental & leasing242,9230.861,417
Car washes211,9841.153,790
Parts stores192,2630.869,509
Towing138341.621,937
Body shops121,2850.940,952
Tuning & customisation77221.020,882
Motorcycle shops45090.817,076
Auto glass34870.616,516
Driving schools22940.79,100

% = Cartersville / Georgia

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
EmersonGeorgia86.8
WhiteGeorgia119.9
EuharleeGeorgia512.3
KingstonGeorgia716.1
AcworthGeorgia24217.1
RydalGeorgia817.5
TaylorsvilleGeorgia620.4
AdairsvilleGeorgia4524.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0