11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Ringgold

134 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.4 % of all listings in Georgia.

35Repair shops
32Fuel stations
28Car dealers
7Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 35

Absolute Fleet Services15 Northside Dr30736-1617
Anytime Auto Sales LLC
Auto Depot8255 Highway 4130736-2353
Auto Surgeon3 Earnhardt Ln30736
Carco Motor Company635 Dietz Rd30736
Clarke Power Services, Inc.124 Gateway Dr30736-7319
Cottons Service Center261 Cleveland St30736-2030
David's Small Engine and Lawn Mower Repairs193 Cashcow Ln30736
Dean's Auto Care & Salvage6507 Reeds Bridge Rd30736-5319
Diesel Diagnostics75 Bandy Rd30736
Diesel Dynamics125 Gateway Business Park Dr30736-7583
Diesel Plus LLC2392 Pine Grove Rd30736

All 35 repair shops in Ringgold

Fuel stations 32

Ambest11399 Highway 4130736-8689
BP5337 Alabama Hwy30736
BP10960 US-4130736
BP America · bp10960 Highway 4130736-8684
BP America · bp America4257 Cloud Springs Rd30736-8413
Battlefield Fuel Stop · Roady's6860 Battlefield Pkwy30736
Bp4538 Cloud Springs Rd30736-6400
CAT Scale11400 Hwy 4130736
Chevron6860 Battlefield Parkway30736
Chevron4553 CLOUD SPRINGS RD30736-6401
Chevron Station Ringgold11320 Highway 4130736
Circle K – Gas Station6855 Battlefield Pkwy30736

All 32 fuel stations in Ringgold

Car dealers 28

Belair Motors5834 Highway 4130736-2633
Budget Sales5839 US-4130736
Budget Sales4193 U.S. 41, Ringgold, GA 3073630736
Buy Right Auto10 Dietz Rd30736-8259
Carlsten Auto Repair2564 Highway 4130736-6143
Coral Auto Brokers5841 Highway 4130736
Drivewithalyssa6236 Alabama Hwy30736-2804
Gregory Auto LLC. 2597 HIGHWAY 4130736
Hidden Creek Auto Broker llc871 Dietz Rd30736
Jimmy Jag Auto Sales LLC8255 US-4130736
Kevin Baskette at Mountain View Hyundai7154 Nashville St30736-2422
MTN View FORD - Fletcher Sherlin

All 28 car dealers in Ringgold

Parts stores 7

Advance Auto Parts5072 Alabama Hwy30736
AutoZone6877 Nashville St30736
BNB Parts10 Southpark Ln30736
Global Parts - Traction362 Industrial Blvd30736
MTN View Offroad6276 Alabama Hwy30736-2804
Mountain View Hyundai7154 Nashville St30736
Parts City Auto Parts · Parts City7118 Nashville St30736

All 7 parts stores in Ringgold

Rental & leasing 7

Budget Truck Rental4193 Highway 4130736
Eetran Leasing137 Gateway Dr30736-7319
Penske Truck Rental6413 Highway 4130736-2641
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer8524 Alabama Hwy30736
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer36 Harley Ln30736
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer5355 Battlefield Pkwy30736
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer15 Dietz Rd30736

All 7 rental agencies in Ringgold

Towing 6

ABC Towing and Repair2524 Highway 4130736-6143
Bell's Towing - Cars, Heavy Duty Tow & Recovery29 Armstrong Rd30736-8674
Doug Yates Towing & Recovery25 Wagon Wheel Rd30736
Gladiator Tow & Recovery137 Liberty Ln30736
Phatbois Roadside208 meadowlark Dr30736
Yates Guy Wrecker Service38 Candy Ln30736

All 6 towing services in Ringgold

Tuning & customisation 6

Dixie Dream Rods253 Whittemore Hollow Rd30736-7665
Rock Solid Diesel, LLC102 Old County Rd30736
Southern Reflexions57 Stubby Ln30736-8513
Stealth Racing Carburetors7517 Nashville St30736
Tint Xpress Plus57 Stubby Ln30736-8513
Tyler's Lambo Style Car Customs

All 6 customisation shops in Ringgold

Car washes 4

A to Z Auto Detailing51 Cashcow Ln30736-8509
Ringgold Auto Detail296 Water Ml Trce30736
Sexton's Automotive5883 US-4130736
Wax Works Auto Detailing and Ceramic26 Brown Ct30736-5600

All 4 car washes in Ringgold

Body shops 4

Carstar Universal Of Fort Oglethorpe5407 Battlefield Pkwy30736-5150
Liedel Body Shop4193 US-4130736
Pop A Dent Paintless Dent Repair121 Stubby Lane30736
Rick Worley & Son6413 US-4130736

All 4 body shops in Ringgold

Tyre shops 3

GA Hills Tire55 Carpenter Rd30736
North Georgia Tire Discounters · Tire Discounters5422 Battlefield Pkwy30736-5149
North Georgia Tire TD Commercial5382 Battlefield Pkwy30736

All 3 tyre shops in Ringgold

Auto glass 1

L and M Auto Glass15 Earnhardt Lane30736

Motorcycle shops 1

Street Bosses Cycle and RZR Service19 Earnhardt Ln30736-6864

Share

KindRinggoldGeorgia%United States
Repair shops358,0070.4240,666
Fuel stations326,6810.5151,998
Car dealers286,4310.4143,357
Parts stores72,2630.369,509
Rental & leasing72,9230.261,417
Towing68340.721,937
Tuning & customisation67220.820,882
Car washes41,9840.253,790
Body shops41,2850.340,952
Tyre shops32,2990.150,766
Auto glass14870.216,516
Motorcycle shops15090.217,076

% = Ringgold / Georgia

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Fort OglethorpeGeorgia578.2
East RidgeTennessee4210.1
RossvilleGeorgia11111.8
ApisonTennessee312.9
ChickamaugaGeorgia2813.2
Tunnel HillGeorgia1614.2
Rock SpringGeorgia2314.4
ChattanoogaTennessee81214.8

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0