11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Vidalia

85 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in Georgia.

22Repair shops
17Car dealers
8Rental & leasing
8Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 22

280 Mobile 1 Lube Express1905 E 1st St30474-8804
Beckum Automotive600 Morris St30474-3832
Bell's Auto Painting & Body Shop623 GA Highway 29230474-5641
Chevron Station Vidalia1201 North St E30474
Chevron Station Vidalia405 E 1st St30474
Copeland Automotive LLC4488 GA-1530474
Dean's Tire & Services Center308 McIntosh St30474
Horton's Complete Auto Services Center208 Pine St30474
James Thompson Services Center708 W 1st St30474
K&J Garage5005 GA-1530474-7015
Kustom Auto Collision CenterR.Smith Rd. Vidalia Georgia 3047430474
Matt's Auto Repair301 1st St W30474-3302

All 22 repair shops in Vidalia

Car dealers 17

Ed's Cars101 Stockyard Rd30474
Fountain's Automotive LLC104 Adams St30474
Mann's Performance205 W 1st St30474
Mosley’s Used Auto Sales LLC134 Donald Brantley Rd30474-6649
Moss Curtain Motors400 North St E30474
Outlaw Powersports504 North St E30474
PAUL THIGPEN CHEVROLET GMC · Chevrolet100 Semco Dr30474
Paul Thigpen Chevrolet GMC · Chevrolet100 Semco Dr30474
Paul Thigpen Ford Lincoln · Ford Motor Company2607 1st St E30474-8815
S and W Auto Sales604 North St W30474
Sell Em All Motors1403 E 1st St30474-5502
Sell Em All Motors200 E 1st St30474

All 17 car dealers in Vidalia

Rental & leasing 8

Arrive Drive Motorsports4822 GA-1530474-7066
Arrive Drive Motorsports4822 GA-1530474-7066
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise1409 Harris Industrial Blvd30474
Hertz301 E 1st St30474-4623
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer2208 Center Dr30474
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer301 E 1st St30474
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer303 E North St30474
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer308 Mcintosh St30474

All 8 rental agencies in Vidalia

Fuel stations 8

BP2208 Center Dr30474
Circle K – Gas Station101 E North St30474
Exxon3180 US Highway 28030474-9678
Jet Food Store #93 · Jet Food Stores3180 US Highway 28030474-9678
Murphy USA3103 E 1st St30474
Pick N Move2208 Center Dr30474
Tammy's607 North St W30474
Texaco732 GA-29230474-0000

All 8 fuel stations in Vidalia

Car washes 8

Elite Auto Spa & Detail301 E 1st St30474
Foamworks Auto Spa - South GA
Leprechaun Car Wash1507 E 1st St30474
Mr. Fireman's Car Wash30474
Rickys Car Wash307 McIntosh St30474
Spikes Auto Care804 W 1st St30474
Spikes Auto Care804 W 1st St30474-3322
Stokes Car Care and Detail Shop807 North St E30474

All 8 car washes in Vidalia

Parts stores 7

Advance Auto Parts1605 E 1st St30474
AutoZone1204 E First St30474
Classy Shades Window Tinting104 Adams St30474-4807
Fast Performance Chassis2735 GA Highway 29730474-8314
Horton's Auto Parts and Performance Services210 Pine St W30474
O'Reilly Auto Parts1901 E 1st St30474
Vidalia Motor Parts303 E First St30474

All 7 parts stores in Vidalia

Tyre shops 4

Derrick's Automotive305 North St W30474
Georgia Tire Company209 Smith St30474
Meineke Car Care Center1905 E 1st St30474
Mosley Tire606 W 1st St30474

All 4 tyre shops in Vidalia

Body shops 4

First Class Custom Collision305 North St W30474
Horton's Collision Center of Vidalia1409 Harris Industrial Blvd30474
Pittman Collision Center505 North St E30474
Terry's Paint & Body Shop, Inc.207 Green St30474

All 4 body shops in Vidalia

Motorcycle shops 4

LLF Mini Power Sports901 Mt Vernon Rd30474-3001
Olszewski Motorcycles705 Waters Dr30474
Planet Cycle307 E 1st St30474
Storm Breach Mini Power Sports901 Mt Vernon Rd30474-3001

All 4 motorcycle shops in Vidalia

Auto glass 2

Ken's Auto Glass200 E North St30474-3865
Vidalia Glass Co.701 NW Main St30474-3101

Tuning & customisation 1

Xtreme Customs1676 Old Savannah Rd30474-9694

Share

KindVidaliaGeorgia%United States
Repair shops228,0070.3240,666
Car dealers176,4310.3143,357
Rental & leasing82,9230.361,417
Fuel stations86,6810.1151,998
Car washes81,9840.453,790
Parts stores72,2630.369,509
Tyre shops42,2990.250,766
Body shops41,2850.340,952
Motorcycle shops45090.817,076
Auto glass24870.416,516
Tuning & customisation17220.120,882

% = Vidalia / Georgia

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
HiggstonGeorgia55.1
LyonsGeorgia298.0
Mount VernonGeorgia417.3
Mt VernonGeorgia417.5
UvaldaGeorgia320.8
SopertonGeorgia2625.0
CollinsGeorgia325.4
GlenwoodGeorgia428.6

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0